4.1
overview of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1725
1205
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

The Matsyagandha Express - 12619 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Matsyagandha Express runs on 7 days of week. The Matsyagandha Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12619 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Matsyagandha Express - 12619 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:25
  • 3 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 19 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:38
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:35
  • 10 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • CNO
  • Canacona
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:06
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 02:54
  • 02:56
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:26
  • 2 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:24
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m

running status of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

coach position and seat layout of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Matsyagandha Express - 12619 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Matsyagandha Express - 12619

The Matsyagandha Express - 12619 train runs from Mumbai to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 883km . You can check Matsyagandha Express - 12619 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12619 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

14 May 2017
varis mp
ufudxbzlnxrotof7rs7xirx8ez8ex8rz8wz7ez8eziez8rx8ex8ed7x7x7xz7
07 May 2017
Chirag Shetty
nice train for manglore side and fast sometime its late bt thn too its okk
Mar 03 2017
Manthan hegde
it's. good train for south Indian...............
Feb 25 2017
Surya Nayak
Need to increase sleeper coaches in summer. Timing is good.
Feb 18 2017
Pravir Shetty
overall good compared to manglore express
Feb 05 2017
Sagar Bangera
It's not bad I'm very happy to travel in train bcoz of facilities are so good
Aug 18 2016
Nihal Barmare
train facility is good I love to go from train
Jul 03 2016
Saif Muhammad
May 15 2016
Kamal Manubhai Modi
cleanness ok on time good food good
Mar 17 2016
Shailesh Poojary
good but try to improve the coaches
Nov 06 2015
Hitesh Shetty
Good train in konkan railway... Good timings n really good
Oct 02 2015
Girish Ankadala
Best train to travel in konkan railway
Sep 03 2015
Prakash Seervi
May 31 2015
Anil Bhat
Mar 07 2015
Santosh Naik
Mar 01 2015
Raghu Bhat
Feb 18 2015
Abdul Latheef
Nov 29 2014
G.m. Bailur
Gajanan
Oct 30 2014
dhiraj.amin.73
Sep 30 2014
dhakeem1
Aug 24 2014
niallmiranda
Aug 03 2014
satish.revankar.77
Jun 25 2014
sanyog.gawali.1
Jun 14 2014
aksantu
best train super faster train
Jun 04 2014
vaibuzz
disappointed. not even clean berths.
Apr 17 2014
pratik.shettigar
Apr 09 2014
armaan.shiek
Apr 05 2014
jaynath.billava
beauty at best.
Feb 26 2014
vipul.chauhan.9421
great
Feb 22 2014
sakibnaik7386
Feb 21 2014
godwin.gonsalves.3
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Matsyagandha Express Running Status (Train no. 12619) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Matsyagandha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!