fare of Mumbai Mail - 11028

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:50
Arrives at: 03:45 +2
Duration: 28 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2107
1444
536

schedule of Mumbai Mail - 11028

Train Mumbai Mail 11028 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11028. Check availability of berths. Mumbai Mail departs from Chennai at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 03:45 hrs. Mumbai Mail takes a total running duration of 28 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 52 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PUT
  • Puttur
  • 1
  • 00:54
  • 00:55
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 02:44
  • 02:45
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 423 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NRR
  • Nagarur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • KGL
  • Kupgal
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • MTU
  • Matmari
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:45
  • 1 min
  • 555 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 572 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:30
  • 1 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 31 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:45
  • 1 min
  • 666 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:00
  • 5 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:40
  • 1 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • MO
  • Mohol
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:50
  • 1 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MA
  • Madha
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:16
  • 1 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KEM
  • Kem
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 19:56
  • 1 min
  • 926 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:15
  • 1 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:05
  • 1 min
  • 989 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:55
  • 5 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:40
  • 15 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:50
  • 1 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:45
  • 1 min
  • 1156 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 1184 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:45
  • 2 min
  • 1251 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:15
  • 5 min
  • 1275 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6 m

running history of Mumbai Mail - 11028 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11028 Mumbai Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • 03:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • 03:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 22:50
  • 03:45
  • 03:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 03:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mumbai Mail - 11028

You can also check the Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 11028) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mumbai Mail - 11028

What's more, you can also check out the Mumbai Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mumbai Mail - 11028

Mumbai Mail has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
PP
B1
A1
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mumbai Mail - 11028

Train number 11028 Mumbai Mail runs from Chennai to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Mumbai Mail is a popular Chennai to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours of journey, this train stops at 52 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mumbai Mail 11028. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mumbai Mail 11028 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mumbai Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mumbai Mail - 11028

26 Jan 2016
Darshanjain Nibjiya
The train is nice but the cleaninesss is very bad and local passenger will enter the sleeper coach and it wil be having so much of trouble so please. So make sure that every thing fix it and the food was ok i cannot say very good and and best it is a average only. Passenger should not enter the sleeper coach and all.
19 Oct 2015
Vikram Kumar Rajpurohit Virana
isse acha to local train he
Jul 30 2015
Balaji Ibatte
May 25 2015
kailash jyala
May 22 2015
Muthu Vijayan S
May 17 2015
BHEEMA G B GATTU
super app train full details in app...exllent
Apr 27 2015
rr prasad
Apr 25 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
Nice train
Apr 20 2015
Giri S
Apr 15 2015
Kiran Raj
nice train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)