2.7
overview of Narmada Express - 18233

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3135
1835
1265
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Narmada Express - 18233

Train Narmada Express 18233 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18233. Check availability of berths. Narmada Express departs from Indore at 17:15 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur at 17:15 hrs. Narmada Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 71 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BLAX
  • Barlai
  • 1
  • 17:42
  • 17:44
  • 2 min
  • 26 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • KDHA
  • Karchha
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:18
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:36
  • 2 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 22:12
  • 22:14
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:32
  • 2 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DOE
  • Deori
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DDCE
  • Dundi
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NWR
  • Niwar
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 677 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RPD
  • Rupaund
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:42
  • 2 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KKI
  • Karkeli
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 763 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:10
  • 10 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:27
  • 2 min
  • 837 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:37
  • 2 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CLF
  • Chhulha
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 864 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NIQ
  • Nigaura
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:29
  • 2 min
  • 883 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • HRB
  • Harri
  • 1
  • 13:46
  • 13:48
  • 2 min
  • 901 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KOI
  • Khodri
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GTK
  • Ghutku
  • 1
  • 16:14
  • 16:16
  • 2 min
  • 994 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running history of Narmada Express - 18233 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18233 Narmada Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 19:26
  • Late
  • 2 h 11 m
  • 29 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:02
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:40
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • On time
  • 2 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Narmada Express - 18233

You can also check the Narmada Express Running Status (Train no. 18233) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Narmada Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Narmada Express - 18233

What's more, you can also check out the Narmada Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Narmada Express - 18233

Narmada Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B2
B1
HA1
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Narmada Express - 18233

Train number 18233 Narmada Express runs from Indore to Bilaspur on 7 days a week. Narmada Express is a popular Indore to Bilaspur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 71 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Narmada Express 18233. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Narmada Express 18233 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bilaspur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bilaspur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bilaspur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Narmada Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Narmada Express - 18233

23 Sep 2016
Er. S.K. Gupta
13 Sep 2016
Vikram singh Dharve
train let off schedule indian railway team
Sep 08 2016
Akhilesh Pandey
train very boring never come on time cleaning is so so
Aug 29 2016
Yogesh Soni
pahle se behatar shawkch bharat abhiyan
Apr 17 2016
Rudresh Kumar
so worst train I seen in my life it too much slow ...& we can't arrive on time..
Apr 14 2016
alok singh
Bekar hai bhai bahut dhima train hai....
Feb 16 2016
Aakash Nath
This app is sho ticket conformation chanses
Jan 04 2016
Rashmi Patel
security's is very bad in this train , my bag is stolen from Bhopal. no buddy is in train that I complaint for stolen bag.
Dec 15 2015
satya tripathi
OK fhhdfhgxcbcxcbvcvnvbbxxbhcxv
Oct 25 2015
Ashi Verma
Fans r not working. We r feeling very hot. There r no switches for light. It's terrible. I hv to rate this train that's why I am rating this as 1 but this train will receive 0 rating
Oct 24 2015
Tanay keshri
9c train but can be improve
Apr 03 2015
Rajesh Chandnani
Mar 25 2015
Madhusudan Patel
nice
Feb 14 2015
Sarvaghya Upadhyay
Jan 17 2015
Rahil Vishwakarma
nice app
Dec 24 2014
Ishwar Shukla
nice train..
Dec 18 2014
Amit Shrivastava
Oct 24 2014
THE.ETHNOCENTRIC
Oct 13 2014
Sep 27 2014
dharmendra.singhraghuwanshi
nice
Sep 15 2014
ravichoudhary1990
Indian railways is the worst railway all over the world.
Jul 29 2014
justmanavsingh
Yes.. indianrailway must change train name from NARMADA EXPRESS to NARMADA PASSENGER..
Jul 15 2014
saurabh.jain.3954
Jul 02 2014
deathfloor
when your ticket on AC then it is good ....
Jun 17 2014
sumit.garg.3363
awesome
Jun 10 2014
ujjwal.mishra.35380
ek no.
Jun 06 2014
shivam.choudaha
May 23 2014
sachin.bavariya
May 13 2014
akash.karda1
May 06 2014
himanshu.bhawsar.3
Apr 27 2014
SocialSoldier
never on time
Apr 27 2014
Vspykar
good train
Apr 13 2014
sachin.rai.7967
thk h
Apr 06 2014
pushpendra.mishra.9
totally backwash
Mar 15 2014
baldev.choudhary
Mar 15 2014
sunil.kothari.92775
yes
Mar 14 2014
sanjay0887
Mar 13 2014
pradip.roy.73157
Mar 07 2014
sarvesh62462
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)