3.2
overview of Mandovi Express - 10104

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
2590
1530
1060
390
225
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mandovi Express - 10104

The Mandovi Express - 10104 runs from MAO (Madgaon, Goa) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Mandovi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mandovi Express train departs from Madgaon railway station, Goa at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 10104 train is 12h 25m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mandovi Express - 10104 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:51
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:28
  • 1 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 15:57
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:10
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:30
  • 5 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:40
  • 3 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 1 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 757 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m

running status of Mandovi Express - 10104

coach position and seat layout of Mandovi Express - 10104

Mandovi Express - 10104 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mandovi Express - 10104

The Mandovi Express - 10104 train runs from Goa to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Goa to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 765km . You can check Mandovi Express - 10104 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 10104 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Goa to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mandovi Express - 10104

11 Dec 2016
Jitu Jain
This app is very fast and also others option also so like this very much.
27 Oct 2016
Anuraj Bhosale
Sep 11 2016
Mukesh Vora
always running lete not good ...never on time and my review weast of time this dose not make a difference. ..
Aug 24 2016
Looking Love Lonely
Jul 19 2016
Mit Makwana
gud train... cover time.. AC coach was betr thrn normal sleepr.. fud waz paisa vasul..
Jan 07 2016
Sikandar khan
train timing not correct this app
Jan 01 2016
zeeshan haider
Nov 05 2015
Sandeep Shetty
train is very dirty i saw 2-3 cockroach near my seat in S4 coach. train was on time so no problem in that, food is good.
Aug 30 2015
Viraj Kanekar
Very good n decent AC system food was okay... Missed schedule by 1/2 hr
Jan 09 2015
Mahi goswami
Sep 19 2014
Manzur02
Jul 06 2014
kalpesh.p.panchal
Leakages in train compartments when raining. People with general ticket getting into reserved compartments and creating nuisance & TC doesn't intervene. Catering in this train is very good...You cannot stay hungry in this train.
May 26 2014
tushar.gawas.73
May 10 2014
sanil.sawant.56
May 08 2014
abhishek.pawar.37669
May 05 2014
smrswnt20
all ok but never on time:-[
Apr 28 2014
nilesh0803
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Apr 14 2014
sambaji.kulkarni
everything is good except the arrival schedule it was 4 hrs late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mandovi Express Running Status (Train no. 10104) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandovi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!