3.8
overview of Navyug Express - 16688

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3875
2565
980
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Navyug Express - 16688

The Navyug Express - 16688 runs from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu) to TEN (Tirunelveli, Mangalore). Navyug Express runs on 1 day of week. The Navyug Express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli, Mangalore at 00:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16688 train is 74h 35m , stopping at 78 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Navyug Express - 16688 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 07:00
  • 25 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:50
  • 5 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 2561 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 03:16
  • 03:18
  • 2 min
  • 2677 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 15 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 2715 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 8 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:10
  • 5 min
  • 2808 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 16 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 2880 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 3117 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 10 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 20 min
  • 3179 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 5 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 3229 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 12 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:20
  • 5 min
  • 3334 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 6 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 3554 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 9 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 2
  • 13:00
  • 13:40
  • 40 min
  • 3179 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 2
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 3244 km
  • 4
  • -
  • -
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 2
  • 20:29
  • 20:31
  • 2 min
  • 3551 km
  • 4
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Navyug Express - 16688

Navyug Express - 16688 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
EOG
Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16688

The Navyug Express - 16688 train runs from Jammu to Mangalore 1 day of week. It is a popular Jammu to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 3637km . You can check Navyug Express - 16688 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16688 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Navyug Express - 16688

21 Jun 2017
Thakur Thakur
14 Mar 2017
Jannat Khan
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
Jul 29 2016
Vijay Rayanapati
May 28 2016
Swati Ingole
Feb 28 2016
Sunil Jaiswal
good train and clean for passenger
May 24 2015
Anil Pv
Feb 25 2015
Abhinav Yadav
Jan 09 2015
Birajraj Singh
Aug 29 2014
tara.c.bhagat
Aug 13 2014
nkumar.nsk.9
Jul 12 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Navyug Express Running Status (Train no. 16688) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navyug Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!