3.5
overview of Nandigram Express - 11402

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3195
1870
1290
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nandigram Express - 11402

The Nandigram Express - 11402 runs from NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Nandigram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Nandigram Express train departs from Nagpur railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11402 train is 23h 35m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nandigram Express - 11402 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:33
  • 3 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KAYR
  • Kayar
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:13
  • 3 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • LNT
  • Lingti
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:00
  • 5 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ADB
  • Adilabad
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 261 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 13:33
  • 13:35
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:45
  • 5 min
  • 446 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 5 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 477 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:51
  • 1 min
  • 547 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 575 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 716 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:01
  • 1 min
  • 771 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:10
  • 3 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 7 m

running status of Nandigram Express - 11402

coach position and seat layout of Nandigram Express - 11402

Nandigram Express - 11402 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
UR
HA1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Nandigram Express - 11402

The Nandigram Express - 11402 train runs from Nagpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1050km . You can check Nandigram Express - 11402 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11402 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nandigram Express - 11402

25 Sep 2017
Samruddhi Kadam Chikate
25 Aug 2017
Bhupatbhai Gohel
Aug 24 2017
Sonu King
Jul 14 2017
Nandkishor Wanare
Jul 08 2017
Sumeet Khairajani
it is very good and give all service
Jun 27 2017
Jayant Ingle
Jun 16 2017
Vishwa Kusure
Very best hamara railway station and railway time table
Feb 11 2017
Md Sohel
Jan 24 2017
Avit Patil
Nov 16 2016
Jagjeevan Singh
very good supeerrr train to travel in a mumbai
Sep 29 2016
Avinash Padhye
best to travel Nanded to Nagpur and back by all (food+time)
Sep 09 2016
Sunny Pardeshi
Sep 03 2016
Captain Rozario
Get down at Dadar if you are going to Mumbai. After Dadar this train takes 2hrs to reach Mumbai. Worst experience
Jul 10 2016
SOFIYAMEDICAL NED
Good timing management..........
Feb 20 2016
Sk Arshad Ashu
Feb 16 2016
Naveen Sharma
good train for adilabad people to travel mumbai
Sep 20 2015
Satish Siddradi
no comment
Sep 01 2015
Sandeep Singh
The worst train to travel by in sleeper coach as most of the compartment is full by general ticket holders. But if have pre-booked your ticket and have confirmed seat then enjoy the journey. 1 more thing sleeper coaches have worst seats as most of them are too dirty .
Aug 08 2015
Sachin Saudagar
only AC coach comfortable wd family sleeper is very bad wd a family .... general ticket holder also seating in sleeper coach..
Jul 27 2015
Sameer Sayyed
Jun 30 2015
Arbaaz Khan
Jun 16 2015
Khimani Mo. Aezaz
not family ftiendly train
May 28 2015
Yogesh Sojrani
Apr 23 2015
Astik Halder
Apr 14 2015
Umesh Shinde
SL coach is not good
Apr 13 2015
Mukund Gaikwad
Mar 08 2015
Prakash Chavan
this is a bad train for travaling with family.there is no RPF and inactive TCs.people of general ticket easy entering in reservation bogiee and bother s
Dec 23 2014
Raj Kuptekar
Oct 04 2014
giri.swapnil
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Aug 16 2014
sandip.chavan.7731247
Good
Jun 30 2014
pravinthanvi
Jun 01 2014
ritesh.fuke1
Nice n Usefull App
May 26 2014
rajsahuia
third class train....
May 09 2014
nitin.b.pawar1
Jan 25 2015
raj.saraf.37
Being late cover up to reach Mumbai on time , Best train for the people of selu !!!!
Apr 08 2014
vishal.birhare
Mar 22 2014
shiva.pawar.142035
owsam
Mar 09 2014
rpreetgill
Jul 27 2015
vishal.rajegore
good for nandedians
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nandigram Express Running Status (Train no. 11402) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandigram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!