2.9
overview of Mumbai Express - 12134

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2070
1435
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mumbai Express - 12134

The Mumbai Express - 12134 runs from MAJN (Mangalore Jn, Mangalore) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Mumbai Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mumbai Express train departs from Mangalore Jn railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12134 train is 14h 30m , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mumbai Express - 12134 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 14:59
  • 1 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • KUDA
  • Kundapura
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:27
  • 1 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:52
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 16:11
  • 16:12
  • 1 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:58
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:45
  • 1 min
  • 349 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:50
  • 10 min
  • 431 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 609 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 19 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:50
  • 5 min
  • 1128 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 3 h 24 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 3 h 23 m

running status of Mumbai Express - 12134

coach position and seat layout of Mumbai Express - 12134

Mumbai Express - 12134 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
A1
AB1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mumbai Express - 12134

The Mumbai Express - 12134 train runs from Mangalore to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1196km . You can check Mumbai Express - 12134 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12134 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Express - 12134

31 Dec 2017
Yatin Pednekar
i am not travel with this train then why you charge fare
22 Dec 2017
AbHi Hnchate
Dec 16 2017
Nikshith Salian
worst train worst timing it was 5 hours late
Dec 15 2017
Vijay Vadnere
Dec 07 2017
Unmesh Shinde
Nov 30 2017
devendra verma
Sal Kayas Trian is 7 hours late
Jun 07 2017
Vijay Soni
lkjhgfdsaqwertyuioplkjhgfd
May 14 2017
Sai Enterprsises
freed good app for all the train dtls and user friendly
May 14 2017
Sai Enterprsises
May 10 2017
Vijay Mehta
Very very slow in Live update
Apr 26 2017
Meharaj Meharaj
Apr 22 2017
Walter Glen Noronha
takes short time to reach...but nvr cums on time....donno da reasn bihnd getting late....
Mar 19 2017
Kishore Naik
I love this train too good
Dec 03 2017
AJIT THORAT
every time min 3 hr late worst train
Dec 04 2016
Shekhar Walunj
Nov 01 2016
Murshid Murshi
Jun 13 2016
Arshad Ansari
thanks ALL i like to going
May 02 2016
Vivek William
on 28 of this month from Mangalore to madgaon in s6 it was so dirty I asked the house keeping person when he will clean he said 4 pm but did not turn up and the toilet had no water it was bad experience but train running time was on time
Mar 30 2016
Samriddhi Singh
Had travelled from Margaon to CST. The timing of the train is very good. There was no delay reaching the destination.
Mar 12 2016
Jitesh Kotian
excellent nd good ...our indian railways rocks...
Dec 27 2015
Prakash Kamath
It was a good trip but the train was 2 hrs late so at time it was boring....
Dec 23 2015
Shivani K
This train never reaches on time..... itz actual time to reach thane is 3:33 am but it reached at 6:15 am..... thts really bad.....
Nov 17 2015
Krupesh Halarnkar
rghhhhgdsssghhjhcvhjhddddf
Aug 17 2015
Dhingana Traveler
Neat and Clean train. High priority hence punctual. Reached half hour earlier. Good to see Swaccha bharat abhiyan applied to this train. Food is perpared and loaded from Kumta station. Toilets stinky as usual. Overall very good train.
Jun 20 2015
Ganesh Adep
May 28 2015
shadab shaikh
Very very late 3hours late from actual time. Not happy
Jul 30 2015
Tech Mech Engineers
cleanliness horrible
Apr 27 2015
Shyam shettyu
Jan 06 2015
narayan bhati
Jan 02 2015
Mahendra Vishwakarma
Nov 15 2014
anil.kukadiya.5
Don't travel through this train. Never comes on scheduled time at Mangalore. Same train has to depart for CSTM and so equally late. CR do not facilitate this train. Took 2 hrs from Thane to CSTM. U would lose your next connection.
Oct 29 2014
harry.pramodhan
excellent train, can't wait for it to revert back to regular timings. best train for business people travelling to Mumbai or Back to Goa. 9 half hours journey to or back from Mumbai. splendid. just love this train.
Oct 05 2014
sradadiya1
Aug 24 2014
niallmiranda
Fastest and the most convenient train on the route.
Jun 09 2014
joydeep.roy.3557
good timing & neat & clean
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 12134) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!