3
overview of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

The Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 runs from MGS (Mughal Sarai Jn, Mughal Sarai) to PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna). Mgs Pnbe Memu runs on 7 days of week. The Mgs Pnbe Memu train departs from Mughal Sarai Jn railway station, Mughal Sarai at hrs and arrives at Patna Jn, Patna at 17:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63234 train is 9h 35m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KCA
  • Kuchman
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:49
  • 1 min
  • 10 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DHA
  • Dheena
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:24
  • 1 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • DRV
  • Darauli
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:32
  • 1 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:20
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:38
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:55
  • 25 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BUE
  • Baruna
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:07
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:16
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • SKRI
  • Sikaria
  • 1
  • 12:46
  • 12:47
  • 1 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:51
  • 1 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 12:59
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • KRS
  • Karisath
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:25
  • 1 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:24
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:40
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:49
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:05
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:22
  • 10 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m

running status of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

coach position and seat layout of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
GS
GSLR
Seat Layout

Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

The Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 train runs from Mughal Sarai to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Mughal Sarai to Patna train and covers a distance of about 211km . You can check Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63234 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mughal Sarai to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

11 Feb 2017
J Singh
29 Jan 2017
Tinku Jee
May 28 2014
kr.ravi.50
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mgs Pnbe Memu Running Status (Train no. 63234) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mgs Pnbe Memu.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!