fare of Mumbai Express - 16340

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:30
Arrives at: 20:50 +1
Duration: 38 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2708
1838
688

schedule of Mumbai Express - 16340

Train Mumbai Express 16340 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 16340. Check availability of berths. Mumbai Express departs from Nagercoil at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 20:50 hrs. Mumbai Express takes a total running duration of 38 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:10
  • 1 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:20
  • 3 min
  • 370 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 851 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:45
  • 1 min
  • 1021 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1101 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1239 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 16 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 1288 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1314 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • KWV
  • Kurduvadi
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1506 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 h 34 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 1615 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 18 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 1691 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1755 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 1829 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 3 h 23 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:49
  • 19:50
  • 1 min
  • 1849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 16 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 1874 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 3 m

running status of Mumbai Express - 16340

You can also check the Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16340) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mumbai Express - 16340

What's more, you can also check out the Mumbai Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mumbai Express - 16340

Mumbai Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mumbai Express - 16340

Train number 16340 Mumbai Express runs from Nagercoil to Mumbai on 4 days a week. Mumbai Express is a popular Nagercoil to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mumbai Express 16340. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mumbai Express 16340 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mumbai Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Express - 16340

03 Jan 2016
Darshanjain Nibjiya
Thr train was quiy good i ws traveling from Bangalore to mumbai to my home town the train came at right time and cleaniess til it was good ..i cannot say bad ok tbat all and the food was good ..becouse i am totally a veg
29 Sep 2015
shanmuga priya
hate this train.hate this station...providing wrong information about coach position and making passengers running around at last minute....disgusting.!
Aug 25 2015
Nareshsingh M Rajpurohit
Good
Jul 30 2015
Kalpesh Madhavi
Jul 27 2015
kathiresan jeyaprakash
good
Jun 18 2015
M Sankaralingam
Good
May 23 2015
Wahidha Hasan
worst train.....never seen clean during my travel......mostly no waters during travel
Apr 14 2015
Ashik Mohammed
Apr 08 2015
Vella Durai
Feb 09 2015
Amsatheen Ams
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)