3.7
overview of Navajivan Express - 12656

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4755
2760
1890
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Navajivan Express - 12656

Train Navajivan Express 12656 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12656. Check availability of berths. Navajivan Express departs from Chennai at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 18:45 hrs. Navajivan Express takes a total running duration of 33 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 12:00
  • 10 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:26
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 1 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:02
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:57
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:44
  • 1 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:50
  • 1 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:02
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:26
  • 2 min
  • 1602 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:28
  • 2 min
  • 1659 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:50
  • 10 min
  • 1663 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 1827 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m

running history of Navajivan Express - 12656 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12656 Navajivan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 09:40
  • 18:45
  • 18:55
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:57
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 03:12
  • Late
  • 8 h 27 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 18:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Navajivan Express - 12656

You can also check the Navajivan Express Running Status (Train no. 12656) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navajivan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Navajivan Express - 12656

What's more, you can also check out the Navajivan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Navajivan Express - 12656

Navajivan Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Navajivan Express - 12656

Train number 12656 Navajivan Express runs from Chennai to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Navajivan Express is a popular Chennai to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Navajivan Express 12656. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Navajivan Express 12656 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ahmedabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Navajivan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Navajivan Express - 12656

25 Sep 2016
bhavin gamit
18 Sep 2016
Jafar Shekh
Aug 22 2016
lalit jain
best train in my route pls extend to jodhpur
Aug 21 2016
Himanshushah Himanshu shah
Aug 16 2016
Kiran Rajpurohit
jodhpur via jalore ho jaaye to bahut acha ho jaayega
Aug 16 2016
Syed Mudassir
Aug 14 2016
Bhavik Patel
Train cleanliness was good but train was not arrived on time.
Aug 07 2016
Dalpat Bhongra Dhawala
Jul 29 2016
Ashish Gamit
Jul 22 2016
Rajpurohit Mahendra Singh
Good train for marvadi person
Jul 15 2016
Ansarahmad Shaikh
Nice app and easy to use.
Jul 12 2016
Jay Pandya
good facility and cleanliness
Jun 19 2016
Kuldeep Rathod
Average , its good.. comfortable
Jun 11 2016
ranjit singh
or suvidha baki hai stop kam hone chahiye
Jun 06 2016
bhuvanesh abburi
good train but availability is poor
May 18 2016
khetaram Borana
May 14 2016
Yash Warade
Best in 3-A excellent food cleanliness is now proper and family frendly
May 11 2016
Sanjay Shah
this train i am travelling from 10th to 11th eve till adi poor service in canteen no cleaning
May 05 2016
Kalpit Shah
one of the worst train of India rail.
Jun 06 2016
Hitesh Parmar
Great journey in a train roaut
Apr 22 2016
Rahul Jain
Apr 14 2016
Shubham Jaju
good... but don't get confirmed tickets in this train....
Apr 04 2016
kanaji rajput
Mar 02 2016
SANJAY S PILLAI
it is a good one. it is family friendly
Feb 28 2016
Meharsingh Dahiyavat
nice train Nice looking My fewreit train
Feb 27 2016
bhikam chand
no clean bath room.ac coach no hand wash soap.
Feb 24 2016
Ganesh Yadav
Feb 16 2016
Ks rajpurohit
nice train but it is very nice train
Jan 31 2016
sagar sonar
Nice train. ...
Jan 26 2016
arun kumar
super guuuuuuuud app very using
Jan 25 2016
Pinky Rajpurohit Rajguru Raj
navijivan jhodpur tak ho jaye to badiya
Jan 24 2016
satpal doon
Good thing is that train is always on time...
Jan 16 2016
Bishnoi Bishnoi
Good time nellore khana khane ke bad me taren
Jan 14 2016
Vikram Amarnani
4no ki bogi ke chakkar me lode lg gae...train chut gai.....👊👊👊
Jan 01 2016
Praveen Patnaik
its an excellent train to Ahmedabad from Wardha. far better than HWH ADI or PUI ADI Express. 5*
Dec 30 2015
GOPALSINGH RAJPUROHIT
Train is always full of Marwadis and Gujaratis nice feelings to travel with people of sowcarpet light snacks and heavy food is too good
Dec 25 2015
Rakesh Tiwari
cleanlines is poor, food not good, timing is arriving deparching is good
Dec 10 2015
Tamilan Murugan
Dec 07 2015
Vikram Jain
The perpet train by south.
Nov 30 2015
Dayalji Rathod
Nov 30 2015
Ummed Singh Dahiyawat
Nice route to same time travel insurance needs by ummedsinghh dahiya rajput
Nov 29 2015
Avnish Mehta
Nov 24 2015
shubham jain
water problems in washroom and drinking water ....
Mar 21 2016
Rakesh Solanki
grt train in the south central railway.....
Nov 18 2015
praveen kumar parmar
i like this train
Oct 27 2015
Visagar Ganapathy
Oct 19 2015
Pappu Ram Roj
good luck gsyhbdgjygddhvc
Oct 18 2015
Ashok Kumar Rathi
good expriyance to navjivab train
Sep 24 2015
Ritesh Bhedi
good train
Sep 27 2015
Mufddal Mithaiwala
Sep 16 2015
Kirti Kumar Raval
good
Sep 10 2015
Dinesh Kumar Meghwal
Sep 04 2015
parasmal paras
everything is Good,any time in ontime
Sep 02 2015
Dhanraj Jain
Sep 02 2015
Shravan Singh Dudsi
Hello
Aug 28 2015
Ramesh Parmar
nice site
Aug 14 2015
Nik Chauhan
Aug 10 2015
Bhanu Singh Rajput
Aug 05 2015
Amar Bherde
good
Aug 01 2015
Rajeshwar Jaisingani
okayy
Jul 31 2015
priyank pithwa
Jul 11 2015
Joshi Harikishan
Jul 09 2015
Anil Devasi
Jul 02 2015
Prakash Solanki
Jun 24 2015
Bhoi Ravi
Jun 23 2015
Md Price
Jun 20 2015
Uttam Borana
long drive train every seat chargar points
Jun 20 2015
Champalal Rathore
champalal
Jun 18 2015
Harchand Ram Joita Ji
Verygood
Jun 13 2015
Kinnera Mahesh
Jun 05 2015
Ramesh Kumar
Jun 01 2015
MUKESH SUTHAR
May 31 2015
Rajesh Guguloth
May 29 2015
Abhizer Gorawala
May 29 2015
Susil Jain
Jun 13 2015
Santhosh Patnaik
Sep 24 2016
Chel Singh
train ko ( marwar bhinmal) takk karo our income badega bharatiya rail ki
May 19 2015
Dinesh Kumar M Rajpurohit
train best but any time waiting
May 17 2015
Shuudheer Kumar
very.late.bad.samle....
May 14 2015
Mangilal Purohit
May 11 2015
Bharat Bhati
so good
May 02 2015
Sunil Kumar Veera
Sunil Veera
May 01 2015
Naresh Purohit
A train which gives you happiness. it has some nice feelings when Sowcarpet people travel in it especially in marriage time. Especially
Apr 28 2015
Suresh Raju
Apr 23 2015
mukesh Kumar raj Purohit
Mukesh raj Purohit
Apr 20 2015
Chirag Chandak
Oct 09 2015
Mangilal Aanjana
nice train for My Rajasthan....
Apr 16 2015
Keraram Choudhary Patel
Fb friends every friends happy shubh yatra
Apr 12 2015
Illiyan Surani
Apr 02 2015
Achalaram Suthar
Mar 30 2015
Mahendr Ghanchi
Mar 29 2015
Chaganlal Chaganlal Sankhla Saini
Mar 28 2015
Nitit Kashyap Nitin
good
Mar 15 2015
Rataram Patrl
Mar 07 2015
Puran Singh Rajput
Mar 05 2015
Rohan Ranka
Mar 02 2015
Sunil Kumar G
Maintenance is good. Food availability is good but, quality is bad. If you are travelling with children better to make alternative arrangements for food.
Feb 27 2015
Hasmukh Munoth
Feb 17 2015
G Gopal Borana
Feb 16 2015
Mangala Ram
One more navajivan in season time.must be charge
Feb 14 2015
Jay Choudhary
good
Feb 09 2015
Praveen Trivedi
long Ruth train so need charger poin every sit
Feb 09 2015
ganpat ganpat
Feb 08 2015
Manoj Desai
Feb 21 2015
P-atel R-amesh
Feb 02 2015
Ramesh Patel
midium
Jan 25 2015
Jalam Chouhan Lohar
es train ko our 3 coch jayada lagao kyoki esme ticket bilkul nahi milta he
Jan 22 2015
deepak balani
Jan 19 2015
Nagaram Nagiya
Jan 09 2015
Vishnu Dewasi
sailesh dewasi
Jan 05 2015
Ambalal Chouhan
Dec 30 2014
Suresh Ram
super
Dec 17 2014
Rayudu Raviteja
Dec 16 2014
lakhan rajput
Dec 15 2014
Vishal Trivedi
Dec 11 2014
Rajesh Mudaliyar
average quality
Aug 26 2016
Devi Chand
hi good itemiirjdjjsjw ieiebbdki khsbgzy iitveiye
Dec 01 2014
Rekha Suthar
Nov 30 2014
Jamtaram Devasi
verri verri tickt problam rat me khoti hote hai to bhi tickt nai milta
Nov 25 2014
Varun Khonda
Nov 04 2014
gautham.vgb
Good.. Traveling first time.. No big complaints!!
Nov 03 2014
starharishpatel
good
Nov 01 2014
vicky.ghodeswar
Oct 27 2014
deepak.deepaksingh.775
Oct 22 2014
manoj.jii
Oct 18 2014
ramesh.siravi.1
Oct 18 2014
dungaram.devasi.3
Very Nice
Oct 07 2014
m.s.anji.7
very leat 2 hours
Oct 04 2014
ajeeth.khariwal.9
Sep 23 2014
ashu1432
its will be more better if local people not boarding in confirm coach..
Sep 23 2014
sagar.tale
Sep 02 2014
sureshraika
Sep 01 2014
arock.barkiya
full tham tigit available
Aug 16 2014
viraj.maheshwari
Aug 06 2014
vphafat
Its good train for tirupati travellers.
Jul 28 2014
prakash.purohit.79
Jul 23 2014
jethmal.rajpurohit.7
not bed
Jul 19 2014
bhushan.rathi.90
plz concentrate on food
Jul 19 2014
aven.jain
clean not good
Jul 15 2014
bala1980
daily train confortable for people
Jul 02 2014
bharatsuthar
Good train
Jun 30 2014
madan.borana.946
good tarin
Jun 24 2014
payal.devi.501
The only best train in nd on time
Jun 20 2014
deeparam.chowdhary
Jun 20 2014
very good train
Jun 19 2014
ramesh.jain.505960
April 15 to june 15 this train ticket not available
Jun 15 2014
prabhudev.bemech
superb
Jun 06 2014
saha.devan.923
Jun 03 2014
ravip.adeshra
Food me thoda dhyan de
May 28 2014
sainath.chinni
May 11 2014
dinesh.m.tandi
Very good train
May 11 2014
varma.hemant.3
best train to Gujrat to Chennai rout,,,
May 07 2014
huch.jk
May 06 2014
greatsunil
May 04 2014
mahendra.purohit.184
May 03 2014
aravindkumar.jain
May 05 2014
hemanth.patel.581
Apr 30 2014
mali.mukesh.10
mukesh mali
Apr 29 2014
maliraju.raju
Apr 26 2014
bharat.suthar.357284
very good express
Apr 25 2014
talokh.ram.5
Gehaloth talokaram
Apr 23 2014
harchandram.joitaji
good train
Jun 23 2014
jignesh.jhaveri.94
Pls ask the ministry who appoint canteen contract to taste the food first abd and then give licence.
Apr 17 2014
kirthick.patel
Apr 14 2014
ravi.devani.12
mast
Apr 12 2014
kokini.patra
food very bad &cost
Apr 08 2014
shantilal.dewani
marwadi exp
Apr 03 2014
arjun.india.1690
Mar 31 2014
raju.ram.10
Mar 30 2014
mafatlal.lakhara
Good morning
Mar 28 2014
mangalaram.solanki
Mar 23 2014
narpatsinghr2
on time
Mar 19 2014
macherla.venkanna
good morning
Mar 14 2014
sokalchand.solanki.1
Mar 10 2014
kumararvind.lohar
Jan 09 2015
narayan.nagar.3
Feb 28 2014
king.hitzz
its very good
Feb 27 2014
amrat.choudhary.3
Feb 25 2014
mayank.jain652
good train
Feb 24 2014
kirankumar.bairi
Feb 23 2014
mahesolanki
verry good
Feb 22 2014
jethmal.b.jain
Feb 21 2014
bk.bharath929
Mar 03 2014
atul.mahajan.503
very very good
Feb 21 2014
vaibhav.kumar007
Feb 21 2014
mahendravisharam
super fast but too rushy
Mar 05 2014
kailash.modi.3
Feb 18 2014
naresh.kumarm.758
Feb 16 2014
suresh.jain.39501
Feb 16 2014
shilpajainkothari
Feb 16 2014
a.jain.arihant
super services
Feb 16 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)