2.8
overview of Nandigram Express - 11401

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3240
1900
1310
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nandigram Express - 11401

The Nandigram Express - 11401 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur). Nandigram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Nandigram Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Nagpur, Nagpur at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11401 train is 23h 40m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nandigram Express - 11401 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:42
  • 5 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:26
  • 1 min
  • 281 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:09
  • 1 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:05
  • 1 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 650 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 746 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • LNT
  • Lingti
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 832 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAYR
  • Kayar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 878 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 891 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:01
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 5 m

running status of Nandigram Express - 11401

coach position and seat layout of Nandigram Express - 11401

Nandigram Express - 11401 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Nandigram Express - 11401

The Nandigram Express - 11401 train runs from Mumbai to Nagpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nagpur train and covers a distance of about 1052km . You can check Nandigram Express - 11401 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11401 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nandigram Express - 11401

22 Sep 2017
Suhail Shaikh
01 Sep 2017
vinay labade
Aug 25 2017
Dr Mohan Doibale
Jul 30 2017
Bhaskar Khandale
very slow. pantry is really essential for such long journey.
Jun 10 2017
Ajay Bamalwa
May 24 2017
Abhishek A. Rudrawar
Apr 08 2017
Dilip Choudhary
Not Good But Not Bad sum tym late
Feb 20 2017
Anand Malu
on time but low quality food and no cleanliness at all
Jan 19 2017
Pankaj Medewar
Nov 04 2016
Prabhakar Lahane
Nice train but not a exp train
Jul 17 2016
santhosh kanne
not good like a general coach
Jul 01 2016
sumit sontakke
nt safe ... no security , kind of risky journey . also nt that much clean :( always had bad experience when traveled through this train
May 16 2016
hrishi chaudhari
Not clean. Sometimes late. Food quality is not good enough.
Mar 03 2016
Bapu Dasri
good train but bed rolls are not clean
Jan 08 2016
Dinesh Deshmukh
train toilets were really dirty and window panes were not properly locking.
Dec 24 2015
Shaikh Usman
AVERY SEAT MUST BE KUSHAN FULL PROPERLY AND NEED MOBILE CHARGER SOCKET AVALEBLE
Oct 24 2015
Heera Singh Sandhu
got bad experience of reservation couch changes to general couch after aurangabad station and RPF only says do not give trouble to reserved passenger but after that worst thing happens
Oct 05 2015
Krishna Zawar
Mar 14 2016
Prashant C Joshi
a good train but ignored and has huge slack time. something railways have been ignoring since long.
Aug 24 2015
Salimsk Rehansk
??????
Aug 10 2015
Vishal Jadhav
wow me to fan bangaya isa train ka :p bhot jaldi pohocha dete hai
Aug 05 2015
Keshav Shedla
May 13 2015
Siddhant Waghmare
make a better than you think
Apr 13 2015
Abizer Khan
nice
Jan 04 2015
Chaitanya Kulkarni
very slow and very late
Sep 14 2014
Akshays.shrishrimal
Jul 24 2014
V.d.d.deshmukh
it's quit gud fr travel up to aurangbad
Jul 18 2014
vishwas.deshmukh1
Jul 05 2014
kunal.dube.77
Jul 01 2014
cpoonia
Not a express train but a local passenger train
Apr 10 2014
prashant.chinchkhede
very good train no food available.
Mar 22 2014
KACHARUJOSHI
local and very bad train to travel with family
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nandigram Express Running Status (Train no. 11401) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandigram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!