3.6
overview of Navyug Express - 16687

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3905
2590
990
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Navyug Express - 16687

The Navyug Express - 16687 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu). Navyug Express runs on 1 day of week. The Navyug Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16687 train is 70h 15m , stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Navyug Express - 16687 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:10
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:06
  • 1 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 13:44
  • 13:45
  • 1 min
  • 1124 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 17:36
  • 17:38
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 01:34
  • 01:36
  • 2 min
  • 1847 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:55
  • 10 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:35
  • 5 min
  • 2707 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 2773 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:30
  • 30 min
  • 3148 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:19
  • 1 min
  • 3208 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 3258 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 3270 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 3286 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 3458 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 3474 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 3536 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 3580 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 3666 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Navyug Express - 16687

coach position and seat layout of Navyug Express - 16687

Navyug Express - 16687 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
UR
A2
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16687

The Navyug Express - 16687 train runs from Mangalore to Jammu 1 day of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 3690km . You can check Navyug Express - 16687 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16687 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Navyug Express - 16687

01 Feb 2018
கொஞ்சம் நான் நிறைய நீ
10 Dec 2017
Vaibhav Rangari
it's so good to share the train
Sep 26 2017
Mani Kandan
May 02 2017
madhusudan anand
Good and so helpful app. easy to find train location
Dec 27 2016
Sirish Kumar
Good journey and nice treatment by the pantry crew
Oct 18 2016
Dhana Sekaran
Jul 27 2016
Ganesh Reddy
good looking app and more useful
Jul 26 2016
Arshadkhan Mohyas
Timely train , Cleanness also gud , but some old couchs n Insufficient water in that train....!
May 21 2016
Swati Ingole
Jan 26 2016
Prajeth Shetty
timely train.. but too old bogies..
Apr 27 2015
Shubham Chajgotra
Mar 21 2015
Uma Mahes
Feb 18 2015
Aman PP
Dec 14 2014
Yo Yo Kuldeep Singh
Apr 11 2014
monu.gupta.58511276
good
Mar 09 2014
kiran.reddy.1466
Feb 24 2014
vamsi.chakradhar1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Navyug Express Running Status (Train no. 16687) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navyug Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!