3.7
overview of Marudhar Express - 14865

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2025
1390
510
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Marudhar Express - 14865

The Marudhar Express - 14865 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Marudhar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Marudhar Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 18:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14865 train is 24h 25m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Marudhar Express - 14865 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 19:09
  • 19:11
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:21
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 01:21
  • 01:23
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 38 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 21 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 35 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:35
  • 25 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 40 m
  • NBI
  • Nadbai
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 710 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 42 m
  • KL
  • Kheril
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 43 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:20
  • 15 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 32 m
  • NAC
  • Nawa City
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:58
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • DNA
  • Degana Jn
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:09
  • 3 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 46 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 35 m

running status of Marudhar Express - 14865

coach position and seat layout of Marudhar Express - 14865

Marudhar Express - 14865 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Marudhar Express - 14865

The Marudhar Express - 14865 train runs from Varanasi to Jodhpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 1181km . You can check Marudhar Express - 14865 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14865 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Marudhar Express - 14865

02 Feb 2018
Tárùñ PÃñdït
19 Jan 2018
मोहित चौहान सौंखर
Dec 27 2017
Abhishek Verma
Aug 25 2017
Rajkumar Prasad
poor train . Now train is late going.And cleaning is poor bath room laterin
Dec 02 2016
Rajiv Pandey
Never had such a worst traveling experience.
Nov 29 2016
Dipendra Singh
it's too late train and moving too slowly
Jul 27 2016
Mohit Singh Rajput
Awesome, bt improvement is needed in timing
Apr 16 2016
Gaurav Saxena
Aug 06 2015
Dearest Taufeek
all though it good
Apr 22 2015
ramji jangid
Aug 14 2014
sudheer.mathuriya
never runs on time
Mar 08 2014
himanshu.maurya.775
Very good train for jaipur.
Feb 21 2014
deepaksingh
better
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Marudhar Express Running Status (Train no. 14865) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Marudhar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!