availability of Mandovi Express - 10104

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:15
Arrives at: 21:40
Duration: 12 hrs 25 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
2590
1530
1060
390
225
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Mandovi Express - 10104

Train Mandovi Express 10104 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAO (Madgaon) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 10104. Check availability of berths. Mandovi Express departs from Goa at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 21:40 hrs. Mandovi Express takes a total running duration of 12 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 09:51
  • 09:52
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 10:07
  • 10:08
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:25
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:06
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:35
  • 1 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:41
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:28
  • 1 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:57
  • 1 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:10
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:30
  • 5 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 24 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 19 m

running history of Mandovi Express - 10104 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 10104 Mandovi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 21:40
  • 22:52
  • Late
  • 1 h 12 m
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 10:00
  • 21:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 21:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 21:40
  • 21:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 21:40
  • 21:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 21:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 21:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mandovi Express - 10104

You can also check the Mandovi Express Running Status (Train no. 10104) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandovi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mandovi Express - 10104

What's more, you can also check out the Mandovi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mandovi Express - 10104

Mandovi Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mandovi Express - 10104

Train number 10104 Mandovi Express runs from Goa to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Mandovi Express is a popular Goa to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mandovi Express 10104. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mandovi Express 10104 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mandovi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mandovi Express - 10104

19 Jul 2016
Mit Makwana
gud train... cover time.. AC coach was betr thrn normal sleepr.. fud waz paisa vasul..
07 Jan 2016
Sikandar khan
train timing not correct this app
Jan 01 2016
zeeshan haider
Nov 05 2015
Sandeep Shetty
train is very dirty i saw 2-3 cockroach near my seat in S4 coach. train was on time so no problem in that, food is good.
Aug 30 2015
Viraj Kanekar
Very good n decent AC system food was okay... Missed schedule by 1/2 hr
Jan 09 2015
Mahi goswami
Sep 19 2014
Manzur02
Jul 06 2014
kalpesh.p.panchal
Leakages in train compartments when raining. People with general ticket getting into reserved compartments and creating nuisance & TC doesn't intervene. Catering in this train is very good...You cannot stay hungry in this train.
May 26 2014
tushar.gawas.73
May 10 2014
sanil.sawant.56
May 08 2014
abhishek.pawar.37669
May 05 2014
smrswnt20
all ok but never on time:-[
Apr 28 2014
nilesh0803
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Apr 14 2014
sambaji.kulkarni
everything is good except the arrival schedule it was 4 hrs late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)