fare of Maharashtra Express - 11039

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:30
Arrives at: 19:10 +2
Duration: 51 hrs 40 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2890
1960
735

schedule of Maharashtra Express - 11039

Train Maharashtra Express 11039 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11039. Check availability of berths. Maharashtra Express departs from Kolhapur at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia at 19:10 hrs. Maharashtra Express takes a total running duration of 51 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 116 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 15:47
  • 15:49
  • 2 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:55
  • 3 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • MSR
  • Masur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • TAZ
  • Targaon
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:28
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:34
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ABLE
  • Ambale
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 49 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:20
  • 15 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KDG
  • Kedgaon
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • YL
  • Yeola
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 09:32
  • 09:34
  • 2 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 901 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 925 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 1071 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TGP
  • Tuljapur
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 15:17
  • 15:19
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:40
  • 20 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ITR
  • Itwari
  • 1
  • 17:49
  • 17:51
  • 2 min
  • 1220 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:12
  • 18:14
  • 2 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 2
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 2
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 947 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 2
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 1023 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 2
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 2
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 2
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 1180 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 2
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 2
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 1275 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 2
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 1322 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 2
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 1375 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 2
  • 02:20
  • 02:25
  • 5 min
  • 1466 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 2
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 1529 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 2
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1564 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 2
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 1584 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 2
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 1664 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JSR
  • Jasra
  • 2
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1719 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 2
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 2
  • 08:46
  • 08:48
  • 2 min
  • 1748 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 2
  • 09:41
  • 09:43
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 2
  • 10:46
  • 10:48
  • 2 min
  • 1824 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 2
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 2
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 1841 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 2
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1849 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 2
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 2
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1970 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 2
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 2018 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Maharashtra Express - 11039 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11039 Maharashtra Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:11
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:22
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:40
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:20
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 19:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Maharashtra Express - 11039

You can also check the Maharashtra Express Running Status (Train no. 11039) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maharashtra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Maharashtra Express - 11039

What's more, you can also check out the Maharashtra Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Maharashtra Express - 11039

Train number 11039 Maharashtra Express runs from Kolhapur to Gondia on 7 days a week. Maharashtra Express is a popular Kolhapur to Gondia train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 116 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Maharashtra Express 11039. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Maharashtra Express 11039 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gondia so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gondia. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Maharashtra Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Maharashtra Express - 11039

18 Apr 2016
Bhawesh Kumar
food should be quality and more cleanes req good train for official wot
09 Apr 2016
Shubham Singh
faltu ?...........................
Feb 07 2016
Kaustubh Jaiswal
No comments please. Its best train
Jan 02 2016
ADESH MISHRA
Dec 30 2015
Tushar More
Dec 10 2015
Naresh Parchani
i don't think such train really exist... specially around jabalpur (m.p.)
Dec 10 2015
Abhi Rathod
Nov 24 2015
Rushikesh Bhuibhar
it was a good trip to akola food was also good ..
Nov 21 2015
Rishabh Badnore
very slow, stops at those stations where there is no platform, always wait at outer for the superfast trains, Plz do not book tickets for this train
Nov 16 2015
Nadir Ali Khan
............................
Nov 05 2015
roshan kumar
Oct 27 2015
Rashid Sayed
good
Oct 26 2015
vipul d aryan
good train to travel with family
Oct 26 2015
Hussain khandwawala
Jul 28 2015
Santosh Gupta
Jul 04 2015
Zakir Attari
happy journy
Jul 03 2015
Vinod Singh
train availability not available
Jun 07 2015
Pawan rahangdale
normal .....tooo much slow .....
May 26 2015
Rakesh Sankpal
Apr 30 2015
Krantika Kolte
Apr 07 2015
Vishwamitra Singh
good
Mar 12 2015
Shubham Zade
awesome
Mar 10 2015
Ramakant Prajapati
quite slow
Feb 01 2015
Radheyshyam Kushwaha
Dec 26 2014
Ninad Zade
Dec 23 2014
sagar bagade
Nov 10 2014
ashish.dhir.39
very slow
Aug 13 2014
ashish.hirkane
it has must be a pentry car..and increase there speed.....
Aug 04 2014
sajan.katariya.1
food
Aug 12 2014
mahesh.dhadwe
Jul 02 2014
saddamhusain.shaikh
its nice app
Jun 05 2014
gaurav.gole01
nyc
May 27 2014
abhilash.khedkar
unwanted rush
May 24 2014
chinmay.tarwate
May 22 2014
nitin.nagpure
Nov 29 2015
dinesh.surwadkar
its too slow in the segment of kolhapur to pune food is average
Apr 28 2014
shaikh.aabid
nice apps ......... ...
Apr 25 2014
tarak.bhingradiya
Apr 23 2014
rspatil545
nice train..
Mar 20 2014
mnkhiwarkhedkar
Feb 20 2014
zishan.khan.3551380
Feb 17 2014
Tushjagtap515
??????g ???????s
Feb 16 2014
Hoshang.Chatwani
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)