3
overview of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Train Mgs Pnbe Memu 63234 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MGS (Mughal Sarai Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 63234. Check availability of berths. Mgs Pnbe Memu departs from Mughal Sarai at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Patna at 17:00 hrs. Mgs Pnbe Memu takes a total running duration of 9 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KCA
  • Kuchman
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:49
  • 1 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DHA
  • Dheena
  • 1
  • 08:11
  • 08:12
  • 1 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 08:27
  • 08:28
  • 1 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • DRV
  • Darauli
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:39
  • 1 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:20
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:38
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 12:05
  • 25 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BUE
  • Baruna
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:17
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:26
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • SKRI
  • Sikaria
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:56
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 13:03
  • 13:04
  • 1 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 13:17
  • 13:18
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 57 m
  • KRS
  • Karisath
  • 1
  • 13:34
  • 13:35
  • 1 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:24
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 59 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:40
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:49
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:05
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:22
  • 10 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m

running history of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 63234 Mgs Pnbe Memu along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 07:35
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 07:37
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 09:12
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 08:16
  • 17:00
  • 17:25
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 07:30
  • 17:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 07:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:18
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 07:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

You can also check the Mgs Pnbe Memu Running Status (Train no. 63234) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mgs Pnbe Memu.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

What's more, you can also check out the Mgs Pnbe Memu train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Mgs Pnbe Memu has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
GS
GSLR
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

Train number 63234 Mgs Pnbe Memu runs from Mughal Sarai to Patna on 7 days a week. Mgs Pnbe Memu is a popular Mughal Sarai to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mgs Pnbe Memu 63234. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mgs Pnbe Memu 63234 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Patna using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mgs Pnbe Memu with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63234

28 May 2014
kr.ravi.50
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)