3.5
overview of Mahanagari Express - 11093

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11093

The Mahanagari Express - 11093 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Mahanagari Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahanagari Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11093 train is 28h 30m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahanagari Express - 11093 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:20
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 24 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:35
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:30
  • 10 min
  • 1186 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:32
  • 20 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:20
  • 5 min
  • 1436 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:55
  • 5 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m

running status of Mahanagari Express - 11093

What's more, you can also check out the Mahanagari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Mahanagari Express - 11093

Mahanagari Express - 11093 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mahanagari Express - 11093

The Mahanagari Express - 11093 train runs from Mumbai to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 1515km . You can check Mahanagari Express - 11093 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11093 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahanagari Express - 11093

01 Feb 2017
Imran Shaikh
bed facility in the train no one give waters and fast food in the AC coach
29 Jan 2017
Ashish Kumar
I will love this Train more if there is a pantry car in the this train
Jan 27 2017
Bijaram Bhati
Dec 02 2016
shaikh mohtashim
NOT GOOD PEOPLE, ARRIVAL LATE, NO WATER IN TOILET,& SHOULD STOP ONLY AT JUNCTION STATIONS
Nov 30 2016
Shiv Lal Yadav
Everybody thing positive everytime
Sep 11 2016
Ravi Patil
May 13 2016
mohammad ayyub
best train for up citizen who wants to travell BSB - LTT route....
May 02 2016
Deepak Pandey
no cleaning..bad food..TTs unfriendly..better try LTT-Bsb express
Mar 29 2016
Deepak nikita
Mar 23 2016
Raja Kumar
Mar 22 2016
Rohit Gupta
Feb 25 2016
Ku. Shivani Gangrade
Feb 11 2016
Rajeshwar Nath Choubey
Jan 24 2016
ABHINAY MAUARYA
awesome train on time and super fast also
Jan 16 2016
Amardeep Dubey
now it is now working because I am try to check train availability of seat but which is not show...
Dec 29 2015
Vatsa Raghuraj Singh
my self rp singh i really enjoy during my travel Journey
Dec 28 2015
Lavkush Kumar
Lavkush kumar l Lave U
Dec 05 2015
Jaychand Bind
Nov 15 2015
Sushil Goswami
nice
Oct 23 2015
Imran Khan Imran Khan
Oct 08 2015
Huzefa Bohra
Oct 02 2015
Rohit Mishra
nyc train nd best timing reached tym
Sep 14 2015
Devendra Choubey
good
Aug 19 2015
Royalblood Jsp
Bad Experince::::::::::Train is so... so... so much dirty.There are so many cockroash nd bugs all blankets were smiling like a hell .Bugs kept on biting me in the whole journey.When I ask their attendances wht the reason,they said train has been cleaned past year becus contract has been finished.I m feeling very shamful becus of my reason my hole 10 people group was in mess.
Aug 13 2015
Rahul Singh
Nice train
Jul 17 2015
Shivchandra Kshirsagar
nice
Jul 10 2015
Amit Singh
Jul 07 2015
ram bhawan
Jun 07 2015
Bunny Panjwani
May 03 2015
Santosh Pandey
mobile charaging ki vewastha bilkul nahi
May 01 2015
Vijay Singh
Good but daily late
Apr 06 2015
Kuldip Singh
Apr 06 2015
Dharmesh Kannojiya
Mar 30 2015
roshan kumar Singh
Mar 16 2015
Sanjay Yadav
great
Mar 08 2015
vikram bhor
Mar 02 2015
Sheetalaprasad Mishra
time Jada leti hai eh gadi ese 20 hours me Banaras pahuchna chahiye but gadi Thik hai
Feb 23 2015
Mithileshverma Adv
Sep 23 2015
SHIVPRAKASH V
Feb 21 2015
mohd wasiullah
superb apps
Feb 20 2015
S. N. MISHRA
Feb 19 2015
Sabhajit Singh
Feb 19 2015
Narendra Vishwakarma
good train
May 24 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Feb 18 2015
Paramjeet Kaur Saluja
Feb 18 2015
Parvesh Kanojiya
Feb 17 2015
Ganesh Badgujar
Feb 17 2015
Ashok gupta
Nice root
Feb 16 2015
Rajesh Chauhan
Jan 28 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
Jan 24 2015
Manish Kumar
Dec 05 2014
Rajesh Yadavjee
welldon mahanagari train his best runing
Oct 23 2014
yadavrahulc
Oct 15 2014
nikhil.jadwani.940
I like train service
Oct 14 2014
ritu.jadwani.39
show running status Where is the train now. ?
Sep 29 2014
abdeali.zaki
Sep 12 2014
ansarisalman
2 ac coah is very old. wired to see it
Sep 03 2014
md.amin313
Aug 11 2014
nill.gupta1
Jul 25 2014
punit.gupta.77964
Jul 19 2014
pradeep.chaubey.58
Good train for varanasi
Jul 04 2014
ravi.soni.56679
Jun 18 2014
sanjay.giri.94695
this train good quality for users
May 30 2014
piyush.todi.75
Jun 08 2014
shakilansar66
awsome train.....fr mum vns journey
May 13 2014
sssr
May 01 2014
mukeshsingh.kings
Mar 28 2014
haiderali.shabbirali
good train for night Ryder's.
Mar 23 2014
vineet.k.singh.18
a good train to travel from mumbai to varanasi...nice bogies....
Mar 20 2014
bholenath.mishra.9
i love my mahanagri
Mar 19 2014
azam.azmi.549
naiss
Mar 13 2014
noushad.ahmad.9
Mar 11 2014
pratik.yadav.5
Mar 07 2014
vishal.aryan.100
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahanagari Express Running Status (Train no. 11093) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahanagari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!