fare of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:20
Arrives at: 14:15 +1
Duration: 26 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2332
1591
593

schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Train Mahanagari Express 11094 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11094. Check availability of berths. Mahanagari Express departs from Varanasi at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:15 hrs. Mahanagari Express takes a total running duration of 26 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 26 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:33
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 15 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:30
  • 10 min
  • 330 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:50
  • 5 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:15
  • 5 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 1482 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 m

running history of Mahanagari Express - 11094 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11094 Mahanagari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mahanagari Express - 11094

You can also check the Mahanagari Express Running Status (Train no. 11094) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahanagari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mahanagari Express - 11094

What's more, you can also check out the Mahanagari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Mahanagari Express - 11094

Train number 11094 Mahanagari Express runs from Varanasi to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Mahanagari Express is a popular Varanasi to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours of journey, this train stops at 26 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahanagari Express 11094. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahanagari Express 11094 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahanagari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahanagari Express - 11094

29 Dec 2015
Ganesh Brahmakshatriya
17 Dec 2015
Dilipkumar Vishwakarma
h
Dec 01 2015
DEWENDRA YADAV
Dec 05 2015
Jaychand Bind
Nov 27 2015
Devesh Pandey
poor helplessly people and person is very unthought full
Nov 01 2015
Nilesh Yadav
it's overall fine train & it is in budjet
Jan 11 2016
Shambhu Nath
EVERY THING IS FAIR ONLY SOME CONDISIONAL ISSUE NICE WAY TO BSB TO CST
Aug 22 2015
Maharishi Dayanand
good train for varanasi passenger
Aug 03 2015
Jalu Bhomale
Jul 28 2015
Amit Kumar Gupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)