4.5
overview of Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

The Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034 runs from KIR (Katihar Jn, Maldah) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Mldt Hwh Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Mldt Hwh Passenger train departs from Katihar Jn railway station, Maldah at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13034 train is 12h 45m , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:17
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • SPLE
  • Sujnipara
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:55
  • 1 min
  • 165 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • AHN
  • Ahiran
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:05
  • 1 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • GALE
  • Gankar
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • MGLE
  • Manigram
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:26
  • 1 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:08
  • 1 min
  • 255 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:08
  • 5 min
  • 286 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BGAE
  • Balagarh
  • 1
  • 01:29
  • 01:30
  • 1 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • JIT
  • Jirat
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:36
  • 1 min
  • 368 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • TBAE
  • Tribeni
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 01:56
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m

running status of Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

coach position and seat layout of Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

The Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034 train runs from Maldah to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Maldah to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 430km . You can check Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13034 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Maldah to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mldt Hwh Passenger - 13034

30 Jan 2018
wasim rahman
all ovar good train but not clean
06 Dec 2017
Md abdul Odud
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mldt Hwh Passenger Running Status (Train no. 13034) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mldt Hwh Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!