3
overview of Malabar Express - 16630

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1355
945
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Malabar Express - 16630

The Malabar Express - 16630 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Malabar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Malabar Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16630 train is 14h 50m , stopping at 54 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Malabar Express - 16630 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ULL
  • Ullal
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:34
  • 1 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • UAA
  • Uppala
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:50
  • 1 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • ELM
  • Elimala
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:10
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 23:14
  • 23:15
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:46
  • 1 min
  • 386 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 02:56
  • 02:57
  • 1 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:45
  • 3 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 07:29
  • 07:30
  • 1 min
  • 591 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Malabar Express - 16630

Malabar Express - 16630 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Malabar Express - 16630

The Malabar Express - 16630 train runs from Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 632km . You can check Malabar Express - 16630 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16630 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Malabar Express - 16630

23 Sep 2017
shamsu sham
rac rac rac rac very bad bad bad
19 Jul 2017
Saneeshazhil Azhil
Jul 10 2017
Sarath Anand
trying to run on time. Bathrooms - Very bad
Jun 20 2017
Sarath Chandran
May 10 2017
junaidul bagdadi
May 07 2017
Fyroose Khan
good train.it arrives in morning so very easy to locate
Feb 22 2017
Tom Cheriankunnel
Average in all terms after all its indian rail nothing can expect more
Dec 11 2016
Salman Moosa
Oct 18 2016
Brajesh Kumar Singh
Aug 09 2016
Ivin Sunny
i hate this train becoming late at these hours
Jun 22 2016
Augustin Joy
Sep 09 2015
Anoop P.G
Clean compartment always an option one would chosen
Aug 29 2015
Susitha Sdkaran
Aug 28 2015
PRATHYUSH S
Aug 16 2015
Sarath M S
May 03 2015
Mohammed Ansari
not bad
Apr 03 2015
Sudhish Thulaseedharan
Jan 30 2015
Jithin Jithu
Dec 03 2014
Mebin Mathew
Oct 31 2014
muhammed.mizaj
Oct 19 2014
varunrdas
Sep 02 2014
allentendulkar
Jun 17 2014
jaleelettool
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
May 26 2014
sebin.pj.3
May 13 2014
jaison.samuvel
not very bad train
May 10 2014
Vichuvr369
May 09 2014
selvaraj.francis.39
Mar 09 2014
jithin.cheemeni1
Mar 09 2014
farhannaz7
Mar 06 2014
gouthamaganesha
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Malabar Express Running Status (Train no. 16630) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Malabar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!