3.6
overview of Mumbai Express - 16332

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2805
1905
710
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mumbai Express - 16332

The Mumbai Express - 16332 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to CSMT (C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai). Mumbai Express runs on 1 day of week. The Mumbai Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16332 train is 40h 25m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mumbai Express - 16332 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 04:59
  • 05:00
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:26
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 06:57
  • 07:00
  • 3 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h
  • SRTL
  • Shertalai
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:19
  • 1 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:53
  • 3 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:10
  • 5 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 14:18
  • 14:20
  • 2 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 512 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 928 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:45
  • 1 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1178 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 1247 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 1315 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 1354 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 1365 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:43
  • 3 min
  • 1391 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:45
  • 10 min
  • 1767 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1831 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1926 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:20
  • 3 min
  • 1950 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m

coach position and seat layout of Mumbai Express - 16332

Mumbai Express - 16332 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mumbai Express - 16332

The Mumbai Express - 16332 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1959km . You can check Mumbai Express - 16332 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16332 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Express - 16332

19 Aug 2017
Megavannan Megavannan
08 Sep 2016
Kalpesh Jangir
Apr 17 2016
Mohammed Razeem Mon
I like this train am always go to Mumbai in this train nd on time to reach Mumbai klyan jn I love this train food is good I like cutlate
Mar 18 2016
Amrit Modi
Very very valuable information nice RR
Feb 11 2016
Pratik Nitin Bhave
go for any waiting list number while booking this train from Mumbai to pune or pune to mumbai in any of the coaches u will get confirm ticket as pune mumbai has pqwl waiting confirm ticket.
Aug 20 2015
Mohsin Kamal
thankx
Aug 01 2015
NARAYANA SHARMA
Jan 01 2015
Surya Prakash
Mar 06 2014
sreekanthbs
good
Feb 18 2014
Aleemcoo
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16332) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!