3.2
overview of Maurya Express - 15028

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1650
1140
420
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maurya Express - 15028

The Maurya Express - 15028 runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur) to HTE (Hatia, Hatia). Maurya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maurya Express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn railway station, Gorakhpur at hrs and arrives at Hatia, Hatia at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15028 train is 24h 45m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maurya Express - 15028 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:39
  • 2 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 180 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 13:32
  • 13:34
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:47
  • 2 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 48 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 20:44
  • 20:46
  • 2 min
  • 469 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:18
  • 10 min
  • 495 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • TET
  • Tetumari
  • 1
  • 02:46
  • 02:48
  • 2 min
  • 689 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:40
  • 20 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • KSX
  • Kotshila
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:53
  • 1 min
  • 776 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:20
  • 5 min
  • 788 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:55
  • 10 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m

running status of Maurya Express - 15028

coach position and seat layout of Maurya Express - 15028

Maurya Express - 15028 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
B2
A1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Maurya Express - 15028

The Maurya Express - 15028 train runs from Gorakhpur to Hatia 7 days of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur to Hatia train and covers a distance of about 860km . You can check Maurya Express - 15028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15028 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hatia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hatia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maurya Express - 15028

29 Dec 2017
Satish Kumar
09 Dec 2017
Anish Kumar
Dec 03 2017
Mithilesh kumar
Dec 01 2017
Vishal Kumar VS
Nov 21 2017
Dasingg Ammy Sayzz
Oct 20 2017
Anshu Swetanjay
Oct 16 2017
rajkumar chaudhary
best train to travel with family
Sep 18 2017
Satyajeet Rao
Sep 16 2017
Safwan Babu
Aug 22 2017
Ratnesh Ratan
Aug 06 2017
Javed Khan
Jun 19 2017
Nitu Singhhnn
Mar 29 2017
Chandan Kumar
I is good train but they had one problem
Dec 17 2016
Shreyansh Srivastava
Very bad it never go in time that I can't tell you
Nov 09 2016
Rakesh Kumar Singh
Oct 24 2016
Himanshu Shekhar
nice one between gkp-mfp only fooding is not good
Jun 22 2016
Nandkishore Choudhary
Jun 21 2016
Santosh Mahto
my first time journey in this train after journey I'll give review....thank you
Oct 21 2015
Shashank Pratap Singh
Oct 18 2015
Abhishek Prakash
it is good but there is no cleaness
Oct 09 2015
Shashi Soni
not clean every bogy
Sep 06 2015
Shakib Khan
train me charger ki problems h
Aug 28 2015
Anurag Kumar
As slow as Snail. Keeps stopping anywhere and everywhere.
Jul 24 2015
Vikash Gupta
Jun 07 2015
Ashish Singh
it's only a time killer
May 06 2015
md shahadat
Apr 13 2015
Madhu Sudhan
Actually it should be passenger train... name have to change from mourya exp. to mourya pass.
Mar 21 2015
Pankaj Rai
Feb 12 2015
Rohit Kumar
Feb 06 2015
madan madeshia
Jan 19 2015
Abhi Shek
need to improve some more...
Dec 08 2014
Umashankar Ray
Jul 17 2014
souvik.mandal.524
rarely timely, nvr clean
Jul 06 2014
khursheed.anwer.562
betar but nt muchbetar!
May 17 2014
ronit.pandey
May 12 2014
sudhanshu.priyadarshi.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maurya Express Running Status (Train no. 15028) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maurya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!