Mysuru Jn railway station

»
»
»
Mysuru Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
56211 CMNR MYS PASS Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 22:30 ends 0
56212 MYS CMNR PASS Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 18:45 0
56229 MYS SBC PASS Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 08:45 0
07073 Sc Mys Special Secunderabad Jn Mysuru Jn 12:15 ends 0
07074 Mys Sc Special Mysuru Jn Secunderabad Jn starts 18:15 0
16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express Tuticorin Mysuru Jn 09:45 ends 0
56233 Sbc Mys Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 08:00 ends 0
56234 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 19:10 0
56231 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 06:10 0
56238 Sbc Mys Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 22:20 ends 0
56237 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 15:00 0
56232 Sbc Mys Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 12:45 ends 0
82659 Mys Bjp Suvidha Mysuru Jn Vijayapura starts 16:45 0
82660 Bjp Mys Suvidha Vijayapura Mysuru Jn 12:20 ends 0
16523 Karwar Exp Ksr Bengaluru Karwar 23:00 23:20 20 min
16524 Bangalore Exp Karwar Ksr Bengaluru 05:15 05:30 15 min
11065 Mys Ru Exp Mysuru Jn Renigunta Jn starts 22:55 0
12614 Tippu Express Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 17:45 ends 0
16205 Mysore Express Talguppa Mysuru Jn 22:15 ends 0
22681 Chennai Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 20:10 0
17301 Mys Dharwad Exp Mysuru Jn Dharwar starts 22:30 0
06215 Mys Bidr Spl Mysuru Jn Danapur starts 21:20 0
06216 Mys Dnr Spl Mysuru Jn Danapur starts 11:00 0
06218 Mys Dnr Spl Mysuru Jn Danapur starts 11:00 0
06554 Sbc Mys Spl Jolarpettai Bangarapet 13:30 ends 0
06518 Maq Sbc Express Mangaluru Cntl Ksr Bengaluru 05:40 05:50 10 min
06517 Sbc Maq Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mangaluru Cntl 23:05 23:15 10 min
06555 Mys Ypr Spl Ksr Bengaluru Jolarpettai starts 08:25 0
12613 Tippu Express Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 11:30 0
06503 Sbc Mys Exp Sengottai Madurai Jn 21:05 ends 0
06504 Mys Sbc Exp Madurai Jn Sengottai starts 06:45 0
07314 Mys Dnr Spl Yesvantpur Jn Mysuru Jn starts 11:00 0
07327 Mys Dnr Spl Mysuru Jn Danapur starts 05:00 0
07328 Majn Bjp Express Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 23:10 ends 0
16024 Malgudi Exp Yelhanka Jn Mysuru Jn 16:00 ends 0
17302 Dwr Mysore Exp Dharwar Mysuru Jn 07:05 ends 0
22817 Hwh Mys Express Howrah Jn Mysuru Jn 03:45 ends 0
11066 Ru Mys Wkly Exp Renigunta Jn Mysuru Jn 02:50 ends 0
16217 Mys Snsi Express Mysuru Jn Sainagar Shirdi starts 05:30 0
16558 Rajyarani Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 13:30 ends 0
16216 Chamundi Expres Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 21:05 ends 0
56264 Mysore Pass Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 04:15 ends 0
22682 Mysore Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 08:00 ends 0
11035 Sharavathi Exp Dadar Mysuru Jn 21:40 ends 0
12007 Shatabdi Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 13:00 ends 0
01787 Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 21:30 0
01788 Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 01:20 ends 0
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur Mysuru Jn 15:45 ends 0
16517 Kannur Exp Ksr Bengaluru Kannur 23:05 23:20 15 min
16021 Kaveri Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 06:40 ends 0
12609 Mysuru Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 23:30 ends 0
16218 Snsi Mys Express Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Jn 06:00 ends 0
16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp Tirupati Chamarajanagar 10:30 10:40 10 min
16316 Mysuru Express Kochuveli Mysuru Jn 11:20 ends 0
16206 Talguppa Exp Mysuru Jn Talguppa starts 06:00 0
11036 Sharavati Exp Mysuru Jn Dadar starts 06:15 0
56263 Bangalore Passr Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 23:55 0
16215 Chamundi Exp Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 06:45 0
16557 Rajyarani Exp Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 14:30 0
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin Mysuru Jn 04:55 ends 0
22818 Mys Howrah Exp Mysuru Jn Howrah Jn starts 00:30 0
16210 Ajmer Express Mysuru Jn Ajmer Jn starts 18:35 0
16230 Bsb Mys Exp Varanasi Jn Mysuru Jn 02:35 ends 0
16591 Hampi Express Sss Hubballi Jn Mysuru Jn 09:20 ends 0
12785 Kcg Mys Exp Kacheguda Mysuru Jn 09:30 ends 0
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot Mysuru Jn 13:50 ends 0
19668 Udz Humsafar Exp Mysuru Jn Udaipur City starts 10:00 0
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn Mysuru Jn 23:40 ends 0
16231 Mysore Express Mayiladuturai J Mysuru Jn 08:30 ends 0
16235 Mysore Exp Tuticorin Mysuru Jn 09:55 ends 0
16023 Malgudi Exp Mysuru Jn Yelhanka Jn starts 08:25 0
16022 Kaveri Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 21:00 0
12008 Shatabdi Exp Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 14:15 0
16518 Bangalore Exp Kannur Ksr Bengaluru 05:15 05:30 15 min
12786 Kacheguda Exp Mysuru Jn Kacheguda starts 15:15 0
16232 Mailaduturai Exp Mysuru Jn Mayiladuturai J starts 16:30 0
16227 Talguppa Exp Mysuru Jn Talguppa starts 19:30 0
12610 Chennai Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 04:45 0
17307 Basava Express Mysuru Jn Bagalkot starts 13:30 0
16236 Tuticorin Exp Mysuru Jn Tuticorin starts 18:20 0
17326 Vishwamanav Exp Mysuru Jn Belagavi starts 05:50 0
16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp Chamarajanagar Tirupati 16:45 17:10 25 min
12975 Jaipur Express Mysuru Jn Jaipur starts 10:40 0
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Jn Darbhanga Jn starts 07:20 0
16228 Bangalore Exp Talguppa Mysuru Jn 07:45 ends 0
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysuru Jn H Nizamuddin starts 20:10 0
06296 Tlgp Mys Exp Talguppa Mysuru Jn 22:15 ends 0
16209 Aii Mys Express Ajmer Jn Mysuru Jn 06:00 ends 0
06230 Mys Festival Spl Varanasi Jn Mysuru Jn 23:30 ends 0
17325 Vishwamanav Exp Belagavi Mysuru Jn 20:40 ends 0
01035 Dr Mysuru Spl Dadar Mysuru Jn 21:40 ends 0
06209 Mys Festivl Spl Ajmer Jn Mysuru Jn 02:15 ends 0
06202 Sbc Mys Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 17:45 ends 0
02577 Dbg Mys Spl Darbhanga Jn Mysuru Jn 20:00 ends 0
16592 Hampi Exp Mysuru Jn Sss Hubballi Jn starts 19:00 0
16229 Mys Bsb Exp Mysuru Jn Varanasi Jn starts 07:20 0
01036 Mys Dr Exp Mysuru Jn Dadar starts 06:15 0
06081 Mas Mys Sht Spl Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 13:00 ends 0
01065 Mys Ru Spl Mysuru Jn Renigunta Jn starts 22:55 0
02975 Mys Jp Exp Mysuru Jn Jaipur starts 10:30 0
16315 Kochuveli Exp Mysuru Jn Kochuveli starts 12:50 0
06021 Mas Mys Spl Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 06:40 ends 0
07306 Mas Mys Spl Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 22:50 ends 0
07308 Bgk Mys Exp Bagalkot Mysuru Jn 14:10 ends 0
07307 Mys Bgk Exp Mysuru Jn Bagalkot starts 13:25 0
06220 Tpty Cmnr Spl Tirupati Chamarajanagar 07:00 07:20 20 min
06229 Mys Bsb Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Varanasi Jn starts 07:20 0
06232 Mys Mv Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Mayiladuturai J starts 16:30 0
06235 Tn Mys Fest Spl Tuticorin Mysuru Jn 10:20 ends 0
06536 Sur Mys Spl Solapur Jn Mysuru Jn 10:45 ends 0
06535 Mys Sur Exp Mysuru Jn Solapur Jn starts 15:45 0
02578 Mys Dbg Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Darbhanga Jn starts 10:30 0
02785 Kcg Mys Spl Kacheguda Mysuru Jn 09:35 ends 0
02786 Mys Kcg Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Kacheguda starts 15:15 0
08117 Hwh Mys Spl Howrah Jn Mysuru Jn 03:45 ends 0
06237 Mys Snsi Spl Mysuru Jn Sainagar Shirdi starts 05:30 0
08018 Mys Hwh Spl Jhargram Kharagpur Jn starts 23:45 0
06201 Mys Sbc Exp Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 11:30 0
02976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur Mysuru Jn 15:55 ends 0
07361 Mys Mas Spl Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 20:10 0
06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Ajmer Jn starts 19:00 0
07325 Bgm Mys Spl Belagavi Mysuru Jn 20:40 ends 0
08118 Mys Hwh Spl Mysuru Jn Howrah Jn starts 23:45 0
07301 Mys Dwr Spl Mysuru Jn Dharwar starts 22:30 0
01066 Ru Mys Spl Renigunta Jn Mysuru Jn 01:50 ends 0
06295 Mys Tlgp Exp Mysuru Jn Talguppa starts 06:00 0
07362 Mas Mys Sf Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 08:00 ends 0
06238 Snsi Mys Special Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Jn 04:40 ends 0
06532 Maq Sbc Spl Mangaluru Cntl Ksr Bengaluru 03:00 03:15 15 min
56204 Mys Cmnr Passenger Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 07:20 0
56203 Cmnr Mys Passenger Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 12:30 ends 0
56205 Ntw Mys Passenger Nanjangud Town Mysuru Jn 11:45 ends 0
56206 Mys Ntw Passenger Mysuru Jn Nanjangud Town starts 09:10 0
56201 Cmnr Mys Passenger Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 22:50 ends 0
56202 Mys Cmnr Passenger Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 05:00 0
56208 Mys Cmnr Passenger Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 15:00 0
56207 Cmnr Mys Passenger Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 18:40 ends 0
56209 Cmnr Mys Passenger Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 20:00 ends 0
56210 Mys Cmnr Passenger Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 12:35 0
56215 Ypr Mys Passenger Yesvantpur Jn Mysuru Jn 20:05 ends 0
56216 Mys Ypr Passenger Mysuru Jn Yesvantpur Jn starts 07:45 0
06022 Mys Mas Spl Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 21:00 0
07375 Malgudi Sf Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 08:10 0
07376 Malgudi Sf Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 16:15 ends 0
07346 Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special Ksr Bengaluru Chamarajanagar 18:35 18:40 5 min
07345 Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special Chamarajanagar Ksr Bengaluru 09:00 09:05 5 min
07305 Mys Mas Spl Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 05:00 0
07302 Dwr Mys Spl Dharwar Mysuru Jn 07:20 ends 0
07326 Mys Bgm Spl Mysuru Jn Belagavi starts 05:50 0
06082 Mys Mas Sht Spl Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 14:15 0
56269 Smet Mys Fast Passenger Shivamogga Town Mysuru Jn 16:30 ends 0
56268 Mys Ask Passenger Mysuru Jn Arsikere Jn starts 18:20 0
56267 Ask Mys Passenger Arsikere Jn Mysuru Jn 09:30 ends 0
56266 Mys Ask Passenger Mysuru Jn Arsikere Jn starts 06:30 0
56265 Ask Mys Passenger Arsikere Jn Mysuru Jn 21:30 ends 0
56281 Cmnr Sbc Passenger Chamarajanagar Ksr Bengaluru 09:00 09:05 5 min
56270 Mys Smet Passenger Mysuru Jn Shivamogga Town starts 10:20 0
56282 Sbc Cmnr Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Chamarajanagar 18:45 18:50 5 min
56275 Tlgp Mys Passenger Talguppa Mysuru Jn 14:50 ends 0
56276 Mys Tlgp Passenger Mysuru Jn Talguppa starts 14:00 0
06255 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 22:10 ends 0
06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 06:10 0
06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 12:45 ends 0
06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 13:45 0
06227 Mys Tlgp Mysuru Jn Talguppa starts 19:30 0
06225 Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special Mysuru Jn Shivamogga Town starts 10:15 0
06226 Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special Shivamogga Town Mysuru Jn 16:50 ends 0
06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special Mysuru Jn Arsikere Jn starts 17:45 0
06228 Tlgp Mys Exp Talguppa Mysuru Jn 08:20 ends 0
06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special Arsikere Jn Mysuru Jn 09:25 ends 0
06219 Cmnr Tpty Exp Chamarajanagar Tirupati 16:45 16:55 10 min
06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Covid - 19 Special Mysuru Jn Chamarajanagar starts 12:35 0
06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special Chamarajanagar Mysuru Jn 19:15 ends 0
06231 Mv Mys Fest Spl Mayiladuturai J Mysuru Jn 09:10 ends 0
06236 Mys Tn Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Tuticorin starts 18:20 0
19667 Mys Humsafar Exp Udaipur City Mysuru Jn 16:26 ends 0
06315 Mys Kcvl Festspl Mysuru Jn Kochuveli starts 12:50 0
06316 Kcvl Mys Spl Kochuveli Mysuru Jn 11:20 ends 0
06582 Mys Ubl Exp Mysuru Jn Sss Hubballi Jn starts 18:35 0
06581 Ubl Mys Exp Sss Hubballi Jn Mysuru Jn 08:45 ends 0
06570 Chamundi Memu Express Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 07:00 0
06569 Chamundi Memu Express Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 21:05 ends 0
06531 Sbc Maq Spl Ksr Bengaluru Mangaluru Cntl 23:00 23:15 15 min
06568 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 14:40 0
06560 Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 21:30 0
06567 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 13:20 ends 0
06559 Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 04:15 ends 0
66553 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 22:10 ends 0
66554 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 06:10 0
66551 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Ksr Bengaluru Mysuru Jn 12:45 ends 0
66552 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Mysuru Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 13:45 0
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn Mysuru Jn 11:00 ends 0
16535 Golgumbaz Exp Mysuru Jn Solapur Jn starts 15:45 0

Rating and reviews of Mysuru Jn

reviewed on Nov 28 2021
its very good, it is so cleanliness and food facilities are also good and all are safety
reviewed on Nov 28 2021
very good it is so cleanliness and food facilities are also good and all are safety
reviewed on Nov 27 2021
Need to maintain clean on side of platform
reviewed on Nov 27 2021
everything is good escalations dont work sometimes and need to be more clean
reviewed on Nov 25 2021
food facility and safety care cleaning also facilitates available
reviewed on Nov 21 2021
ತುಂಬಾ ಚನ್ನಗಿದೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಮಾಸೂರು
reviewed on Nov 20 2021
ट्रेन सफर के लिए बहुत अच्छी हैं मैं बहुत सुविधाएं हैं इस ट्रेन में कोई तकलीफ नहीं है याद क्यों को ट्रेन चालकों को ऑरेंज में कार्यरत सेवकों को धन्यवाद
reviewed on Nov 20 2021
super nice 👍and I was a good
reviewed on Nov 19 2021
http://qr.indianrail.gov.in/q/B11ABR8Y
reviewed on Nov 19 2021
http://qr.indianrail.gov.in/q/B11ABR8Y
Find all the trains to Mysuru Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Mysuru Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Mysuru Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Mysuru Jn are 56211 CMNR MYS PASS, 56212 MYS CMNR PASS, 56229 MYS SBC PASS and 07073 SC MYS SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Mysuru Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Mysuru Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Mysuru Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored