3.4
overview of Mandovi Express - 10103

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
2140
1275
890
325
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mandovi Express - 10103

The Mandovi Express - 10103 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to MAO (Madgaon, Goa). Mandovi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mandovi Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Madgaon, Goa at 20:10 hrs. The total running duration of 10103 train is 13h , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mandovi Express - 10103 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:25
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 07:46
  • 07:50
  • 4 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:30
  • 5 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 16 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:06
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:24
  • 1 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:56
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:53
  • 1 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:31
  • 1 min
  • 456 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:02
  • 1 min
  • 484 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:48
  • 1 min
  • 523 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:02
  • 1 min
  • 534 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 19:21
  • 19:22
  • 1 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m

coach position and seat layout of Mandovi Express - 10103

Mandovi Express - 10103 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mandovi Express - 10103

The Mandovi Express - 10103 train runs from Mumbai to Goa 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Goa train and covers a distance of about 581km . You can check Mandovi Express - 10103 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 10103 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Goa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Goa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mandovi Express - 10103

10 Feb 2017
Kamlesh Nikam
not excellant but better indian rail is going upwards by day to day for his service
08 Feb 2017
Suresh Yadav
Best food in indian railway... and also good surrounding by foreners
Feb 05 2017
Aum Net
one of the worst train ..stops anywhere..avg delay is 3 hrs..no no plz..
Jan 06 2017
Deep Joshi
travel was very beautiful
Aug 19 2016
Looking Love Lonely
All good I happy to gonig I likeh going
Aug 04 2016
Ashish Yadav
the train is not fast and stop anywhere in midle
Jul 02 2016
Arshad Ansari
all good like movie all time I nappy thanks ALL boss
Jan 12 2016
Pranit Shivalkar
Food is very tasty in This train. Never ontime Running.
May 13 2015
Jagdish Prasad
i like my goa
May 02 2015
Ayush Jain
Mar 20 2015
Sameer Pagare
Mar 19 2015
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jan 29 2015
Pramod Sapra
Very bad food .late for more than two hours. Dirty .no cleaniness. no attendant .Toilets stinking.
Jan 08 2015
Chandar Koli
10150971N
Dec 30 2014
Ayesha Padvekar
previously itwas always on time now a days getting delay best food on Indian railway No.1
Oct 15 2014
Very nice travel
Oct 02 2014
hatim2007
Jul 29 2014
pratikunlimited
Jul 23 2014
tathagata.mondal.10
Jun 19 2014
viraj.keluskar.9
This train is never on time especially at Ratnagiri
Jun 13 2014
pankajsharma
Jun 01 2014
pranit.borkar.14
nice
Apr 17 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
Food king of Indian Railway
Mar 06 2014
firdaush.postwala.31
always late and dirty
Mar 17 2014
girish.sawant.3785
Advantages: Day Travel, Reaching same day,sometimes upto an hour late .Family friendly.****
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mandovi Express Running Status (Train no. 10103) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandovi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!