3.7
overview of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1735
1215
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

The Matsyaganda Express - 12620 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Matsyaganda Express runs on 7 days of week. The Matsyaganda Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12620 train is 16h , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Matsyaganda Express - 12620 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 35 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:22
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • CNO
  • Canacona
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:40
  • 10 min
  • 319 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 415 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:38
  • 2 min
  • 630 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:15
  • 4 min
  • 833 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:55
  • 3 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 1 h

running status of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

coach position and seat layout of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

Matsyaganda Express - 12620 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Matsyaganda Express - 12620

The Matsyaganda Express - 12620 train runs from Mangalore to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 883km . You can check Matsyaganda Express - 12620 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12620 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Matsyaganda Express - 12620

10 Nov 2017
Rajeev Sharma
18 Nov 2017
Umesh Digambar Raikar
good maintained. good safety
Aug 04 2017
Shashank Kenjoor
cleaning good but no pantry car in train
Jul 22 2017
Bhaskar B Bhandary
Jul 01 2017
Durga Prasad
good app exlant good app in this
Jun 04 2017
Ankit Shrungare
train facilities r good... train is on time as always..
Mar 07 2017
Devaraj Prabhu
nice experience Good quality food
Nov 19 2016
SUDEEP.T THIRUTHIYIL
no charging point ..old coaches
Oct 12 2016
Jacky Sangma
good n very helpful application
May 15 2016
hrithik shetty
nic well equipped train and clean
Jan 01 2016
zeeshan haider
goodfood andworjerare. in gjrh we jvjdjciekckdk
Aug 17 2015
Rahish Shaik
nice..
May 16 2015
Jitesh Singh
May 03 2015
Pravin Nayak
Apr 24 2015
Gop Mahanand Yadav
just waste of time
Feb 14 2015
Shantu Reddy
good
Jan 05 2015
Manoj Revankar
Aug 24 2014
niallmiranda
Feb 11 2015
ashrafstarkids
good
Aug 01 2014
ammritesh
Jul 24 2014
ishaque87
Jun 14 2014
bhaskar.gundu.7
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Apr 05 2014
jaynath.billava
beauty of Konkan railway...
Mar 13 2014
aksdazzler
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
Feb 27 2014
vyshak.calicut
Feb 26 2014
ammudev06
Feb 25 2014
sunil.gadhiya.1
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Matsyaganda Express Running Status (Train no. 12620) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Matsyaganda Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!