availability of Mandovi Express - 10103

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:10
Arrives at: 18:45
Duration: 11 hrs 35 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
2590
1530
1060
390
225
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Mandovi Express - 10103

Train Mandovi Express 10103 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to MAO (Madgaon). Check schedule for Train no. 10103. Check availability of berths. Mandovi Express departs from Mumbai at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Goa at 18:45 hrs. Mandovi Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:25
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 07:47
  • 07:50
  • 3 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:30
  • 5 min
  • 69 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 8 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:35
  • 1 min
  • 188 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 11:26
  • 11:27
  • 1 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 11:59
  • 1 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:44
  • 1 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 15:19
  • 15:20
  • 1 min
  • 587 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 626 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 16:41
  • 16:42
  • 1 min
  • 686 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:56
  • 1 min
  • 701 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 725 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 765 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m

running history of Mandovi Express - 10103 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 10103 Mandovi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 07:10
  • 18:45
  • 18:51
  • Slight delay
  • 6 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 07:10
  • 18:45
  • 19:46
  • Late
  • 1 h 1 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 07:10
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 07:10
  • 18:45
  • 20:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 07:25
  • 18:45
  • 20:33
  • Late
  • 1 h 48 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 07:10
  • 18:45
  • 20:43
  • Late
  • 1 h 58 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 18:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mandovi Express - 10103

You can also check the Mandovi Express Running Status (Train no. 10103) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandovi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mandovi Express - 10103

What's more, you can also check out the Mandovi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mandovi Express - 10103

Mandovi Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mandovi Express - 10103

Train number 10103 Mandovi Express runs from Mumbai to Goa on 7 days a week. Mandovi Express is a popular Mumbai to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mandovi Express 10103. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mandovi Express 10103 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Goa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mandovi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mandovi Express - 10103

02 Jul 2016
Arshad Ansari
all good like movie all time I nappy thanks ALL boss
12 Jan 2016
Pranit Shivalkar
Food is very tasty in This train. Never ontime Running.
May 13 2015
Jagdish Prasad
i like my goa
May 02 2015
Ayush Jain
Mar 20 2015
Sameer Pagare
Mar 19 2015
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jan 29 2015
Pramod Sapra
Very bad food .late for more than two hours. Dirty .no cleaniness. no attendant .Toilets stinking.
Jan 08 2015
Chandar Koli
10150971N
Dec 30 2014
Ayesha Padvekar
previously itwas always on time now a days getting delay best food on Indian railway No.1
Oct 15 2014
Very nice travel
Oct 02 2014
hatim2007
Jul 29 2014
pratikunlimited
Jul 23 2014
tathagata.mondal.10
Jun 19 2014
viraj.keluskar.9
This train is never on time especially at Ratnagiri
Jun 13 2014
pankajsharma
Jun 01 2014
pranit.borkar.14
nice
Apr 17 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
Food king of Indian Railway
Mar 06 2014
firdaush.postwala.31
always late and dirty
Mar 17 2014
girish.sawant.3785
Advantages: Day Travel, Reaching same day,sometimes upto an hour late .Family friendly.****
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)