3.5
overview of Maurya Express - 15027

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1665
1150
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maurya Express - 15027

The Maurya Express - 15027 runs from HTE (Hatia, Hatia) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Maurya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maurya Express train departs from Hatia railway station, Hatia at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 17:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15027 train is 24h 20m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maurya Express - 15027 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 17:05
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 21:15
  • 27 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • TET
  • Tetumari
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:36
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:53
  • 1 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:11
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 02:31
  • 02:33
  • 2 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:07
  • 5 min
  • 431 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:24
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:54
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:26
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 20 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:33
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:28
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:54
  • 1 min
  • 774 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m

coach position and seat layout of Maurya Express - 15027

Maurya Express - 15027 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
B2
A1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Maurya Express - 15027

The Maurya Express - 15027 train runs from Hatia to Gorakhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Hatia to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 866km . You can check Maurya Express - 15027 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15027 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hatia to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maurya Express - 15027

17 Feb 2018
Ritik Kumar
10 Jan 2018
Deepak Kumar
Dec 27 2017
Vikash Bharti
Timely on dholi sakra to muzaffar pur
Dec 16 2017
Abhishek Kumar
Dec 06 2017
Kanhaiya Kushwaha
Nov 06 2017
Riya Singh
Sep 25 2017
Nitish Kumar
I love travelling in this train clean and on time
Sep 15 2017
Äñúbháv
Sep 05 2017
Pintu Kumar
Sep 01 2017
Rajeev Gupta
Aug 23 2017
lalan kumar
Jul 18 2017
Mukesh electricians
May 15 2017
Vinay Anand
train runs on with pretty good timing unlike other trains which spoil the pleasure of journey these days in india
May 12 2017
Santosh Kumar
nice train and nice app and all facilities is awesome
Mar 29 2017
AKASH BABU
Jan 18 2017
Ritesh Dwivedi
Good luck for next arrangements, happy to c it modernized
Dec 01 2016
Rustum Alam
Nov 19 2016
Ankur Agrawal
99 percent on time at Samastipur Jn...but there is a need of Pantry Car in this train...rest is very good:)
Nov 08 2016
anurag kumar
Sep 21 2016
Rupesh kumar
Mar 27 2016
Yogesh Tiwari
this train is very good so its posible than 1or2 hrs late its happens only in india
Oct 21 2015
Shashank Pratap Singh
Aug 21 2015
Jai Prakash Jha
This train is good for going bihar
Apr 21 2015
Madhu Sudhan
it z a passenger train..it has more dtops than passenger...No timings ..No food...and nothing ..worst train ..takes 24 hrs to reach gkp..instead of 15 - 18 hrs
Apr 15 2015
Abhishek rounak
nic app
Mar 22 2015
Suresh Kumar
Worst train
Nov 25 2014
Rajnish Kumar
wrost thing is that 4 state's it travell with only 4 sleeper coachs..!!!???
Aug 23 2014
saurabhkr49
Aug 28 2015
anuragkane.wwe
Its good between Jharkhand-Bihar. (Haven't travelled any far yet).
Aug 19 2014
rakesh.jfa
Jul 23 2014
anurag.aman2
Jul 21 2014
vijaysec
Jul 01 2014
anay1910
Jun 06 2014
rkumaranshu
timely in dalsingsarai
Apr 22 2014
kumarajit
Apr 11 2014
animeshsinha.1991
Mar 07 2014
mdharun.ansari.9
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maurya Express Running Status (Train no. 15027) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maurya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!