fare of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:05
Arrives at: 17:10 +2
Duration: 45 hrs 5 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5950
3425
2310
890

schedule of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Train Maru Sagar Express 12977 runs on Sun from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12977. Check availability of berths. Maru Sagar Express departs from Cochin at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Ajmer at 17:10 hrs. Maru Sagar Express takes a total running duration of 45 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 283 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:20
  • 10 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 1404 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:55
  • 5 min
  • 1547 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 16 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:51
  • 2 min
  • 1736 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 1829 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 2261 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 10:00
  • 10 min
  • 2486 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:45
  • 10 min
  • 2725 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 9 m

running status of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

You can also check the Maru Sagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12977) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maru Sagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

What's more, you can also check out the Maru Sagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Maru Sagar Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HB1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Train number 12977 Maru Sagar Express runs from Cochin to Ajmer on 1 days a week. Maru Sagar Express is a popular Cochin to Ajmer train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 45 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Maru Sagar Express 12977. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Maru Sagar Express 12977 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ajmer so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ajmer using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ajmer. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Maru Sagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

26 Apr 2016
jay soni
to bad experiences so terrible
09 Mar 2016
Mukesh Meena
Dec 31 2015
Shibin Megh
cleaning is poor as coach as well as toilet during my journey in 3 rd ac passenger was switching ac on and of and the attendends are standing like bafoon very poon experience in ac coach
Dec 11 2015
No Yal
Oct 19 2015
Deepu Sa
my bro came from goa R.D
Aug 23 2015
shahaji bhosale
12977 Maru sagar exp as per ur app train goes via puna jn. but when route open not shows pune what is this Pl check that
Jul 19 2015
Anwar Khan
Jul 03 2015
Manish Bodawala
Jun 18 2015
mohammednoufal t
May 31 2015
Suresh Jethani
Feb 27 2015
SANTOSH KUMAR
very nice and very comfortable
Feb 03 2015
manoj shekhawat
Dec 10 2014
Manish Sharma
Aug 27 2014
mohammed.riaz.543
Aug 10 2014
mymukesh.jangir
Jul 30 2014
manafhaneef
Jul 29 2014
sachinpatel904988
Jun 29 2014
sahil.daudani
May 18 2014
pawanpullat
May 04 2014
sethu.indhu
Apr 13 2014
msbarkati
Apr 09 2014
jibinjamesnkt
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)