2.7
overview of Mangalore Express - 16347

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1355
945
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mangalore Express - 16347

The Mangalore Express - 16347 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Mangalore Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mangalore Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16347 train is 14h 25m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mangalore Express - 16347 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:21
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:33
  • 1 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:58
  • 3 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 01:57
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:08
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:53
  • 3 min
  • 295 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:05
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 438 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:55
  • 5 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 09:44
  • 09:45
  • 1 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m

running status of Mangalore Express - 16347

coach position and seat layout of Mangalore Express - 16347

Mangalore Express - 16347 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Mangalore Express - 16347

The Mangalore Express - 16347 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 634km . You can check Mangalore Express - 16347 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16347 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mangalore Express - 16347

16 Jan 2018
Nassar Bangalore
Try to maintain coch more
01 Jan 2018
Ansar Ismail
Sep 17 2017
Mehsha Bro
nice cleans or.food and.timing then frendly
May 29 2017
Mohammed Shafeeque
May 20 2017
Rajaneesh Nair
it was somewhat good train
Jan 23 2017
Unni Nambiar
Oct 24 2016
Nikhil V S
Sep 11 2016
Shahul Hameed
Aug 06 2015
N.M Ansari
Jun 13 2015
Naren Acess Denied
no pantry or boys who sells food and seating too worst
Jun 06 2015
Ranji Nileshwar
Apr 13 2015
Firdaus Mallick
Feb 08 2015
Reswin R Nath
Dec 06 2014
Anand Mohan
Oct 08 2014
ChanduSubash
cleanliness is a concern
Oct 04 2014
rakhin.suraj
Sep 24 2014
abhilash.maipady
Sep 02 2014
allentendulkar
Apr 08 2014
linisusanv
Mar 07 2014
perunguzhirajesh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mangalore Express Running Status (Train no. 16347) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mangalore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!