4.2
overview of Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1100
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

The Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614 runs from MZS (Murkongselek, Murkongselek) to KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati). Mzs Ghy Ic Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mzs Ghy Ic Express train departs from Murkongselek railway station, Murkongselek at hrs and arrives at Kamakhya, Guwahati at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15614 train is 12h 5m , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TQM
  • Telam
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DMC
  • Dhemaji
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HMY
  • Harmuti
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • GPZ
  • Gohpur
  • 1
  • 23:36
  • 23:38
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • HML
  • Helem
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BVU
  • Balipara
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 318 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • MJBT
  • Majbat
  • 1
  • 03:11
  • 03:12
  • 1 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • ULG
  • Udalguri
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • TNL
  • Tangla
  • 1
  • 04:01
  • 04:03
  • 2 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GVR
  • Goresuar
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:29
  • 1 min
  • 435 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m

running status of Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

coach position and seat layout of Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
B1
B2
A1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

The Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614 train runs from Murkongselek to Guwahati 7 days of week. It is a popular Murkongselek to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 491km . You can check Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15614 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Murkongselek to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mzs Ghy Ic Express - 15614

19 Apr 2017
LavaJoti Ray
Need some express train n super fast train
24 Feb 2017
Ranjohn Monu
Very good service by the Indian government
Feb 04 2016
anil kumar das
good to travel in this train.Almost in time.
Jan 30 2016
SANJIB SHARMA
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mzs Ghy Ic Express Running Status (Train no. 15614) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mzs Ghy Ic Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!