2.3
overview of Marudhar Express - 14863

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2000
1375
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Marudhar Express - 14863

The Marudhar Express - 14863 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Marudhar Express runs on 3 days of week. The Marudhar Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 18:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14863 train is 24h 25m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Marudhar Express - 14863 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 h 53 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:30
  • 5 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 9 h 22 m
  • NHH
  • Nihalgarh
  • 1
  • 21:06
  • 21:08
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 h 46 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 01:19
  • 01:21
  • 2 min
  • 337 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 43 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:45
  • 5 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 13 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 21 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:35
  • 25 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 31 m
  • NBI
  • Nadbai
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 53 m
  • KL
  • Kheril
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 708 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 52 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 788 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 36 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:20
  • 15 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 11 h 19 m
  • NAC
  • Nawa City
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:58
  • 2 min
  • 939 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 13 m
  • DNA
  • Degana Jn
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:09
  • 3 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 19 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 1076 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h 57 m

running status of Marudhar Express - 14863

coach position and seat layout of Marudhar Express - 14863

Marudhar Express - 14863 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Marudhar Express - 14863

The Marudhar Express - 14863 train runs from Varanasi to Jodhpur 3 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 1159km . You can check Marudhar Express - 14863 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14863 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Marudhar Express - 14863

03 Feb 2018
Amarendra Patel
This train always reached late at their destination.
24 Jan 2018
waseem mohammed
Jan 15 2018
Avinash Shrivastava
train good,but all times let
Jan 15 2018
Archit Pandey
Always late.................
Jan 08 2018
Kunwʌr Ayuwʌn Bʌnnʌ Sʌ
I don't like because it don't show it's correct stat us
Jan 08 2018
Umesh Yadav
Jan 06 2018
goverdhan yadav
bkvas train this train always let
Dec 19 2017
Bharath Trivedi
this is really very slow train .it reached jodhpur 3 hrs late .
Dec 15 2017
Jitendra Rathore
Dec 02 2017
Veeren Sharma
Oct 31 2017
Ramavtar Saini
cleaning was good always get late and food was good because it's IRCTC boss.
Oct 23 2017
Shobhit Agrawal
ye train let ke liye bani hai aisi train band kar deni chahiye.iske sath sotela jaisa behave kiya jata hai.
Oct 20 2017
Bipin Kumar
Aug 21 2017
Shubham Bajpai
Aug 08 2017
Rakshit Anand
Jul 29 2017
Ajay Pathak
Jun 24 2017
Er ARun Kaushal
nyc on the train and hi is complete
Jun 12 2017
Abhimanyu Tiwari
very late and other problems
May 19 2017
Pramod Mishra
very bad service in terms of time c
May 09 2017
gopal jaiswal
Apr 08 2017
Abhishek Verma
Good very very nice good
Jan 28 2017
Dhananjay Kumar
worst train 12 hours late
Dec 25 2016
Lalit Samlani
Dec 15 2016
Raza Attari
Nov 09 2016
Rishi Raj Niranjan
Good train and a awesome experience.
Oct 22 2016
Hardeva Ram Jat
Sep 08 2016
Guddu Gupta
good and comfortable from this app
Aug 13 2016
Manoj Jangir
Jul 25 2016
shashi khetan
very bad condition in train with people
May 03 2016
Suyesh Mishra
parcel facility very poor
Apr 10 2016
Rishi Singh
99 % reached at destination late
Jan 25 2016
Banti Jangid
Delayed at last destination especially in winter.
Sep 06 2015
Rahul Tiwari
Jul 14 2015
yogesh singh
May 15 2015
Prashant Pansari
Always late
Apr 23 2015
Gaurav Singh
good
Dec 24 2014
Anand Sharma
Jun 08 2014
praabhinav
not bad
Feb 22 2014
jaykumar.singh.102
vajtarian
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Marudhar Express Running Status (Train no. 14863) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Marudhar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!