3.9
overview of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1950
1340
495
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

The Mfp Ddn Express - 15001 runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn, Muzaffarpur) to DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun). Mfp Ddn Express runs on 1 day of week. The Mfp Ddn Express train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn railway station, Muzaffarpur at hrs and arrives at Dehradun, Dehradun at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15001 train is 23h 55m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Ddn Express - 15001 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BTH
  • Bettiah
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • HIR
  • Harinagar
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BUG
  • Bagaha
  • 1
  • 17:37
  • 17:42
  • 5 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:30
  • 3 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:48
  • 3 min
  • 682 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 2 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 06:52
  • 06:57
  • 5 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:55
  • 5 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 18 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:50
  • 10 min
  • 906 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:28
  • 3 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 9 m

running status of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

coach position and seat layout of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

Mfp Ddn Express - 15001 has 14 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
En
SLR
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

The Mfp Ddn Express - 15001 train runs from Muzaffarpur to Dehradun 1 day of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur to Dehradun train and covers a distance of about 1124km . You can check Mfp Ddn Express - 15001 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15001 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dehradun and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dehradun with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

11 Jan 2018
ixi go
01 Jan 2018
Mukesh Singh
Dec 31 2017
धर्मेन्द्र- कुमारः
Nov 13 2017
Bandhu Kapoor
Sep 09 2017
Harsh Ahuja
Sep 01 2017
Gaurav Raj
Jul 03 2017
Manish Dubey
Jun 20 2017
Manish Goswami
many times this train is late
Jan 12 2017
RAVI KUMAR
on time train but small train ....add sleeper and general coaches...
Dec 01 2016
Arjun Kumar
Sep 06 2016
Asif Shaikh
that was fabulous and very good
Nov 29 2015
Jalal Shumrah
its naice clean and on time
Nov 11 2015
Santosh Gupta
Dec 26 2014
Naresh Yadav
awesome
Sep 20 2014
shanu.prajapat
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mfp Ddn Express Running Status (Train no. 15001) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mfp Ddn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!