3.2
overview of Marudhar Express - 14866

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2025
1390
510
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Marudhar Express - 14866

The Marudhar Express - 14866 runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Marudhar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Marudhar Express train departs from Jodhpur Jn railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14866 train is 23h 20m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Marudhar Express - 14866 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 15 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • KL
  • Kheril
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:07
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • NBI
  • Nadbai
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:24
  • 2 min
  • 472 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 01:47
  • 01:49
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 1005 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:44
  • 2 min
  • 1018 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:34
  • 2 min
  • 1136 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m

coach position and seat layout of Marudhar Express - 14866

Marudhar Express - 14866 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Marudhar Express - 14866

The Marudhar Express - 14866 train runs from Jodhpur to Varanasi 1 day of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 1181km . You can check Marudhar Express - 14866 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14866 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Marudhar Express - 14866

14 Dec 2017
राजेन्द्र गुप्ता
06 Sep 2017
Shakhawat Rangrej
that's good service and cleaning
Jun 22 2017
Rishabh Rajput
Jun 09 2017
Pramod kumar Srivastava
Jul 28 2016
Aashish Jangid
Dec 09 2015
Madhav Rajput
good train from jaipur to varanasi
Oct 19 2015
Ashishkumar Mishra
nice journey with new experience.
Apr 04 2015
Abdulaleem Khan
May 21 2014
ummaidram.ganeshtarwall
Apr 26 2014
rahul.kaushal.140
good but not the best
Apr 26 2014
rahul.kaushal.140
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Marudhar Express Running Status (Train no. 14866) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Marudhar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!