3.5
overview of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4785
2780
1900
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Navjeevan Express - 12655

The Navjeevan Express - 12655 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Navjeevan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Navjeevan Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 16:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12655 train is 33h 25m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Navjeevan Express - 12655 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:35
  • 10 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 10:42
  • 10:44
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:25
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:41
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 1361 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 1551 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 1666 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 1717 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:45
  • 5 min
  • 1755 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m

running status of Navjeevan Express - 12655

coach position and seat layout of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Navjeevan Express - 12655 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Navjeevan Express - 12655

The Navjeevan Express - 12655 train runs from Ahmedabad to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 1893km . You can check Navjeevan Express - 12655 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12655 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Navjeevan Express - 12655

24 Jul 2017
Sekar Padmanaban
except foot arrangement is good
15 Jul 2017
Ritesh Ritesh
its a very good train and very helpful to the long journey peoples and punctual timing.... 😊
Jul 14 2017
Shrikant Sheth Jayaswal
THIS TRAIN IS NEVER LATE ACCORDING TO ME EXPERIENCE
Jul 13 2017
Hittesh Soni
mostly ticket availablity problem
Jul 12 2017
lalit jain
Jul 07 2017
Prakash Godan
very good train for adi to mas
Jun 27 2017
Pradip Patel
Jun 26 2017
Sunil Bothra
need more cleanness or near improvement in food quality
Jun 14 2017
Praveen Purohit
Jun 14 2017
Jaimin Rajvanshi
Train is very dirty and train stinks.
Jun 12 2017
m
bhot aachi gaadi hai yeh navjiban
Jun 08 2017
Iyappan Iyappa
Jun 04 2017
Dilip Raj
Jun 03 2017
Ranjeet Singh
Confirmation of tickets has always been a big issue....
May 22 2017
Khima Ram
May 15 2017
Jagdish Choudhary
time is good navjeevan express
May 12 2017
Akshay Shivalkar
food is very poor and all facility is very very nice
May 02 2017
Bharat Kumar Raj Purohit
very good train for north indian people special for Rajasthani and Gujarati but ticket not available every time
May 01 2017
Prince Suthar
i like this train ... traveling... to this other palace ... i like it
Apr 29 2017
Ajeet Singh Yadav
best train only food prblm
Apr 26 2017
bobbi babu
wrote and waste train, poor maintenance in time
Apr 21 2017
Ranveer Singh Rajpurohit
bahut badiya apps hai yaaro lv this app
Apr 16 2017
SAIYED TOFIK
Apr 10 2017
Anand g Reddy
Superb app really train running status is very superb
Apr 06 2017
Suresh Irrinki
worest bathrooms and no water facilities in washroom.fuck central railway manager.
Apr 06 2017
Narpat Singh
nice train adi to mas good clean and food facilitys
Mar 30 2017
Lovelish Jain
Mar 03 2017
nagababu july
good cleaning and canteen food so good
Feb 26 2017
Sneha Chandwani
my most favorait train evar
Feb 26 2017
Jayesh Ganatra
food is good & service also good
Feb 25 2017
Vinodh Kumar Madari
On time not cmg trian. Okay a
Feb 19 2017
Nilesh Parjapat
train good but tikit problem
Feb 07 2017
Ambalal Obain
Feb 05 2017
Alpesh Jain
good good time good time good time
Feb 02 2017
Jitendra Kumar
good but .........not very good
Jan 31 2017
ANAND JAIN BAFNA
it's an local passenger train not a super fast . so many people come in reservation compartment & seat..&no water in compartment
Jan 12 2017
Neha Chopda
no swachata no maintaining staff
Jan 01 2017
Sarvesh Ambadkar
Dec 27 2016
Ankit Jain
worst train no cleanliness plus not on time..
Dec 20 2016
Deepsingh Rajput
Dec 18 2016
Ranjan Reddy
Dec 10 2016
Anvar Sha
Nov 21 2016
Chandu Ch
Nov 18 2016
Suraj Vyas
Nov 03 2016
chetan karande
Oct 19 2016
Chandresh Shah
neat clean and on time but ticket availability is too poor
Oct 18 2016
Varsha Patil
Oct 14 2016
Suresh Kumar
Sep 09 2016
Kashif Mohammad
Sep 11 2016
Mahesh Naidu Akula
Sep 02 2016
Sathibabu Barla
train was good but my coach S6 was worst .
Jul 05 2016
Paras Patel
this train is late half an hour.
Jun 24 2016
Jaidh Anas
Jun 12 2016
vaibhav thakare
it's too good. no problem .
Jun 04 2016
Mahendar Bharti
Jun 02 2016
Sagar Shroff
usually it is running on time, but unfortunately today it is late by 15 min.
May 28 2016
Ahmed Khan
nice looking 🚄 station and I have been a good day at work now but I have to go 🔙 in my life
May 28 2016
Vikram Rajpurohit
good great nice away some
May 28 2016
Krishna Chaitanya Bellamkonda
May 11 2016
Dinesh Prakash
Mar 21 2016
PROTEK FASTENERS
Mar 14 2016
Dharani Kumar Hockey
But there is no charging point in side berths
Mar 04 2016
Mahesh Ramani
VERY GOOD .it very good and help application and so excellent.
Feb 24 2016
D.s. Dlapat
Jul 08 2016
Man Singh Devda Junjani
MANSINGH RAJPUT DEVDA junjani
Feb 16 2016
Bharath Kumar
should have mobile , laptop charging facility in each and every compartment. and cleaned coaches.
Feb 01 2016
Kkmali Sundesha Kkmali
Ahmadabad tc is very cheap and Maharashtra so many people comes in reservations with normal tickets
Jan 26 2016
Kalpit Shah
train is quite good but just have to look after good quality food and cleaning of coaches.
Jan 25 2016
Chouhan Narendar Singh
sundhaglassplywoodhardwear
Jan 22 2016
Bhan Singh
bhansingh186@yahoo.com Jindagi behaal hai, Sur hai naa taal hai, Msgbox bhi kangal hai, kya aapki sms factory me hadtal hai, yaar kuch to bhejo ye meri, mobile ki zindagi ka sawaal hai...
Jan 10 2016
Saikiran Pastham
Dec 29 2015
Nayan Lakade
cleanliness problems
Jun 07 2016
bhuvanesh abburi
good train but no difference between general and reservation compartment food vendors are also not good
Dec 07 2015
Prajapati Montukumr
month Kumar ashokkumar prajapati.
Dec 03 2015
Lalit Gothi
nice
Nov 27 2015
Evangelist Joshua David (Revivalist)
Not Clean and provide Good Service
Nov 25 2015
Zafar Uddin
not better compalsarry must improve
Nov 16 2015
Murali Krishna
i am reserved in 3rd A/C but there is nokurten facility and no good response.
Nov 15 2015
Atul Jain
canteen service is not at all good
Nov 14 2015
Devi Chand
good food hhhbvyjbzfk hijgu Nichols
Nov 06 2015
Darshil Morakhiya
okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay
Oct 28 2015
Bharat Parmar
Oct 19 2015
Vikram Kumar Rajpurohit Virana
Oct 17 2015
Kanayalal Sadhwani
nice and punctual, but needs more ur coaches.
Oct 07 2015
huzaifa Chakkiwala
ok kaam chalu train hai boss
Oct 19 2015
Akshay Ashok Patil
Awesome train
Oct 02 2015
Sagar Panday
super fast
Sep 25 2015
Lakshmana Giridhar Gollapudi
on board cleaning of coaches to b beefed up
Sep 23 2015
Parsa Ram Patel Bhandwpur
PATEL
Sep 04 2015
Rmv Venkatesh
okay... better traveling together with Frnds or will die getting bored
May 30 2016
parasmal paras
train running to any time is on time any cleaning is good train food is good and pure vegetarian food
Aug 23 2015
Babloo Purohit
no cleanliness
Aug 14 2015
rohit patil
Aug 12 2015
Anand Sriram
Aug 06 2015
Veera Naga Satyanandam Kurma
Aug 03 2015
Samma Raju 123
No time mentance
Jul 31 2015
Sunil Suryawanshi
Jul 26 2015
rahul hacker
ahàan
Jul 25 2015
Dharmendra Sirvi
Jul 24 2015
Jitesh Kumar
Jul 21 2015
sandeep verma
Jul 05 2015
mohan singh
Jul 04 2015
Bharat Kumar Solanki
Jul 03 2015
Kaluram Mali
Jun 27 2015
firoz b
Jun 20 2015
Kailash Kailash Kumar
good train best timing
Jun 17 2015
Ashish Mahale
Jun 11 2015
Jaysing Purohit
it's amezing
Oct 26 2015
Pradeep Choudhary
Jun 05 2015
Dasharath Rajpurohit
Jun 02 2015
Darshan Patil
good train
Jun 01 2015
Choparam Choudhary
May 31 2015
Anurag Agrawal
worst train ever seen..no bedding even
Jun 04 2015
madan mohannaidu
May 30 2015
Yanamadala Mallikharjuna
May 26 2015
Sunny shah
good
May 24 2015
prakash choudhary
May 23 2015
Kalu Sings
May 16 2015
Anand Maurya
Best Train for Adi to Chennai, Alarm system in app is good. No Ticketing Problem in Train.
May 13 2015
Rajesh Guguloth
May 06 2015
Ashfaque Syed
not a bad train but its needs addtional UR boggies.
Apr 29 2015
Ashutosh Lampuse
Apr 26 2015
Jai Rebary
Apr 17 2015
arjun kumar
arjunsapurohit@gmail.com
Apr 03 2015
S.r. Khan
hi
May 13 2015
Khushal Sundesha
regular train From Mas To Adi Good
Mar 17 2015
Er JG Vahanka's
Mar 12 2015
Piyush Shekhada
Mar 07 2015
Susanta Kumar Gauda
Mar 05 2015
Dinesh P Modi
best train
Mar 04 2015
Babulal Chouhan
Feb 14 2015
Mitesh Jagawat
Feb 07 2015
A.s. Balasubramanian
safety is not there. fares are high in AC class.
Feb 03 2015
Muhammad Nasir
Feb 02 2015
'Dinesh M Tandi'
pantry is worst in this train.
Feb 02 2015
vimal kumar
Jan 08 2015
Ganesh Koli
Good train daily bat tikat probalam
Jan 05 2015
raj kumar
better to take GIMB-VSKP (18502) train than this. No neatness
Dec 29 2014
Sahil Dhoble
Dec 27 2014
Vishal Trivedi
Dec 22 2014
Mukesh Maheshwari
Dec 22 2014
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Dec 08 2014
Pukraj Singh
Dec 06 2014
Shubham Bhuchhada
Very nice train
Nov 26 2014
Maheswar Samal
Nov 24 2014
Ramesh Ramesh
Hai
Nov 07 2014
musicstarnj
Oct 23 2014
mahendra.desale.5
good App
Oct 02 2014
Mhadeva
Sep 26 2014
hjain14
not so much good and there is no cleanliness is this train
Sep 24 2014
narendra.itkikar
Nice
Sep 13 2014
jai.bagul.7
good train best speed good journey
Sep 13 2014
rockstaratul
cleanliness is d main issue... food not to level
Sep 03 2014
mukeshrathod.bagra
Good....
Aug 26 2014
harisingh.harisingh.1044
Aug 26 2014
gajendra.rawal.7
Aug 13 2014
Rockstar.Roko
Worst 2 AC coach I have travelled!!
Aug 09 2014
Aug 09 2014
ishwar.chhajed.75
nice I like it
Jul 19 2014
ghevaram.solenki
Jul 10 2014
krrishna.aadhitya
i lv chennai..
Jun 26 2014
gangat.gangat
Jun 16 2014
rakesh.topiwala.7
Jun 10 2014
mahendra.amravati
eccellent friendly people in train only problem is for reservation
Jun 05 2014
sunil.panchal.5074
May 28 2014
kathan.patel.509
May 23 2014
kish6678
May 19 2014
azizabdul
okay not a perfect bcoz running very slowe
May 19 2014
jalam.ram.5
May 16 2014
lavish.rocking
May 12 2014
vijaysuhith
May 07 2014
shaan.alap
superb long journey train,
May 01 2014
praveen.prajapat.96592
my time
Apr 26 2014
ramesh.jain.505960
Apr 10 2014
mangilal.dewasi.14
Apr 10 2014
shantilal.dewani
??????? ???
Apr 05 2014
singaravelavanj
Apr 04 2014
jivanmali2012
Mar 17 2014
kakaniya.darsanjain
Nov 25 2014
mayank.jain652
Fantabulous Train
Mar 13 2014
ideasu
Mar 11 2014
bhushan.rathi.90
Jun 15 2014
varma.hemant.3
B-)
Feb 28 2014
king.hitzz
very good train
May 31 2015
azim.mobin
good train. only ticket booking problem in this train.
Mar 09 2014
dhansukh.khonda
Feb 24 2014
ganapathi.reddy
nice
Feb 24 2014
roshan.adbol
like. ya
Feb 22 2014
Yashiee
Feb 19 2014
punit.bafna.9
Mar 24 2014
Harish.jain33
beware of rats they my b havoc
Feb 19 2014
mayank.gogri.5
Feb 18 2014
ashoks.jain.1
Feb 17 2014
mahendra.purohit.184
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Navjeevan Express Running Status (Train no. 12655) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navjeevan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!