availability of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:15
Arrives at: 10:00 +2
Duration: 48 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3555
2385
925
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Train Mngla Lksdp Express 12618 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12618. Check availability of berths. Mngla Lksdp Express departs from New Delhi at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Cochin at 10:00 hrs. Mngla Lksdp Express takes a total running duration of 48 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:40
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 1400 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 34 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1776 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 2038 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 2152 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:20
  • 10 min
  • 2217 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 20:36
  • 20:38
  • 2 min
  • 2299 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 2452 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:06
  • 2 min
  • 2566 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 2751 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 34 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 2784 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 2827 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 2849 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 2883 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 2914 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 24 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 2948 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 07:47
  • 07:50
  • 3 min
  • 2992 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 3047 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 43 m

running history of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12618 Mngla Lksdp Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 10:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

You can also check the Mngla Lksdp Express Running Status (Train no. 12618) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mngla Lksdp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

What's more, you can also check out the Mngla Lksdp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Mngla Lksdp Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Train number 12618 Mngla Lksdp Express runs from New Delhi to Cochin on 7 days a week. Mngla Lksdp Express is a popular New Delhi to Cochin train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mngla Lksdp Express 12618. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mngla Lksdp Express 12618 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Cochin so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Cochin using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Cochin. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mngla Lksdp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

22 Jul 2016
Mahendra Palai
No cleaning, Running very late, We are complaining to clean wash room form Kalyan junction to Madgaon but no one response from railway people
09 Jul 2016
Apoorva Harduley
Very good train, comes on time, at times late.
Jun 28 2016
dinil ps
not clean and damage seats
Jun 04 2016
Nitin Murpani
worst train ihve never seen in my life..
Jun 01 2016
Arbaz Sayyed
faltu ......... no fans no lights working no charging points
May 29 2016
Shobha Verma
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
May 28 2016
Vinay Motwani
train was running very slow it was not reached on time journey was very irritable
May 11 2016
Faiz Ali
May 07 2016
Vivek Chauhan
The train is always on time , and it is very clean , but food is not good ,charging slots are not there only we need that only.
Apr 04 2016
vinit sharma
Nice train i have travelled many times gud experience
Feb 29 2016
Praveen Lachhwani
Nice train app you can get easiely imfomation
Feb 23 2016
Ankit Kumar
Feb 21 2016
Er Sidharth Thakur
nice good better best nice good nice better
Jan 25 2016
Arun Kizhakkoodan
This is the worst train I have travelled in my life.. 3rd AC Coach never ONs the AC. They make u sweat for 3 days and shitt in bacterial and fukushima waste plant.... Terrible.. Wont switch on the AC even if u tell them to... Blooddy sccum..
Jan 14 2016
Sumit Shinge
This train is always delayed by 2 to 6 hours at thivim railway station.
Dec 26 2015
Ameya Mol
Nov 05 2015
pawan puryaia
Good but not satified that
Oct 29 2015
Pankaj Pawar
his like beilgadi i dont like this train
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 08 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Aug 30 2015
vimal kumar
Aug 26 2015
Amit rawat
good route
Aug 25 2015
Gaurav Goyal
Aug 22 2015
tarun bajaj
good
Aug 20 2015
Harish Joshi
Very good train reaching on time
Aug 13 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
nice train for mmr and pnvl
Aug 12 2015
Devendra Yadav
ok
Jul 31 2015
Arun Gupta
Jul 25 2015
yash singh
Jul 14 2015
Mani Ramaswamy
maniramaswamy03@gmai
Jul 11 2015
Haren Singh
Jun 26 2015
Hari Karimkulath
the food quality must be change.. low quality food.
Jun 24 2015
Tusshar Gautam
Good train than other superfast!
Jun 23 2015
mohammed suhail
Jun 10 2015
Arshad Parvez
no maintanance old trian n dirty..
Jun 06 2015
Deepak Bhale
May 29 2015
Avinandan Bera
Kachre Ka Dabba Hai
May 28 2015
Ganesh Gaonkar
on time plz
May 18 2015
Aquib Siddiqui
May 07 2015
Annasaheb Vhadgar
May 05 2015
Praveen Nair
Apr 15 2015
Dharmesh Sharma
Apr 14 2015
Sonu Kumar
Apr 10 2015
Devesh Mishra
average
Apr 09 2015
Farzin Mohammed Velapurath
Apr 04 2015
devendra singh
Feb 09 2015
Anshif Anooz
Feb 02 2015
Shyam S Kumar
not that good... pls try kerala express.
Jan 27 2015
Vidit Agarwal
not so good not so bad...but the bedding is very bad in 3AC
Jan 13 2015
ojasv tripathi
nice
Jan 10 2015
Sandip Mali
Dec 24 2014
Rakesh Nair
Dec 21 2014
Shabuddin Saifi
Feb 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
ok
Dec 16 2014
Vipin Kumar
Nov 09 2014
Nov 01 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
Oct 30 2014
dnyaneshwar.jadhav.33
Apr 18 2015
ramesh.torani.1
goood trian
Oct 10 2014
hiiii all
Sep 16 2014
bhupinder.kumar.560
Nice train
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
sleeper class in this train is pathetic rest all good
Sep 11 2014
Aug 28 2014
rihanstrike
Aug 27 2014
lalaram.mali.3
Aug 24 2014
dj
good
Aug 02 2014
raghu.shruthi.7
Aur ek train chahiye tha sham ka time pe thank u
Jul 01 2014
jishnu.s.nileshwar
Jun 30 2014
lakhan.yadav.77582
Very perfect train for Sai Darshan
Jun 17 2014
akshay.karunk
very bad condition
Jun 12 2014
brijesh.john.3
hi
Jun 01 2014
NileshVerma14
May 15 2014
adarsh.agrawal.923
Apr 29 2014
Jayakrishnaneyyanikoroth
need more clean seats...!!
Apr 20 2014
unais.kazhungil
Apr 11 2014
singhal74
Apr 05 2014
tonytonypaul
Apr 03 2014
Ansarkadayikkal
Mar 24 2014
shekhar.kumar.9634340
very gud app
Mar 11 2014
nice
Mar 05 2014
manojkumar.pv.94
Mar 05 2014
harish.nagdev.3
Feb 25 2014
subinlx
best train
Feb 25 2014
rahulmahheshwari
Apr 08 2014
ganeshac.kumar
nice train aur ek train chaiye hota sham ka time me
Feb 15 2014
prabhwi.babu
my native place
Feb 14 2014
mohit.maurya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)