3.4
overview of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3555
2385
925
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Train Mangala Ldweep 12617 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12617. Check availability of berths. Mangala Ldweep departs from Cochin at 13:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:15 hrs. Mangala Ldweep takes a total running duration of 48 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 13:37
  • 13:39
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 283 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:06
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:18
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:56
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:10
  • 10 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:44
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:00
  • 5 min
  • 1547 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 12 h 18 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:55
  • 5 min
  • 1666 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:35
  • 5 min
  • 2098 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 2511 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 2761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 2799 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:41
  • 1 min
  • 3045 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 h 23 m

running history of Mangala Ldweep - 12617 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12617 Mangala Ldweep along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 13:50
  • 13:15
  • 13:20
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:20
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 13:27
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 13:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

You can also check the Mangala Ldweep Running Status (Train no. 12617) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mangala Ldweep.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

What's more, you can also check out the Mangala Ldweep train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Mangala Ldweep has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mangala Ldweep - 12617

Train number 12617 Mangala Ldweep runs from Cochin to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Mangala Ldweep is a popular Cochin to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mangala Ldweep 12617. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mangala Ldweep 12617 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mangala Ldweep with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mangala Ldweep - 12617

18 Sep 2016
Ritesh Kumar
Overall good....I think we can go wid our family
09 Sep 2016
Prem Upadhya
gud i traveld in sec to ubl.. gr8 train full clean.. avaible anytime
Sep 09 2016
Sharath N Sharath N
clean but seats are old and toilets are clean
Aug 25 2016
Ishwar Dandotiya
Aug 24 2016
Anil Agrawal
Good Train..................
Jun 28 2016
Chandrashekhar Patil
super fast train but I have not seen on time.
Jun 20 2016
Hari Karimkulath
it's a good train, but please make some chaff changes in the pantry side.
Jun 15 2016
Sonu Vishwakarma
Jun 06 2016
Sudhakaran KP
The service of pantry should be transparent, rate list should be Shawn to all
Apr 14 2016
Raghav Sharma
To much crowded in reservation coaches...... People with confirmed tickets suffer a lot...
Apr 11 2016
Oruvil Mohammed Rafi
thathckal.booking.is.ablender.
Apr 06 2016
Ravi Lalwani
Feb 15 2016
Mohit Shukla
my experience ia not so good because in 2 ac there is not any charging point in side sleepers, so for a long route journey passenger u can't charge ur mobile nd tje worst thing side lower seats are not comfortable, there is no form in the seat.
Jan 09 2016
Muhammed Seena Sulthan P.P
Not clean and are using old less maintained coaches.
Nov 12 2015
Sushil Saini
Jan 04 2016
kiran kumar
Food service bad cleanliness is very bad
Sep 23 2015
Sushil Prasad
Sep 16 2015
Abhi Ujjwal
no good. maximum stop noarriving current time
Sep 03 2015
Prashantha Nandavar
Aug 28 2015
Ajay Mundhada
from ernakulam to to bhusawal no one has came for cleaning the train.
Jul 28 2015
riju angadipuram
Jul 07 2015
Manoj Kumar
Jul 03 2015
VARGHESE M.P.
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Sep 09 2015
Deepakpatelkanana Bhart
Hello friends am going to nasik enjoying with releson family
Jun 03 2015
Girish Hundani
very nice train for go Goa ac couch is very best
Apr 23 2015
Tanmay Gashyal
Apr 15 2015
Dharmesh Sharma
Mar 12 2015
gurpreet singh
Mar 11 2015
Yogesh Batham
Mar 01 2015
Varun Chitkara
Feb 16 2015
Avi G. Ujawane
Feb 16 2015
Satish Meena
Feb 13 2015
Bhupendra Singh
AC coaches are being used are almost 10 years old. only one plug point for charging phones and laptops. Toilets ate stinking and no proper hygenic. toilet fixtures are broken and loose. pathetic train..
Feb 03 2015
Lk Bharti
Feb 03 2015
iXiGO OID
Jan 24 2015
Ashish Singh
Dec 31 2014
Gajendra Rathor
GAJENDAR RATHOR
Dec 23 2014
Sinosar TK
Dec 15 2014
Santosh Burute
like
Oct 19 2014
hakim.singh14
Oct 12 2014
Oct 06 2014
bcsingh84
Oct 01 2014
viggifer
Sep 26 2014
Ayush.Sweet.Acid
Sep 21 2014
narayanan.namboothiri.777
Sep 07 2014
singhal74
Aug 11 2014
mrtest.regression
OK
Jul 31 2014
abubakar.delhi
Food choice is better than rajdhani , has two or more options every time. In comparison with "motihari exp exp of gujrat this train is 5-star. Coach is old, a/c is average, sleeper coach is mini shopping bazaar (fully loaded with local sales persons and beggars). Almost on-time
Jul 14 2014
monupandey598
Jul 14 2014
sanjay.gahlan
train m chor bazari h
Jul 05 2014
yogeshSRjadhav
Jun 25 2014
shashank.revaskar
use less train delay by 4hrs and my friend had suffered food poison when he eat food from pantry
Jun 21 2014
jagan.singh.334
Jun 15 2014
suresh.maali.3
Jun 01 2014
sourabh.shreyash
nyc train but not perfect. .
May 31 2014
bantupalli.venkat.5
May 29 2014
sreeraj.t.surendran
May 13 2014
elvin.pj2
May 13 2014
jatinmakhija007
very good train it is
Apr 25 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
Apr 08 2014
abid.ali.92102
good
Mar 26 2014
shubham.urankar.5
Mar 09 2014
ganeshac.kumar
nice train
Mar 02 2014
mohammedfardheen
Feb 28 2014
shivajic3
Feb 27 2014
farhannaz7
Feb 27 2014
SREEJITHPILLAI10
Feb 24 2014
mondesami
Feb 21 2014
adash.thampi
good tain .far better than kerala express
Feb 15 2014
nafsikar.ktp
very usefull app
Feb 13 2014
parameswaran.ad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)