3.1
overview of Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3275
1920
1340
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

The Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191 runs from NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Ndls Jbp Sup Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ndls Jbp Sup Express train departs from New Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12191 train is 17h 10m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:18
  • 2 min
  • 386 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 21:56
  • 21:58
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:00
  • 5 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 703 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:12
  • 2 min
  • 940 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m

running status of Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

coach position and seat layout of Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

The Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191 train runs from New Delhi to Jabalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 1040km . You can check Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12191 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ndls Jbp Sup Express - 12191

08 Nov 2017
ayush chaturvedi
26 Oct 2017
Monu Singh Kirar
good good good goog gggoooddf
Oct 22 2017
Mayank Jain
Sep 24 2017
अर्पित त्यागी
Sep 24 2017
Karan Sood
good but take lot of time to arrive jbp
Aug 15 2017
Surender Dhull
Aug 07 2017
rahul verma
Jul 04 2017
Deepak Kumar
Jun 23 2017
Ankit Chaturvedi
Jun 15 2017
Fayaz Faiyu
May 08 2017
Anuj Singh yadav
May 07 2017
Gagandeep Singh
Takes too long for a short journey.
May 01 2017
Ankit purohit
worst train ever.. hated the journey
Apr 29 2017
Pankaj Kumar
Never travel in this train its To much late
Mar 29 2017
Shrikant Vitvekar
very bed experiences abut timing
Mar 17 2017
Neeraj Kumar
the people who provide blankets and all they smoke and drink after 12 always
Mar 12 2017
Saurabh Pratap singh
Feb 12 2017
Aditya Saini
very very very bad train its too much late
Jan 16 2017
Branch CBI
Dec 03 2016
Mukul Dogra
Nov 30 2016
Kanika Agarwal
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
Nov 27 2016
Pintu Dwivedi
Oct 30 2016
Vivek Singh
Oct 08 2016
Rajesh Wadhwani
the train has no water in 5 coaches...in whole route... train was late at every station even at source station too..train has no pentry....
Oct 07 2016
utkarsh malviya
The most worst train never comes on time always late and runs like a passenger train
Oct 04 2016
Rajat Rathor
It was nice to be in this train we were in general coach n first time i saw that a train coach is full empty
Jul 06 2016
jobin george
It was gud travlng in this train.. train was running on time..
Jun 26 2016
anupam saxena
not start and not arrived at the time mainly
Jun 06 2016
Sachin Banoria
it's a very good train for journey but but some time it's not reach on the time but all are good but it need to be a pantry car
May 25 2016
Raj Sharma
May 21 2016
Satish Kushwaha
Apr 11 2016
Mayank Agrawal
Late always takes much more time
Apr 06 2016
Vishwambhar Dayal Shrivastava
In all train is very good but pentry car must be.
Mar 28 2016
Aman Verma
nice but not timely please give safty on train running
Jan 15 2016
Lakhwinder Singh Dhiman
No pentry. Too costly food given in train at variable rate from.80 rs to 180
Nov 10 2015
abhinav tiwari
never arrives on time ...always late by minimum of 3.30 hours ..pathetic
Oct 27 2015
Shubham Gupta
nice journey no problem in journey
Sep 22 2015
Gopal Hayaran
???? ????? !!!!!!!
Aug 22 2015
Gourav Nema
Apr 18 2015
jayant kabotre
Mar 27 2015
mukesh mohan
best train for Mata to passengers
Mar 16 2015
Altaf Ansari
Good train I am happy journey...
Mar 15 2015
YunG Binsi
not okay /
Feb 21 2015
Pavan Yadav
Good
Feb 20 2015
Bhagwatee Prasad
Feb 18 2015
santosh gupta
most comfortable travel
Feb 17 2015
Upendra Singh Rajawat
Feb 15 2015
Raju Baheti
Jan 06 2015
Shashank Gupta
good
Dec 27 2014
Amar Deep
thanks minister of railway & shri modiji. swach bharat.
Dec 25 2014
Vikas Patsariya
Dec 16 2014
Ashwani A Agariya
great
Feb 22 2016
Anky English Rapper
Nice train ................,.....................mmmmmmmm
Oct 24 2014
hakim.singh14
Oct 05 2014
sunnysenger
Aug 19 2014
manishraajput
I traveled in 3A average train
Aug 12 2014
gjaingarvit
Good service thanks
Aug 06 2014
rky
gud n 2 fast...for agra...
Jul 20 2014
anilsanapala.anilsanapala
nice
Jul 01 2014
rohan.pandey.71653
train is quite impressive but cleanliness is not just can be given even 1star ..plzz resolve this and i rather than this ebjoy travelling through thus train..
Jun 13 2014
d.j.kartik.dubey
May 18 2014
chetan.lunawat
need to keep in schedule
May 06 2014
ankit.jain1687
May 04 2014
sonuyadav9893165330
sabse bakbaash gaadi .....
Mar 29 2014
raj.arora.1232
never going to travel again on this train...too much late....
Mar 19 2014
kvikas
Mar 07 2014
tayalaman
Feb 25 2014
jksharma68
Feb 23 2014
suyash.shrivastava.16
23/2/2014.....its too much late
Feb 18 2014
amandeep.s.dhanoa.3
Feb 16 2014
pranjal2407
Feb 15 2014
shri.ram.3192
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ndls Jbp Sup Express Running Status (Train no. 12191) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ndls Jbp Sup Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!