availability of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:35
Arrives at: 06:35 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2060
1430
540
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Train Matsyaganda Express 12620 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Check schedule for Train no. 12620. Check availability of berths. Matsyaganda Express departs from Mangalore at 14:35 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 06:35 hrs. Matsyaganda Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 278 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 315 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 19:22
  • 19:24
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • CNO
  • Canacona
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:40
  • 10 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:38
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 1168 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 22 m

running history of Matsyaganda Express - 12620 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12620 Matsyaganda Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • 08:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 14:35
  • 06:35
  • 06:48
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

You can also check the Matsyaganda Express Running Status (Train no. 12620) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Matsyaganda Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

What's more, you can also check out the Matsyaganda Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Matsyaganda Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Train number 12620 Matsyaganda Express runs from Mangalore to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Matsyaganda Express is a popular Mangalore to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Matsyaganda Express 12620. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Matsyaganda Express 12620 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Matsyaganda Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

15 May 2016
hrithik shetty
nic well equipped train and clean
01 Jan 2016
zeeshan haider
goodfood andworjerare. in gjrh we jvjdjciekckdk
Aug 17 2015
Rahish Shaik
nice..
May 16 2015
Jitesh Singh
May 03 2015
Pravin Nayak
Apr 24 2015
Gop Mahanand Yadav
just waste of time
Feb 14 2015
Shantu Reddy
good
Jan 05 2015
Manoj Revankar
Aug 24 2014
niallmiranda
Feb 11 2015
ashrafstarkids
good
Aug 01 2014
ammritesh
Jul 24 2014
ishaque87
Jun 14 2014
bhaskar.gundu.7
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Apr 05 2014
jaynath.billava
beauty of Konkan railway...
Mar 13 2014
aksdazzler
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
Feb 27 2014
vyshak.calicut
Feb 26 2014
ammudev06
Feb 25 2014
sunil.gadhiya.1
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)