3.3
overview of Mumbai Express - 17032

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2650
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mumbai Express - 17032

The Mumbai Express - 17032 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to CSMT (C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai). Mumbai Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mumbai Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 17032 train is 16h 25m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mumbai Express - 17032 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 01:02
  • 01:03
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KEM
  • Kem
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KDG
  • Kedgaon
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:58
  • 1 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 08:19
  • 08:20
  • 1 min
  • 570 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:10
  • 5 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 690 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:30
  • 3 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10 m

coach position and seat layout of Mumbai Express - 17032

Mumbai Express - 17032 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mumbai Express - 17032

The Mumbai Express - 17032 train runs from Hyderabad to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 790km . You can check Mumbai Express - 17032 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17032 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Express - 17032

21 Feb 2018
Salim Kadiwal
16 Feb 2018
Anand Kale
Nice Train to Travel.Superfast reach its destination in Time.
Dec 03 2017
Vinayak Basawa
very good train thanks to my trip
Nov 30 2017
MOH@MMED IMR@N
Your works is Your identify...
Nov 14 2017
Kolkunda Nareshkumar
Nov 07 2017
Bhausaheb Sultane
Oct 31 2017
Manjuprasad Gajjala
Oct 30 2017
Farseen Shaikh
Oct 23 2017
Sri Kanth
Oct 15 2017
james philip
Almost every day late. No control of general passengers in reserved compartment
Jun 22 2017
Sreejith Makkada
Jun 07 2017
Revathi Thonupunoori
wrost train.ordinary express is better than this train
Jun 02 2017
Aditya Yqdav
there is no canteen in this train
May 01 2017
Yogesh Patel
Mar 14 2017
Aashiqui Songs
Train 1hour late chalti hai dadar aate aate 1ghanta late hui meri aage ki train nikal gayi. i don't like this train because this is not on time
Feb 20 2017
Sanjeev Yadav
experience is good housekeeping also visiting regularly beding are clean and time running of train
Feb 13 2017
Manish Kumar
Jan 30 2017
bhimarao kodali
very late running from Begampet. to VKB still at Shankarpalli
Nov 22 2016
sohail shaikh
it's OK train a think so on by the way
Aug 08 2016
Mangilal Suthar
its old train dont hv charging point for side berth.....
Jul 26 2016
Gurpreet Singh
nice train but only pantry car is bad becaues bad smell is coming from there
Apr 30 2016
krishna jayswal
very nice app and as a like best friends
Apr 28 2016
omkar kuber
Good trn,oldest on this route but needs to improve its speed & reduce the stops
Apr 03 2016
RameshChander N
The stink and old condition still persists in the toilets. The train had a late running of 1 hr through out. Scope for speed up. Remains family friendly.
Feb 25 2016
Ram Bajaj
Mast train... All should travel in this
Feb 07 2016
ajinkya pachghare
food and family friendliness are not right measures for this train. though the coach I was part of was super clean and attractive.
Sep 15 2015
Rahul Darekar
Jul 24 2015
Hitesh Patel
Jun 28 2015
Raghu Raj
Time to time
May 19 2015
Sajjad Alam
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है हैदराबाद से मुम्बई के लिए।इसकी रफ़्तार भी अच्छी है।
May 16 2015
Satish Kumar
that is good work
Apr 03 2015
Tathagata Mondal
nice
Mar 18 2015
Hardik Jain
Feb 12 2015
Tarik Ansari
Aug 17 2014
adarshk
Good train.Goes late after Pune Jn.
Jul 29 2014
madhu.sudhan.7739
Jul 17 2014
mrtest.regression
Jan 26 2015
abhinavraj2005
May 19 2014
mahesh.transpoter
good
Mar 09 2014
ganga.rajasekhar.1
May 15 2014
lakhan.aadaki
the train much time to take time pune to Hyderabad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 17032) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!