availability of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:40
Arrives at: 16:05 +1
Duration: 33 hrs 25 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4755
2760
1890
720
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Train Navjeevan Express 12655 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MAS (Chennai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 12655. Check availability of berths. Navjeevan Express departs from Ahmedabad at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Chennai at 16:05 hrs. Navjeevan Express takes a total running duration of 33 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:35
  • 10 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:41
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 1253 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1535 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 1550 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 1665 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 1716 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:45
  • 5 min
  • 1754 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m

running history of Navjeevan Express - 12655 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12655 Navjeevan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 16:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Navjeevan Express - 12655

You can also check the Navjeevan Express Running Status (Train no. 12655) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navjeevan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Navjeevan Express - 12655

What's more, you can also check out the Navjeevan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Navjeevan Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Navjeevan Express - 12655

Train number 12655 Navjeevan Express runs from Ahmedabad to Chennai on 7 days a week. Navjeevan Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Chennai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Navjeevan Express 12655. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Navjeevan Express 12655 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chennai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Chennai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chennai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Navjeevan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Navjeevan Express - 12655

05 Jul 2016
Paras Patel
this train is late half an hour.
24 Jun 2016
Jaidh Anas
Jun 12 2016
vaibhav thakare
it's too good. no problem .
Jun 04 2016
Mahendar Bharti
Jun 02 2016
Sagar Shroff
usually it is running on time, but unfortunately today it is late by 15 min.
May 28 2016
Ahmed Khan
nice looking 🚄 station and I have been a good day at work now but I have to go 🔙 in my life
May 28 2016
Vikram Rajpurohit
good great nice away some
May 28 2016
Krishna Chaitanya Bellamkonda
May 11 2016
Dinesh Prakash
Mar 21 2016
PROTEK FASTENERS
Mar 14 2016
Dharani Kumar Hockey
But there is no charging point in side berths
Mar 04 2016
Mahesh Ramani
VERY GOOD .it very good and help application and so excellent.
Feb 24 2016
D.s. Dlapat
Jul 08 2016
Man Singh Devda Junjani
MANSINGH RAJPUT DEVDA junjani
Feb 16 2016
Bharath Kumar
should have mobile , laptop charging facility in each and every compartment. and cleaned coaches.
Feb 01 2016
Kkmali Sundesha Kkmali
Ahmadabad tc is very cheap and Maharashtra so many people comes in reservations with normal tickets
Jan 26 2016
Kalpit Shah
train is quite good but just have to look after good quality food and cleaning of coaches.
Jan 25 2016
Chouhan Narendar Singh
sundhaglassplywoodhardwear
Jan 22 2016
Bhan Singh
bhansingh186@yahoo.com Jindagi behaal hai, Sur hai naa taal hai, Msgbox bhi kangal hai, kya aapki sms factory me hadtal hai, yaar kuch to bhejo ye meri, mobile ki zindagi ka sawaal hai...
Jan 10 2016
Saikiran Pastham
Dec 29 2015
Nayan Lakade
cleanliness problems
Jun 07 2016
bhuvanesh abburi
good train but no difference between general and reservation compartment food vendors are also not good
Dec 07 2015
Prajapati Montukumr
month Kumar ashokkumar prajapati.
Dec 03 2015
Lalit Gothi
nice
Nov 27 2015
Evangelist Joshua David (Revivalist)
Not Clean and provide Good Service
Nov 25 2015
Zafar Uddin
not better compalsarry must improve
Nov 16 2015
Murali Krishna
i am reserved in 3rd A/C but there is nokurten facility and no good response.
Nov 15 2015
Atul Jain
canteen service is not at all good
Nov 14 2015
Devi Chand
good food hhhbvyjbzfk hijgu Nichols
Nov 06 2015
Darshil Morakhiya
okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay okay
Oct 28 2015
Bharat Parmar
Oct 19 2015
Vikram Kumar Rajpurohit Virana
Oct 17 2015
Kanayalal Sadhwani
nice and punctual, but needs more ur coaches.
Oct 07 2015
huzaifa Chakkiwala
ok kaam chalu train hai boss
Oct 19 2015
Akshay Ashok Patil
Awesome train
Oct 02 2015
Sagar Panday
super fast
Sep 25 2015
Lakshmana Giridhar Gollapudi
on board cleaning of coaches to b beefed up
Sep 23 2015
Parsa Ram Patel Bhandwpur
PATEL
Sep 04 2015
Rmv Venkatesh
okay... better traveling together with Frnds or will die getting bored
May 30 2016
parasmal paras
train running to any time is on time any cleaning is good train food is good and pure vegetarian food
Aug 23 2015
Babloo Purohit
no cleanliness
Aug 14 2015
rohit patil
Aug 12 2015
Anand Sriram
Aug 06 2015
Veera Naga Satyanandam Kurma
Aug 03 2015
Samma Raju 123
No time mentance
Jul 31 2015
Sunil Suryawanshi
Jul 26 2015
rahul hacker
ahàan
Jul 25 2015
Dharmendra Sirvi
Jul 24 2015
Jitesh Kumar
Jul 21 2015
sandeep verma
Jul 05 2015
mohan singh
Jul 04 2015
Bharat Kumar Solanki
Jul 03 2015
Kaluram Mali
Jun 27 2015
firoz b
Jun 20 2015
Kailash Kailash Kumar
good train best timing
Jun 17 2015
Ashish Mahale
Jun 11 2015
Jaysing Purohit
it's amezing
Oct 26 2015
Pradeep Choudhary
Jun 05 2015
Dasharath Rajpurohit
Jun 02 2015
Darshan Patil
good train
Jun 01 2015
Choparam Choudhary
May 31 2015
Anurag Agrawal
worst train ever seen..no bedding even
Jun 04 2015
madan mohannaidu
May 30 2015
Yanamadala Mallikharjuna
May 26 2015
Sunny shah
good
May 24 2015
prakash choudhary
May 23 2015
Kalu Sings
May 16 2015
Anand Maurya
Best Train for Adi to Chennai, Alarm system in app is good. No Ticketing Problem in Train.
May 13 2015
Rajesh Guguloth
May 06 2015
Ashfaque Syed
not a bad train but its needs addtional UR boggies.
Apr 29 2015
Ashutosh Lampuse
Apr 26 2015
Jai Rebary
Apr 17 2015
arjun kumar
arjunsapurohit@gmail.com
Apr 03 2015
S.r. Khan
hi
May 13 2015
Khushal Sundesha
regular train From Mas To Adi Good
Mar 17 2015
Er JG Vahanka's
Mar 12 2015
Piyush Shekhada
Mar 07 2015
Susanta Kumar Gauda
Mar 05 2015
Dinesh P Modi
best train
Mar 04 2015
Babulal Chouhan
Feb 14 2015
Mitesh Jagawat
Feb 07 2015
A.s. Balasubramanian
safety is not there. fares are high in AC class.
Feb 03 2015
Muhammad Nasir
Feb 02 2015
'Dinesh M Tandi'
pantry is worst in this train.
Feb 02 2015
vimal kumar
Jan 08 2015
Ganesh Koli
Good train daily bat tikat probalam
Jan 05 2015
raj kumar
better to take GIMB-VSKP (18502) train than this. No neatness
Dec 29 2014
Sahil Dhoble
Dec 27 2014
Vishal Trivedi
Dec 22 2014
Mukesh Maheshwari
Dec 22 2014
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Dec 08 2014
Pukraj Singh
Dec 06 2014
Shubham Bhuchhada
Very nice train
Nov 26 2014
Maheswar Samal
Nov 24 2014
Ramesh Ramesh
Hai
Nov 07 2014
musicstarnj
Oct 23 2014
mahendra.desale.5
good App
Oct 02 2014
Mhadeva
Sep 26 2014
hjain14
not so much good and there is no cleanliness is this train
Sep 24 2014
narendra.itkikar
Nice
Sep 13 2014
jai.bagul.7
good train best speed good journey
Sep 13 2014
rockstaratul
cleanliness is d main issue... food not to level
Sep 03 2014
mukeshrathod.bagra
Good....
Aug 26 2014
harisingh.harisingh.1044
Aug 26 2014
gajendra.rawal.7
Aug 13 2014
Rockstar.Roko
Worst 2 AC coach I have travelled!!
Aug 09 2014
Aug 09 2014
ishwar.chhajed.75
nice I like it
Jul 19 2014
ghevaram.solenki
Jul 10 2014
krrishna.aadhitya
i lv chennai..
Jun 26 2014
gangat.gangat
Jun 16 2014
rakesh.topiwala.7
Jun 10 2014
mahendra.amravati
eccellent friendly people in train only problem is for reservation
Jun 05 2014
sunil.panchal.5074
May 28 2014
kathan.patel.509
May 23 2014
kish6678
May 19 2014
azizabdul
okay not a perfect bcoz running very slowe
May 19 2014
jalam.ram.5
May 16 2014
lavish.rocking
May 12 2014
vijaysuhith
May 07 2014
shaan.alap
superb long journey train,
May 01 2014
praveen.prajapat.96592
my time
Apr 26 2014
ramesh.jain.505960
Apr 10 2014
mangilal.dewasi.14
Apr 10 2014
shantilal.dewani
??????? ???
Apr 05 2014
singaravelavanj
Apr 04 2014
jivanmali2012
Mar 17 2014
kakaniya.darsanjain
Nov 25 2014
mayank.jain652
Fantabulous Train
Mar 13 2014
ideasu
Mar 11 2014
bhushan.rathi.90
Jun 15 2014
varma.hemant.3
B-)
Feb 28 2014
king.hitzz
very good train
May 31 2015
azim.mobin
good train. only ticket booking problem in this train.
Mar 09 2014
dhansukh.khonda
Feb 24 2014
ganapathi.reddy
nice
Feb 24 2014
roshan.adbol
like. ya
Feb 22 2014
Yashiee
Feb 19 2014
punit.bafna.9
Mar 24 2014
Harish.jain33
beware of rats they my b havoc
Feb 19 2014
mayank.gogri.5
Feb 18 2014
ashoks.jain.1
Feb 17 2014
mahendra.purohit.184
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)