fare of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 13:15
Arrives at: 13:15 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3546
2380
921

schedule of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Train Mangala Ldweep 12617 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12617. Check availability of berths. Mangala Ldweep departs from Cochin at 13:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:15 hrs. Mangala Ldweep takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 13:37
  • 13:39
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:28
  • 3 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 283 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • KZE
  • Kanhangad
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 345 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:06
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:18
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 7 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:56
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:10
  • 10 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 2 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:44
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • RN
  • Ratnagiri
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 1184 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 51 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:00
  • 5 min
  • 1547 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 13 h 27 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:43
  • 3 min
  • 1583 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 50 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:55
  • 5 min
  • 1666 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 17:37
  • 17:40
  • 3 min
  • 1790 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 30 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 2029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 54 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:35
  • 5 min
  • 2098 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 25 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 2281 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 21 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:45
  • 5 min
  • 2373 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 2511 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 29 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 2664 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 2761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 49 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 2799 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:41
  • 1 min
  • 3045 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 h 6 m

running history of Mangala Ldweep - 12617 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12617 Mangala Ldweep along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:20
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 13:25
  • 13:15
  • 14:26
  • Late
  • 1 h 11 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 13:25
  • 13:15
  • 16:45
  • Late
  • 3 h 30 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 14:30
  • 13:15
  • 17:12
  • Late
  • 3 h 57 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 14:35
  • 13:15
  • 15:17
  • Late
  • 2 h 2 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

You can also check the Mangala Ldweep Running Status (Train no. 12617) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mangala Ldweep.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

What's more, you can also check out the Mangala Ldweep train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Mangala Ldweep has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Train number 12617 Mangala Ldweep runs from Cochin to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Mangala Ldweep is a popular Cochin to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mangala Ldweep 12617. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mangala Ldweep 12617 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mangala Ldweep with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

09 Jan 2016
Muhammed Seena Sulthan P.P
Not clean and are using old less maintained coaches.
12 Nov 2015
Sushil Saini
Jan 04 2016
kiran kumar
Food service bad cleanliness is very bad
Sep 23 2015
Sushil Prasad
Sep 16 2015
Abhi Ujjwal
no good. maximum stop noarriving current time
Sep 03 2015
Prashantha Nandavar
Aug 28 2015
Ajay Mundhada
from ernakulam to to bhusawal no one has came for cleaning the train.
Jul 28 2015
riju angadipuram
Jul 07 2015
Manoj Kumar
Jul 03 2015
VARGHESE M.P.
Agra Cantt (AGC)
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)