3.8
overview of Mysore Express - 16235

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mysore Express - 16235

The Mysore Express - 16235 runs from TN (Tuticorin, Tuticorin) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Mysore Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mysore Express train departs from Tuticorin railway station, Tuticorin at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16235 train is 17h 10m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mysore Express - 16235 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:10
  • 1 min
  • 89 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 299 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • PGR
  • Pugalur
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:55
  • 1 min
  • 314 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • KMD
  • Kodumudi
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 00:00
  • 00:10
  • 10 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:18
  • 1 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 07:34
  • 07:35
  • 1 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:15
  • 1 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 738 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m

running status of Mysore Express - 16235

coach position and seat layout of Mysore Express - 16235

Mysore Express - 16235 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Mysore Express - 16235

The Mysore Express - 16235 train runs from Tuticorin to Mysore 7 days of week. It is a popular Tuticorin to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 783km . You can check Mysore Express - 16235 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16235 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tuticorin to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mysore Express - 16235

25 Jan 2018
Muthukumaran Kanagarajan
23 Dec 2017
M.A.SHAHUL HAMEED
Nov 17 2017
Rajini s
அருமை அருமையானபயனமை அருமை அருமையானபயனம்
Nov 12 2017
Thanuj Rajesh
Oct 29 2017
Muhammed Sulaim
Awesome train. Good fast. Good coaches. General coaches also good. coaches belonging to south western railway. mysore division.
May 11 2017
Vj Vicky
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Mar 28 2017
Sasi Kumar
Mar 23 2017
Arun Kumar
it,s easy way to go kutralam with family and friends
Jan 28 2017
Selva Raj
Train travel is more convenient for travelling with family
Nov 25 2016
madan kumar
super train but very slow moving.
Oct 30 2016
Raghavendra s
awesome train bit rush but on time running
Sep 13 2016
Sadham Hussain
it's very useful for check the train ticket updates
Jul 07 2016
prasanth ms
good my best train travel
May 04 2016
Ashish Bardia
2 tier A/C is worse than 3 tier A/C
Mar 26 2016
Subramanian Kandasamy
arrives mostly in time.coaches r clean.
Nov 07 2015
Rahul kumar
in the train all are good and I am also enjoy the train journey
Sep 26 2015
Jey Kumar
Jul 22 2015
Saroj Kumar Nanda
Jul 19 2015
K Tamizhanban Aruldasan
need latest update. but cheapest travel in the world i say.
Jun 04 2015
Aswin Antony
super
May 11 2015
Vijay Rao
Apr 22 2015
Rajendra Ruia
good luck and good t evading
Dec 29 2014
Atheeq Ahmed
good
Aug 29 2014
kannanrta
Aug 14 2014
sankar.rangarajan
Jul 28 2014
senthikumarmsp.msp
Jun 26 2014
Kalaisenthils
Nice
Sep 10 2015
vmanirajan
Jun 09 2014
yogi3939
One and only best way from South Tamil nadu to Bangalore
May 19 2014
C.K.S.Nayagam
need to improve a lot
Feb 22 2014
sthevan.raj.5
Feb 16 2014
handramesh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mysore Express Running Status (Train no. 16235) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mysore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!