fare of Mahanagari Express - 11093

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 00:10
Arrives at: 04:40 +1
Duration: 28 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2332
1591
593

schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11093

Train Mahanagari Express 11093 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11093. Check availability of berths. Mahanagari Express departs from Mumbai at 00:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi at 04:40 hrs. Mahanagari Express takes a total running duration of 28 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 6 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:20
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 20 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:35
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:30
  • 10 min
  • 1186 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:32
  • 20 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 1436 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:55
  • 2 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m

running history of Mahanagari Express - 11093 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11093 Mahanagari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:50
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 00:10
  • 04:40
  • 04:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 04:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mahanagari Express - 11093

You can also check the Mahanagari Express Running Status (Train no. 11093) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahanagari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mahanagari Express - 11093

What's more, you can also check out the Mahanagari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mahanagari Express - 11093

Mahanagari Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mahanagari Express - 11093

Train number 11093 Mahanagari Express runs from Mumbai to Varanasi on 7 days a week. Mahanagari Express is a popular Mumbai to Varanasi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahanagari Express 11093. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahanagari Express 11093 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Varanasi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Varanasi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahanagari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahanagari Express - 11093

24 Jan 2016
ABHINAY MAUARYA
awesome train on time and super fast also
16 Jan 2016
Amardeep Dubey
now it is now working because I am try to check train availability of seat but which is not show...
Dec 29 2015
Vatsa Raghuraj Singh
my self rp singh i really enjoy during my travel Journey
Dec 28 2015
Lavkush Kumar
Lavkush kumar l Lave U
Dec 05 2015
Jaychand Bind
Nov 15 2015
Sushil Goswami
nice
Oct 23 2015
Imran Khan Imran Khan
Oct 08 2015
Huzefa Bohra
Oct 02 2015
Rohit Mishra
nyc train nd best timing reached tym
Sep 14 2015
Devendra Choubey
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)