3.4
overview of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11094

The Mahanagari Express - 11094 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Mahanagari Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahanagari Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11094 train is 26h 55m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahanagari Express - 11094 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:33
  • 2 min
  • 5 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:30
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 362 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:50
  • 5 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 516 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:05
  • 5 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1375 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 1477 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 1502 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6 m

running status of Mahanagari Express - 11094

coach position and seat layout of Mahanagari Express - 11094

Mahanagari Express - 11094 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mahanagari Express - 11094

The Mahanagari Express - 11094 train runs from Varanasi to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1511km . You can check Mahanagari Express - 11094 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11094 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahanagari Express - 11094

22 May 2017
Saurav Mishra
the fan started after 50 min from the departure
14 May 2017
Rajwant Singh
Good Train For Allahabad To Mumbai. I Was Always Travel At This Train, Because Its Should Be Reached Always On Time At Mumbai CST.
Mar 12 2017
Pradeep Kumar Nema
Feb 20 2017
Shubham Pandey
Feb 05 2017
Rohit Mishra
good train i like this train for return jurney.
Jan 10 2017
Sanjay Dubey
best use softwares I things best use
Jan 04 2017
ajaykumar kumar
Dec 15 2016
Ramesh Panda
good very good right time
Dec 09 2016
Kp Singh
Oct 07 2016
MANOJ SAHU
AVG THEN BEST OPTION IN THIS ROUGHT
Sep 02 2016
Laxmi Pandey
Great as a family friendly
Aug 19 2016
KS gupta
nice app its so realy good
Aug 01 2016
Umesh Dubey
nce train for travelling frm Varanasi to cst only if there is no delay frm Varanasi.
May 30 2016
Yadav Ankur
train is good timing well but very rushed
May 25 2016
Abhishek Singh
it's a best train for Varanasi to Mumbai
Apr 21 2016
Ramashankar Chaurasiya
Rama Shankar Chaurasia Rama
Dec 29 2015
Ganesh Brahmakshatriya
Dec 17 2015
Dilipkumar Vishwakarma
h
Dec 01 2015
DEWENDRA YADAV
Dec 05 2015
Jaychand Bind
Nov 27 2015
Devesh Pandey
poor helplessly people and person is very unthought full
Nov 01 2015
Nilesh Yadav
it's overall fine train & it is in budjet
Jan 11 2016
Shambhu Nath
EVERY THING IS FAIR ONLY SOME CONDISIONAL ISSUE NICE WAY TO BSB TO CST
Aug 22 2015
Maharishi Dayanand
good train for varanasi passenger
Aug 03 2015
Jalu Bhomale
Jul 28 2015
Amit Kumar Gupta
Jul 18 2015
prati shukla
pantry car required
Jul 06 2015
Raju Varma
Jun 04 2015
Rajendra kumar Jaiswal
Jun 04 2015
Rajan Rai
Jun 03 2015
praveen yadav
Jun 01 2015
neilesh singh
May 03 2015
Akash Rai
nice train but not at time
Apr 27 2015
M Vishwakarma
NYC ap
Apr 13 2015
Naveen Shrama
nice train
Apr 02 2015
Durgesh Singh
Mar 21 2015
Santoshkumar Yadav
very good
Mar 05 2015
Yuvraj Kohli
Jan 30 2015
Devansh Singh
Aug 09 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
best train it is for travellers
Jan 24 2015
Amol Patil
mast
Jan 22 2015
Arbaaz Pathan
Jan 19 2015
Prashant Dubey
Jan 04 2015
Manoj Hukwani
very poor
Apr 01 2015
SHUBHAM SONKAR
Dec 12 2014
Mahesh Tilwani
Dec 12 2014
Kurush Dadachanji
Nov 05 2014
dilip.gmaurya
Oct 05 2014
ganeshsoni143
faltu train in this rout..... LTT.SUPER FAST IS GOOD TRAIN AND I WILL GIVE HIM 10/10 NUMBER
Aug 26 2014
ayush.soni.35175
ok
Aug 03 2014
shankardas.bhattacharya
Jul 23 2014
manishn.shah.7
Jul 23 2014
pradeep.chaubey.58
Good Train
Jun 12 2014
deej.suraj.1
nt bad
Apr 19 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
akdum bakwash train
Mar 26 2014
waseem190691
main train from varanasi to mumbai
Mar 02 2014
Tushjagtap515
R you sure about this
Feb 28 2014
rajdeep.yadav.750
cool app's
Feb 24 2014
kavita.pande.52
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahanagari Express Running Status (Train no. 11094) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahanagari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!