2.8
overview of Narmada Express - 18233

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3150
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Narmada Express - 18233

The Narmada Express - 18233 runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur). Narmada Express runs on 7 days of week. The Narmada Express train departs from Indore Jn Bg railway station, Indore at hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur at 17:15 hrs. The total running duration of 18233 train is 24h , stopping at 72 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Narmada Express - 18233 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BLAX
  • Barlai
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:49
  • 1 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • KDHA
  • Karchha
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:43
  • 1 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 20:26
  • 20:28
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:44
  • 2 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:13
  • 1 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:16
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:14
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:32
  • 2 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:12
  • 05:14
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BHTN
  • Bhitoni
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:39
  • 2 min
  • 570 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:35
  • 10 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 21 m
  • ADTL
  • Adhartal
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • DOE
  • Deori
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • GSPR
  • Gosalpur
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • DDCE
  • Dundi
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • NWR
  • Niwar
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • JLW
  • Jhalwara
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • RPD
  • Rupaund
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KKI
  • Karkeli
  • 1
  • 10:41
  • 10:43
  • 2 min
  • 760 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:05
  • 10 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 12:22
  • 12:24
  • 2 min
  • 834 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • CLF
  • Chhulha
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • JTI
  • Jaithari
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • NIQ
  • Nigaura
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:28
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • HRB
  • Harri
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:49
  • 2 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • KOI
  • Khodri
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • KLTR
  • Kalmitar
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • GTK
  • Ghutku
  • 1
  • 16:16
  • 16:18
  • 2 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m

running status of Narmada Express - 18233

coach position and seat layout of Narmada Express - 18233

Narmada Express - 18233 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
B2
B1
HA1
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Narmada Express - 18233

The Narmada Express - 18233 train runs from Indore to Bilaspur 7 days of week. It is a popular Indore to Bilaspur train and covers a distance of about 1007km . You can check Narmada Express - 18233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18233 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bilaspur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bilaspur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Indore to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Narmada Express - 18233

06 Nov 2017
SURENDRA AGARWAL
06 Nov 2017
Appu Gupta
. train was Satyam sotre how are you Sudha ke liye hai thanks
Oct 13 2017
Raju Rathor
Oct 11 2017
Aman Modi
Sep 14 2017
krishna kumar dwivedi
Sep 11 2017
Bhanu Pratap Dahariya
Sep 01 2017
Yogesh Rai
Aug 09 2017
Harshit Gupta
This train is good people in this train is well educated too...
Aug 06 2017
harsh raj
very poor train in this time
Aug 04 2017
Hitesh Manhar
Aug 01 2017
Annu Dubey
whenever we want to go Bilaspur we recamanded this train
Jul 30 2017
Yash Devarmani
nice thenk u beautifully trian thenk u
Jul 27 2017
Surjeet Singh Singh
Jul 24 2017
anurag namdeo
Jul 16 2017
Aman Shukla
Jun 04 2017
Anand Shrivastava
Indian railway day by day good
May 05 2017
Girish Nashine
i too bad UT tr aiIii oil try yr yu up intiy U 7 try youy Y UK IIT jury Uyghur Uyghu ye shall 8 jury uru hurry huet7 KTU yo edu Uyghury u it it unity yr Yt Ubuntu UyghuI EU utter to
May 05 2017
Lakshya Soni
nice but need some maintenance
May 04 2017
AMIT ASRANI
Apr 26 2017
Nitesh Ramani
no pantry car available in this train
Jan 31 2017
suraj kumar
poor train speed is very low
Dec 24 2016
Naveen Narwani
Always late by 2 or 3 hours. worst train ever....
Sep 23 2016
Er. S.K. Gupta
Sep 13 2016
Vikram singh Dharve
train let off schedule indian railway team
Sep 08 2016
Akhilesh Pandey
train very boring never come on time cleaning is so so
Aug 29 2016
Yogesh Soni
pahle se behatar shawkch bharat abhiyan
Apr 17 2016
Rudresh Kumar
so worst train I seen in my life it too much slow ...& we can't arrive on time..
Apr 14 2016
alok singh
Bekar hai bhai bahut dhima train hai....
Feb 16 2016
Aakash Nath
This app is sho ticket conformation chanses
Jan 04 2016
Rashmi Patel
security's is very bad in this train , my bag is stolen from Bhopal. no buddy is in train that I complaint for stolen bag.
Dec 15 2015
satya tripathi
OK fhhdfhgxcbcxcbvcvnvbbxxbhcxv
Oct 25 2015
Ashi Verma
Fans r not working. We r feeling very hot. There r no switches for light. It's terrible. I hv to rate this train that's why I am rating this as 1 but this train will receive 0 rating
Oct 24 2015
Tanay keshri
9c train but can be improve
Apr 03 2015
Rajesh Chandnani
Mar 25 2015
Madhusudan Patel
nice
Feb 14 2015
Sarvaghya Upadhyay
Jan 17 2015
Rahil Vishwakarma
nice app
Dec 24 2014
Ishwar Shukla
nice train..
Dec 18 2014
Amit Shrivastava
Oct 24 2014
THE.ETHNOCENTRIC
Oct 13 2014
Sep 27 2014
dharmendra.singhraghuwanshi
nice
Sep 15 2014
ravichoudhary1990
Indian railways is the worst railway all over the world.
Jul 29 2014
justmanavsingh
Yes.. indianrailway must change train name from NARMADA EXPRESS to NARMADA PASSENGER..
Jul 15 2014
saurabh.jain.3954
Jul 02 2014
deathfloor
when your ticket on AC then it is good ....
Jun 17 2014
sumit.garg.3363
awesome
Jun 10 2014
ujjwal.mishra.35380
ek no.
Jun 06 2014
shivam.choudaha
May 23 2014
sachin.bavariya
May 13 2014
akash.karda1
May 06 2014
himanshu.bhawsar.3
Apr 27 2014
SocialSoldier
never on time
Apr 27 2014
Vspykar
good train
Apr 13 2014
sachin.rai.7967
thk h
Apr 06 2014
pushpendra.mishra.9
totally backwash
Mar 15 2014
baldev.choudhary
Mar 15 2014
sunil.kothari.92775
yes
Mar 14 2014
sanjay0887
Mar 13 2014
pradip.roy.73157
Mar 07 2014
sarvesh62462
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Narmada Express Running Status (Train no. 18233) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Narmada Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!