3.8
overview of Navyug Express - 16688

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3820
2530
975
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Navyug Express - 16688

Train Navyug Express 16688 runs on Thu from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Check schedule for Train no. 16688. Check availability of berths. Navyug Express departs from Jammu at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Mangalore at 00:30 hrs. Navyug Express takes a total running duration of 74 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 78 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 48 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 h
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 20 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 07:00
  • 25 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 10 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:41
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 471 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:11
  • 09:13
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:56
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 14:15
  • 45 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 9
  • 1 h 28 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 21 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:55
  • 5 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:40
  • 10 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 1372 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 17 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 1464 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 52 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:37
  • 2 min
  • 2113 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 5 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:43
  • 5 min
  • 2214 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 49 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 2561 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 03:16
  • 03:18
  • 2 min
  • 2677 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 2715 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:10
  • 5 min
  • 2808 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2 h 7 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 2880 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 3229 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:15
  • 3 min
  • 3334 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 3464 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:20
  • 5 min
  • 3554 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 3639 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 2
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 3193 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 2
  • 20:29
  • 20:31
  • 2 min
  • 3538 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Navyug Express - 16688

You can also check the Navyug Express Running Status (Train no. 16688) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navyug Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Navyug Express - 16688

What's more, you can also check out the Navyug Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Navyug Express - 16688

Navyug Express has 13 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Navyug Express - 16688

Train number 16688 Navyug Express runs from Jammu to Mangalore on 1 days a week. Navyug Express is a popular Jammu to Mangalore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 74 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 78 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Navyug Express 16688. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Navyug Express 16688 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mangalore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mangalore using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mangalore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Navyug Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Navyug Express - 16688

29 Jul 2016
Vijay Rayanapati
28 May 2016
Swati Ingole
Feb 28 2016
Sunil Jaiswal
good train and clean for passenger
May 24 2015
Anil Pv
Feb 25 2015
Abhinav Yadav
Jan 09 2015
Birajraj Singh
Aug 29 2014
tara.c.bhagat
Aug 13 2014
nkumar.nsk.9
Jul 12 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)