3.5
overview of Nandigram Express - 11402

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1960
1350
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nandigram Express - 11402

Train Nandigram Express 11402 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NGP (Nagpur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11402. Check availability of berths. Nandigram Express departs from Nagpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:35 hrs. Nandigram Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:33
  • 3 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KAYR
  • Kayar
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:13
  • 3 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • LNT
  • Lingti
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:00
  • 5 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:25
  • 1 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 530 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 9 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:51
  • 1 min
  • 631 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 658 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 703 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 799 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 827 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:01
  • 1 min
  • 855 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 1003 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 22 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:10
  • 3 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 3 m

running history of Nandigram Express - 11402 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11402 Nandigram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 06:01
  • Slight delay
  • 26 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:49
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:49
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m

running status of Nandigram Express - 11402

You can also check the Nandigram Express Running Status (Train no. 11402) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandigram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Nandigram Express - 11402

What's more, you can also check out the Nandigram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Nandigram Express - 11402

Nandigram Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
HA1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Nandigram Express - 11402

Train number 11402 Nandigram Express runs from Nagpur to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Nandigram Express is a popular Nagpur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Nandigram Express 11402. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Nandigram Express 11402 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Nandigram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Nandigram Express - 11402

16 Nov 2016
Jagjeevan Singh
very good supeerrr train to travel in a mumbai
29 Sep 2016
Avinash Padhye
best to travel Nanded to Nagpur and back by all (food+time)
Sep 09 2016
Sunny Pardeshi
Sep 03 2016
Captain Rozario
Get down at Dadar if you are going to Mumbai. After Dadar this train takes 2hrs to reach Mumbai. Worst experience
Jul 10 2016
SOFIYAMEDICAL NED
Good timing management..........
Feb 20 2016
Sk Arshad Ashu
Feb 16 2016
Naveen Sharma
good train for adilabad people to travel mumbai
Sep 20 2015
Satish Siddradi
no comment
Sep 01 2015
Sandeep Singh
The worst train to travel by in sleeper coach as most of the compartment is full by general ticket holders. But if have pre-booked your ticket and have confirmed seat then enjoy the journey. 1 more thing sleeper coaches have worst seats as most of them are too dirty .
Aug 08 2015
Sachin Saudagar
only AC coach comfortable wd family sleeper is very bad wd a family .... general ticket holder also seating in sleeper coach..
Jul 27 2015
Sameer Sayyed
Jun 30 2015
Arbaaz Khan
Jun 16 2015
Khimani Mo. Aezaz
not family ftiendly train
May 28 2015
Yogesh Sojrani
Apr 23 2015
Astik Halder
Apr 14 2015
Umesh Shinde
SL coach is not good
Apr 13 2015
Mukund Gaikwad
Mar 08 2015
Prakash Chavan
this is a bad train for travaling with family.there is no RPF and inactive TCs.people of general ticket easy entering in reservation bogiee and bother s
Dec 23 2014
Raj Kuptekar
Oct 04 2014
giri.swapnil
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Aug 16 2014
sandip.chavan.7731247
Good
Jun 30 2014
pravinthanvi
Jun 01 2014
ritesh.fuke1
Nice n Usefull App
May 26 2014
rajsahuia
third class train....
May 09 2014
nitin.b.pawar1
Jan 25 2015
raj.saraf.37
Being late cover up to reach Mumbai on time , Best train for the people of selu !!!!
Apr 08 2014
vishal.birhare
Mar 22 2014
shiva.pawar.142035
owsam
Mar 09 2014
rpreetgill
Jul 27 2015
vishal.rajegore
good for nandedians
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)