availability of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:20
Arrives at: 14:15 +1
Duration: 26 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Train Mahanagari Express 11094 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11094. Check availability of berths. Mahanagari Express departs from Varanasi at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:15 hrs. Mahanagari Express takes a total running duration of 26 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 26 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:33
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:30
  • 10 min
  • 330 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:50
  • 5 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:15
  • 5 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 1462 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 8 h 57 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 1482 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 29 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 26 m

running history of Mahanagari Express - 11094 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11094 Mahanagari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:29
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:15
  • 14:20
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:20
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • 11:20
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 17 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mahanagari Express - 11094

You can also check the Mahanagari Express Running Status (Train no. 11094) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahanagari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mahanagari Express - 11094

What's more, you can also check out the Mahanagari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Mahanagari Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mahanagari Express - 11094

Train number 11094 Mahanagari Express runs from Varanasi to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Mahanagari Express is a popular Varanasi to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 26 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahanagari Express 11094. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahanagari Express 11094 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahanagari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahanagari Express - 11094

30 May 2016
Yadav Ankur
train is good timing well but very rushed
25 May 2016
Abhishek Singh
it's a best train for Varanasi to Mumbai
Apr 21 2016
Ramashankar Chaurasiya
Rama Shankar Chaurasia Rama
Dec 29 2015
Ganesh Brahmakshatriya
Dec 17 2015
Dilipkumar Vishwakarma
h
Dec 01 2015
DEWENDRA YADAV
Dec 05 2015
Jaychand Bind
Nov 27 2015
Devesh Pandey
poor helplessly people and person is very unthought full
Nov 01 2015
Nilesh Yadav
it's overall fine train & it is in budjet
Jan 11 2016
Shambhu Nath
EVERY THING IS FAIR ONLY SOME CONDISIONAL ISSUE NICE WAY TO BSB TO CST
Aug 22 2015
Maharishi Dayanand
good train for varanasi passenger
Aug 03 2015
Jalu Bhomale
Jul 28 2015
Amit Kumar Gupta
Jul 18 2015
prati shukla
pantry car required
Jul 06 2015
Raju Varma
Jun 04 2015
Rajendra kumar Jaiswal
Jun 04 2015
Rajan Rai
Jun 03 2015
praveen yadav
Jun 01 2015
neilesh singh
May 03 2015
Akash Rai
nice train but not at time
Apr 27 2015
M Vishwakarma
NYC ap
Apr 13 2015
Naveen Shrama
nice train
Apr 02 2015
Durgesh Singh
Mar 21 2015
Santoshkumar Yadav
very good
Mar 05 2015
Yuvraj Kohli
Jan 30 2015
Devansh Singh
Aug 09 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
best train it is for travellers
Jan 24 2015
Amol Patil
mast
Jan 22 2015
Arbaaz Pathan
Jan 19 2015
Prashant Dubey
Jan 04 2015
Manoj Hukwani
very poor
Apr 01 2015
SHUBHAM SONKAR
Dec 12 2014
Mahesh Tilwani
Dec 12 2014
Kurush Dadachanji
Nov 05 2014
dilip.gmaurya
Oct 05 2014
ganeshsoni143
faltu train in this rout..... LTT.SUPER FAST IS GOOD TRAIN AND I WILL GIVE HIM 10/10 NUMBER
Aug 26 2014
ayush.soni.35175
ok
Aug 03 2014
shankardas.bhattacharya
Jul 23 2014
manishn.shah.7
Jul 23 2014
pradeep.chaubey.58
Good Train
Jun 12 2014
deej.suraj.1
nt bad
Apr 19 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
akdum bakwash train
Mar 26 2014
waseem190691
main train from varanasi to mumbai
Mar 02 2014
Tushjagtap515
R you sure about this
Feb 28 2014
rajdeep.yadav.750
cool app's
Feb 24 2014
kavita.pande.52
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)