3.5
overview of Nagercoil Express - 16335

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3240
2175
820
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nagercoil Express - 16335

The Nagercoil Express - 16335 runs from GIMB (Gandhidham Bg, Gandhidham) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil). Nagercoil Express runs on 1 day of week. The Nagercoil Express train departs from Gandhidham Bg railway station, Gandhidham at hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16335 train is 44h 55m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nagercoil Express - 16335 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 15 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 530 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 694 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 812 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 35 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:38
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:35
  • 10 min
  • 1509 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • CNO
  • Canacona
  • 1
  • 08:06
  • 08:08
  • 2 min
  • 1555 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 1591 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 1668 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 1766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • KUDA
  • Kundapura
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 1813 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 1858 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1990 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 2043 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 2076 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 56 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 2119 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 2141 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:35
  • 5 min
  • 2165 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 2175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 2206 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 25 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 2240 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 25 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:51
  • 3 min
  • 2284 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 2339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:13
  • 3 min
  • 2418 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 2443 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:30
  • 5 min
  • 2514 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m

coach position and seat layout of Nagercoil Express - 16335

Nagercoil Express - 16335 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
Seat Layout

Nagercoil Express - 16335

The Nagercoil Express - 16335 train runs from Gandhidham to Nagercoil 1 day of week. It is a popular Gandhidham to Nagercoil train and covers a distance of about 2649km . You can check Nagercoil Express - 16335 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16335 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagercoil and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagercoil with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gandhidham to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nagercoil Express - 16335

18 Feb 2018
Ummedsingh Nagsingh
Nice travel yr clean train whit ful security
30 Jan 2018
Jibin Stanly
Jan 30 2018
Rajesh Choudhary
Jan 26 2018
Kirit Chauhan
we enjoyed our trip up to Boiser.
Jan 26 2018
Gupta Mann
all facilities are superb
Dec 30 2017
Amit Kumar
sleeper class is crowded.train also get late for 2 hours.not recommended
Dec 23 2017
Kishore Naik
good speed i was in gn coach ppl was very good. train was delay
Dec 01 2017
Kt Baria
Oct 01 2017
Keyur Kachhadiya
Aug 03 2017
Hiren Vora
May 29 2017
Tusharr Patel
this trian is not on time...and no checking t.c your tikit..not responsible any questions answer
Apr 13 2017
Kamlesh Solanki
Feb 11 2017
Jaiveer Singh Deora
khana acha nahi hai our lout Rahe hai pesa
Dec 23 2016
Hitarth Mashruwala
T five tugging you jiffy oh dri I I've UK found in Guo haddi j
Jul 12 2016
Babu Ferok
many ticket less peoples are traveling. too much disturbances in AC coaches. no proper ticket checking.
Jun 11 2016
Sumit Suranee
May 15 2016
Vimal Kumar
Good train .. food good... !!
May 05 2016
Ibrahim Sabir Arafath
Feb 05 2016
Chirag Parmar
hsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjsjssjjssjsjajjsjsjdjsksjssjnsnsjsjsjssjjssjjssjsjsjsjsjsjsjsj
Oct 18 2015
sathyraj k sathyraj
Aug 26 2015
Umeshkumar Patel
Aug 17 2015
Dhingana Traveler
Pathetic train. Best avoidable. Very dirty, poorly maintained toilets. Not at all family friendly. Not tickets checked. train full of second class ticket holders. Carry a sanitizer to clean seats. Pathetic experience.
Jun 20 2015
anil thacker
Jun 07 2015
vikas chaudhari
very old coaches of 3A/c compt. All water of bathroom automatically drains. Dustbins r also not get cleared. Heavy vibrations in Ac coaches during running. please change ac coaches. sleeper coach are in better condition than ac coach. try to avoid travel this train.
May 09 2015
Anoop Kumar
yeah sab se gandhi train hey., iska dacha bahut kharab hey., hamesha 2 se 3 gandha late chalta hey., iska sare coach bhi sabse purana hey., its tooo Baaaad.., 😣😣😣😣😇😇😇
Apr 28 2015
Daud Wagji
w
Mar 07 2015
Ahsan Habeeb Mohammed CL
Feb 04 2015
RAHUL BABA
Jan 15 2015
Bhavesh Joshi
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
Dec 20 2014
Neekhil Dedhia
Sep 26 2014
karanpatel1751
Aug 29 2014
bhaveshpatel073
Jul 26 2014
nirmaldeepOO7
Jul 05 2014
B.B.ZALA
Jun 19 2014
akash.ramani.98
Jun 03 2014
kiranhari.krish
Worst!!!
May 28 2014
nandhunairns
super
May 04 2014
chitranjan.pradhan.7
Feb 14 2014
sumit.shinge2
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nagercoil Express Running Status (Train no. 16335) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nagercoil Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!