3.2
overview of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3385
2285
875
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

The Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin). Mngla Lksdp Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mngla Lksdp Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn, Cochin at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12618 train is 50h 45m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:50
  • 5 min
  • 557 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 971 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 1402 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 1518 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 56 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:58
  • 2 min
  • 1721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • RN
  • Ratnagiri
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:55
  • 5 min
  • 1796 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:46
  • 2 min
  • 1907 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 1986 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:40
  • 10 min
  • 2032 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 2092 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:30
  • 2 min
  • 2147 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 2202 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KUDA
  • Kundapura
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:36
  • 2 min
  • 2251 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 2283 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 2393 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KZE
  • Kanhangad
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 2416 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 2445 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • PAZ
  • Payangadi
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 2457 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:05
  • 5 min
  • 2479 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 2522 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 2544 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 2578 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 2609 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 08:24
  • 08:25
  • 1 min
  • 2643 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:42
  • 2 min
  • 2687 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 2742 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m

running status of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

coach position and seat layout of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
A3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

The Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 train runs from New Delhi to Cochin 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Cochin train and covers a distance of about 2761km . You can check Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12618 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Cochin and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Cochin with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Cochin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

13 Oct 2017
Shameer Ca
All time late ,compartment ki anthar poora cockroach,bathroom starting station se clean less, and main SLEEPER COACH KI ANTHAR RATH KO BHI GENEREL TICKET FULL HAI TTE NAHI AAVOONGA
09 Oct 2017
Vinod Nikam
Oct 04 2017
Jayant Tilve
Oct 04 2017
Syedu Kananari
Sep 28 2017
Bhagwat Badgujar
Sep 20 2017
Rocking Murtaza
Aug 15 2017
Ravi Khanal
Aug 15 2017
shanidev jay ho
Aug 13 2017
Firoj Mansuri
Jul 30 2017
Ashif Faizy
Jul 16 2017
Shaji Am
the cleanliness of the local compartment of this train is worse, when I go to the bathroom near at vadakara stn both bathrooms of rear end local compartment is blocked by depositions of waste.
Jul 14 2017
Sagar Sheel
Jul 10 2017
Ravi Rao
Jun 30 2017
Amarnath Ckr
Jun 25 2017
Dev Das
Jun 17 2017
Pramod Kumar
nice train but always late
Jun 05 2017
Sneha Saini
Nice Train for this route we are mostly prefered to this train
Jun 02 2017
Jerin Joshy
May 28 2017
Halshan. i
May 26 2017
Sathar Abdul
very bad experience on good route train. not charging system. light n fan not work properly .old coaches in SL.
May 22 2017
Rishi Sharma
May 19 2017
Kpmkutty Kutty
No cleaning not frendly food avrg
May 01 2017
Ankit Singhal
Apr 20 2017
satyaveer gurjar
cleanliness is very poor...im travling in S4 dustbin is not available both toilets are chocked..
Apr 19 2017
Abhilash Pillai
nice train i like its speed but clear up delay buddies dont make people to tlk and give bad review
Apr 08 2017
Rijil Prakash P
Apr 05 2017
Rakesh Rajput
This train is not so good for long journey. it took too many time and delay always 3-4 hrs.
Apr 01 2017
Kishore Naik
Mar 26 2017
Harikrishnan R
Toilets are not clean... May get late up to 4 hours
Mar 19 2017
Matadin Rawat
Mar 18 2017
Shiv Kumar
very poor charging facilities and cleanliness
Mar 18 2017
charuvila Raju
As a long journey vehicle cleanliness should be improved specially in the toilet and compartment. many family depending on this train. We are expecting some more accuracy time. because somebody is going for emergency purpose.
Mar 16 2017
Samir Joshi
Mar 10 2017
Mithun Kumar Kushwaha
Mar 09 2017
Vikram Meena
Feb 21 2017
Sanjay Gupta
Feb 04 2017
TARUN Shrivastava
Feb 02 2017
mubasheer mob
super were help fully app
Jan 23 2017
Pacha Uschi
my first time travel worst train like this always late and it's not clean at all people who Working in this train they treat like that we travel with there money never ever travel one this train again
Jan 21 2017
Vimal Rathore
Jan 01 2017
Abhi Chavan
Dec 29 2016
anshul jangre
Dec 26 2016
Vineet Singh
This is verry poor train. I have never reached on given time. It is always late around 4-5 hrs.
Dec 23 2016
P.p. Singh
Very good experience the train is very good.
Dec 17 2016
Jerry Pal
waiting for the train and is 55min late
Dec 12 2016
Prasob Prabhakaran
right now waiting at panvel station and train is late by 4 hours , its not monsoon season . superfast trains running late by 4 hours is pathetic , why do we then need to pay extra for superfast if the time duration is same with normal train . horrible experience , all your plans goes for a toss
Dec 06 2016
Roychen Cochin
Very good, Sea showing routes very nice.
Dec 05 2016
Santosh Pradhan
Dec 01 2016
Mahesh m.p
complaint food served was very pathetic also the mineral bottles served are not having seal.. majority of them don't have. pls check it kindly.
Nov 10 2016
Sourabh Singh
best train to go goa from bhopal
Nov 06 2016
manoj kumar pokarna pokarna
worst train ..superfast naam ke liye...hai...stops every station...worst pantry....bad smell from pantry......tea water sold as tea....worst language used by vendors of pantry...I felt I was travelling in localtrain
Nov 05 2016
SHUBHI AWASTHI
Oct 17 2016
Vipin Yadav
Oct 09 2016
Ankur Kulshrestha
poor work.always late.............
Sep 24 2016
Valsaraj K
very bad food in mangala exp. no cleanliness. always late.
Sep 09 2016
Abhijith Rajan
Train in good and clean... the only thing which makes this train dirty is lots of people from Up, Bihar and Bengal traveling to Kerala, Spitting tobacco products on wash basin, Climbing berth without removing their shoes.
Aug 10 2016
Hithesh Hitz
very very bad train...never runs on train... I guess it finds happiness in making passengers waiting for 2-3 hours.. very poor
Jul 22 2016
Mahendra Palai
No cleaning, Running very late, We are complaining to clean wash room form Kalyan junction to Madgaon but no one response from railway people
Jul 09 2016
Apoorva Harduley
Very good train, comes on time, at times late.
Jun 28 2016
dinil ps
not clean and damage seats
Jun 04 2016
Nitin Murpani
worst train ihve never seen in my life..
Jun 01 2016
Arbaz Sayyed
faltu ......... no fans no lights working no charging points
May 29 2016
Shobha Verma
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
May 28 2016
Vinay Motwani
train was running very slow it was not reached on time journey was very irritable
May 11 2016
Faiz Ali
May 07 2016
Vivek Chauhan
The train is always on time , and it is very clean , but food is not good ,charging slots are not there only we need that only.
Apr 04 2016
vinit sharma
Nice train i have travelled many times gud experience
Feb 29 2016
Praveen Lachhwani
Nice train app you can get easiely imfomation
Feb 23 2016
Ankit Kumar
Feb 21 2016
Er Sidharth Thakur
nice good better best nice good nice better
Jan 25 2016
Arun Kizhakkoodan
This is the worst train I have travelled in my life.. 3rd AC Coach never ONs the AC. They make u sweat for 3 days and shitt in bacterial and fukushima waste plant.... Terrible.. Wont switch on the AC even if u tell them to... Blooddy sccum..
Jan 14 2016
Sumit Shinge
This train is always delayed by 2 to 6 hours at thivim railway station.
Dec 26 2015
Ameya Mol
Nov 05 2015
pawan puryaia
Good but not satified that
Oct 29 2015
Pankaj Pawar
his like beilgadi i dont like this train
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 08 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Aug 30 2015
vimal kumar
Aug 26 2015
Amit rawat
good route
Aug 25 2015
Gaurav Goyal
Aug 22 2015
tarun bajaj
good
Aug 20 2015
Harish Joshi
Very good train reaching on time
Aug 28 2016
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
I travelled to manamad on this train .best train for sikh Pilgrims who travel to hazur sahib nanded can take halt here at gurudwara guptsar sahib ji manmad..manmad city is best in marathwada region of maharashtra .. clean food and best convenience facilities for all from railway
Aug 12 2015
Devendra Yadav
ok
Jul 31 2015
Arun Gupta
Jul 25 2015
yash singh
Jul 14 2015
Mani Ramaswamy
maniramaswamy03@gmai
Jul 11 2015
Haren Singh
Jun 26 2015
Hari Karimkulath
the food quality must be change.. low quality food.
Jun 24 2015
Tusshar Gautam
Good train than other superfast!
Jun 23 2015
mohammed suhail
Jun 10 2015
Arshad Parvez
no maintanance old trian n dirty..
Jun 06 2015
Deepak Bhale
May 29 2015
Avinandan Bera
Kachre Ka Dabba Hai
May 28 2015
Ganesh Gaonkar
on time plz
May 18 2015
Aquib Siddiqui
May 07 2015
Annasaheb Vhadgar
May 05 2015
Praveen Nair
Apr 15 2015
Dharmesh Sharma
Apr 14 2015
Sonu Kumar
Apr 10 2015
Devesh Mishra
average
Apr 09 2015
Farzin Mohammed Velapurath
Apr 04 2015
devendra singh
Feb 09 2015
Anshif Anooz
Feb 02 2015
Shyam S Kumar
not that good... pls try kerala express.
Jan 27 2015
Vidit Agarwal
not so good not so bad...but the bedding is very bad in 3AC
Jan 13 2015
ojasv tripathi
nice
Jan 10 2015
Sandip Mali
Dec 24 2014
Rakesh Nair
Dec 21 2014
Shabuddin Saifi
Feb 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
ok
Dec 16 2014
Vipin Kumar
Nov 09 2014
Nov 01 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
Oct 30 2014
dnyaneshwar.jadhav.33
Apr 18 2015
ramesh.torani.1
goood trian
Oct 10 2014
hiiii all
Sep 16 2014
bhupinder.kumar.560
Nice train
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
sleeper class in this train is pathetic rest all good
Sep 11 2014
Aug 28 2014
rihanstrike
Aug 27 2014
lalaram.mali.3
Aug 24 2014
dj
good
Aug 02 2014
raghu.shruthi.7
Aur ek train chahiye tha sham ka time pe thank u
Jul 01 2014
jishnu.s.nileshwar
Jun 30 2014
lakhan.yadav.77582
Very perfect train for Sai Darshan
Jun 17 2014
akshay.karunk
very bad condition
Jun 12 2014
brijesh.john.3
hi
Jun 01 2014
NileshVerma14
May 15 2014
adarsh.agrawal.923
Apr 29 2014
Jayakrishnaneyyanikoroth
need more clean seats...!!
Apr 20 2014
unais.kazhungil
Apr 11 2014
singhal74
Apr 05 2014
tonytonypaul
Apr 03 2014
Ansarkadayikkal
Mar 24 2014
shekhar.kumar.9634340
very gud app
Mar 11 2014
nice
Mar 05 2014
manojkumar.pv.94
Mar 05 2014
harish.nagdev.3
Feb 25 2014
subinlx
best train
Feb 25 2014
rahulmahheshwari
Apr 08 2014
ganeshac.kumar
nice train aur ek train chaiye hota sham ka time me
Feb 15 2014
prabhwi.babu
my native place
Feb 14 2014
mohit.maurya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mngla Lksdp Express Running Status (Train no. 12618) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mngla Lksdp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!