fare of Mangalore Express - 16855

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:35
Arrives at: 09:30 +1
Duration: 16 hrs 55 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2655
1565
1085
400

schedule of Mangalore Express - 16855

Train Mangalore Express 16855 runs on Thu from PDY (Puducherry) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 16855. Check availability of berths. Mangalore Express departs from Puducherry at 16:35 hrs and arrives at Mangalore at 09:30 hrs. Mangalore Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ATU
  • Attur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:20
  • 10 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 450 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:15
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:50
  • 1 min
  • 639 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:40
  • 5 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 702 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m

running status of Mangalore Express - 16855

You can also check the Mangalore Express Running Status (Train no. 16855) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mangalore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mangalore Express - 16855

What's more, you can also check out the Mangalore Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mangalore Express - 16855

Mangalore Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mangalore Express - 16855

Train number 16855 Mangalore Express runs from Puducherry to Mangalore on 1 days a week. Mangalore Express is a popular Puducherry to Mangalore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mangalore Express 16855. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mangalore Express 16855 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mangalore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mangalore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mangalore Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mangalore Express - 16855

10 Jul 2014
arunviswanathan91
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)