3.7
overview of Mumbai Express - 16340

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2705
1835
685
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mumbai Express - 16340

The Mumbai Express - 16340 runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Mumbai Express runs on 4 days of week. The Mumbai Express train departs from Nagercoil Jn railway station, Nagercoil at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16340 train is 38h 20m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mumbai Express - 16340 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:10
  • 1 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:20
  • 3 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 647 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 836 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:45
  • 1 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 1676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:50
  • 3 min
  • 1832 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:20
  • 3 min
  • 1857 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 4 m

running status of Mumbai Express - 16340

coach position and seat layout of Mumbai Express - 16340

Mumbai Express - 16340 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B2
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mumbai Express - 16340

The Mumbai Express - 16340 train runs from Nagercoil to Mumbai 4 days of week. It is a popular Nagercoil to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1866km . You can check Mumbai Express - 16340 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16340 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Express - 16340

03 Aug 2017
Abhi Abhi
right time present now n I wish to continue this timing thank u jai hind
30 May 2017
Karthik Muthu Irulappan
This train is need and clean
May 22 2017
steve felix
May 18 2017
Kotha Abhinay
I launch furnished with a few days ago and I will be in the morning and I will be
May 15 2017
Abdul Rahuman
very poor service very bad
May 08 2017
Silvai Anthony
May 04 2017
Senthilkumaran Kumaran
Apr 19 2017
Ashok Gidwani
Mar 21 2017
Abiya Antony j
good nice train to travel
Feb 28 2017
Pandian Thever
Feb 15 2017
Muhammadh siyas Anver
Iam traveling this train that's ok
Dec 07 2016
Venkatesh Konpal
Dec 06 2016
Sundararajan Gopalan
no one cleaned 2nd AC and throughout journey it was dirty
Nov 02 2016
Sanjay Lavhe
Oct 23 2016
Senthamizh King
Sep 24 2016
Mohamed Cwb
worst compare to other trains no water facilities and no security for passenger drunken passenger boarding ticket less but no action and theft are roaming friendly
Aug 03 2016
Sreenath Rajalbandi
coach postion in this site shown S1 to s11 then ac but actually in physically ac then s11 to s1 please give coorect information to avoid confusion of passengers we faced problem chek in train
May 22 2016
RAHMATHULLA CMS
nice available at any time
May 17 2016
Kombiah Kumar
canteen is there that's the plus point good for small babies and for every body price r reasonable but the quilaty of the food is not good yesterday I ate chappti which was not proper baked and egg kurma was watery
Mar 28 2016
Krishnakumar Nadar
AC coaches are terrifically Awesome....The same doesn't goes with Sleepers.
Jan 03 2016
Darshanjain Nibjiya
Thr train was quiy good i ws traveling from Bangalore to mumbai to my home town the train came at right time and cleaniess til it was good ..i cannot say bad ok tbat all and the food was good ..becouse i am totally a veg
Sep 29 2015
shanmuga priya
hate this train.hate this station...providing wrong information about coach position and making passengers running around at last minute....disgusting.!
Aug 25 2015
Nareshsingh M Rajpurohit
Good
Jul 30 2015
Kalpesh Madhavi
Jul 27 2015
kathiresan jeyaprakash
good
Jun 18 2015
M Sankaralingam
Good
May 23 2015
Wahidha Hasan
worst train.....never seen clean during my travel......mostly no waters during travel
Apr 14 2015
Ashik Mohammed
Apr 08 2015
Vella Durai
Feb 09 2015
Amsatheen Ams
Jan 19 2015
Naresh Kumar
Dec 27 2014
Siva Shankar
Dec 01 2014
Guduru PrakashReddy
there is no checking in reserve coaches
Nov 12 2014
siva.prakash.543908
Aug 31 2014
kartik.kumar.56884
Jul 06 2014
rafeeklibra.ali
Pls attach mobile charging point in every seat
Jul 03 2014
gautham.vgb
Jun 17 2014
anvit.joshi
Jun 04 2014
gibson.n.paul
May 02 2014
prasanth121
always at time
Mar 27 2014
pashweel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16340) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!