3.5
overview of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5645
3260
2205
840
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

The Maru Sagar Express - 12977 runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Maru Sagar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Maru Sagar Express train departs from Ernakulam Jn railway station, Cochin at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12977 train is 48h 15m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maru Sagar Express - 12977 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:35
  • 5 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:26
  • 2 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:52
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:40
  • 10 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 1121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1243 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 11 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 1427 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:22
  • 12 min
  • 1522 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:20
  • 2 min
  • 1954 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 2179 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 15 min
  • 2419 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 3 m

running status of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

coach position and seat layout of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

Maru Sagar Express - 12977 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Maru Sagar Express - 12977

The Maru Sagar Express - 12977 train runs from Cochin to Ajmer 1 day of week. It is a popular Cochin to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 2554km . You can check Maru Sagar Express - 12977 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12977 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Cochin to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maru Sagar Express - 12977

10 Jul 2017
Nikunj Shah
27 Jun 2017
Sandeep Sain
sab kuch thik thak h bs timing thik nhi h
May 01 2017
Pushpendra Singh Chaudhary
Nice.. And time time service provide
Mar 28 2017
Rakesh Meena
very bad experience in this train .......all attendant are cheat with all passengers ..
Mar 28 2017
Naresh Choudhary
Feb 13 2017
Kiran Rao
Food Quality will be never improved in Indian Railways ...
Apr 26 2016
jay soni
to bad experiences so terrible
Mar 09 2016
Mukesh Meena
Dec 31 2015
Shibin Megh
cleaning is poor as coach as well as toilet during my journey in 3 rd ac passenger was switching ac on and of and the attendends are standing like bafoon very poon experience in ac coach
Dec 11 2015
No Yal
Oct 19 2015
Deepu Sa
my bro came from goa R.D
Aug 23 2015
shahaji bhosale
12977 Maru sagar exp as per ur app train goes via puna jn. but when route open not shows pune what is this Pl check that
Jul 19 2015
Anwar Khan
Jul 03 2015
Manish Bodawala
Jun 18 2015
mohammednoufal t
May 31 2015
Suresh Jethani
Feb 27 2015
SANTOSH KUMAR
very nice and very comfortable
Feb 03 2015
manoj shekhawat
Dec 10 2014
Manish Sharma
Aug 27 2014
mohammed.riaz.543
Aug 10 2014
mymukesh.jangir
Jul 30 2014
manafhaneef
Jul 29 2014
sachinpatel904988
Jun 29 2014
sahil.daudani
May 18 2014
pawanpullat
May 04 2014
sethu.indhu
Jun 02 2016
msbarkati
bahut achi Hai ye gadhi Ratlam m.p. me Bhi rukti hai
Apr 09 2014
jibinjamesnkt
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maru Sagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12977) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maru Sagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!