3.3
overview of Malani Express - 14662

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2735
1615
1120
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Malani Express - 14662

The Malani Express - 14662 runs from BME (Barmer, Barmer) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Malani Express runs on 7 days of week. The Malani Express train departs from Barmer railway station, Barmer at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14662 train is 17h 15m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Malani Express - 14662 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UTL
  • Utarlai
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:12
  • 2 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • BUT
  • Baytu
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:43
  • 2 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 21:16
  • 21:19
  • 3 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • BANE
  • Basni
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • 10 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:31
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:41
  • 06:42
  • 1 min
  • 637 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:17
  • 3 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:03
  • 1 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:15
  • 25 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 10:02
  • 10:04
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 10:16
  • 10:18
  • 2 min
  • 812 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 829 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Malani Express - 14662

coach position and seat layout of Malani Express - 14662

Malani Express - 14662 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S6
S7
S8
B3
A2
HA2
SLR
Seat Layout

Malani Express - 14662

The Malani Express - 14662 train runs from Barmer to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Barmer to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 829km . You can check Malani Express - 14662 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14662 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barmer to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Malani Express - 14662

23 Jan 2018
jogesh rajpurohit
medium no problem but hawa hawa
19 Jan 2018
Muknaram Mukna jaypal
bahut hi aasa h time to time but barmer ke Jan h malani
Jan 04 2018
Gourav Charan
good tea. and coffee
Dec 07 2017
Dinesh Pal Singh Rathore
Nov 27 2017
Arjun Jangid
Nov 22 2017
Sanal Raghavan
Cleanliness good in AC coach's. Very long n time taking train.
Nov 06 2017
Raj Sukhadiya
Oct 01 2017
Ranveer Machra
Sep 02 2017
Narpat Singh Bishnoi
nicely super fast and time to time
Jul 01 2017
Mansi Modi
less clean ..but yet comfortable
Jun 09 2017
sagar sharma
i hav e good experience manali experience
Dec 03 2016
madhusagarmeena@gmail.com madhusagar
Nov 16 2016
aab cdh
it is a local train between rewari and delhi. stoppage time at jodhpur is too long i.e. 2 hours.
Nov 03 2016
Ramesh Beniwal
it's so good but less facilities and security is medium
Feb 19 2016
Anand Shripat Purohit
very good train.always on time and ixigo app is too good
Dec 18 2015
Himanshu Jain
even after having reserved seat in this train.. after alwar n rewari it is taken as local.. anyone without ticket may enter n ask u to share birth..
Nov 14 2015
guman singh
sl seat food vg aur no dreting aur aur student
Oct 17 2015
Neeraj
I loved the little mouse in my coach. the sweet fragrance of this creature and activities kept me amused and busy throughout the journey.
Oct 04 2015
devi singh
Sep 07 2015
Arpita Nahata Daga
Aug 20 2015
Sunil Singhal
this app is good
Jan 11 2015
ATENDER YADAV
worst train
Dec 05 2014
Deepak Kirti Khichi
very beautiful gadi
Oct 03 2014
sonu.gupta.161446
excellent performance
Sep 29 2014
vikash.yadav.5667
Sep 06 2014
rajesh.k.baloda
the best
Jun 08 2014
nitesh.barmer
Jun 05 2014
sunil.changani.7
super
May 13 2014
pukhraj.prajapat.12
May 20 2014
ashok.parmar.3939
nice
Apr 10 2014
mukesh.mali.777
Apr 08 2014
JATTBOY.AHLAWAT1
horrible train on this route...
Apr 05 2014
neeta.bajaj.1
Mar 31 2014
lal.babu.773981
Feb 24 2014
gunbdr.gurung
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Malani Express Running Status (Train no. 14662) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Malani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!