2.3
overview of Ned Sbc Express - 16593

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
3A
SL
Price
3195
1290
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ned Sbc Express - 16593

The Ned Sbc Express - 16593 runs from NED (Nanded, Nanded) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Ned Sbc Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ned Sbc Express train departs from Nanded railway station, Nanded at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16593 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ned Sbc Express - 16593 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNF
  • Pangaon
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:40
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • JOA
  • Janwal
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • UDGR
  • Udgir
  • 1
  • 10:39
  • 10:40
  • 1 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BHLK
  • Bhalki
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:28
  • 1 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:15
  • 5 min
  • 299 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DRR
  • Dharur
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:14
  • 1 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:34
  • 1 min
  • 433 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:04
  • 1 min
  • 466 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:25
  • 1 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 584 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 609 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MTU
  • Matmari
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 626 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:52
  • 1 min
  • 650 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KGL
  • Kupgal
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • NRR
  • Nagarur
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:29
  • 1 min
  • 688 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Ned Sbc Express - 16593

Ned Sbc Express - 16593 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ned Sbc Express - 16593

The Ned Sbc Express - 16593 train runs from Nanded to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Nanded to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 1031km . You can check Ned Sbc Express - 16593 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16593 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nanded to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ned Sbc Express - 16593

17 Dec 2017
Mohamed Usman
15 Dec 2017
B Rajesh
Dec 03 2017
Santosh Yadav
Nov 23 2017
Pattabi Raman
Oct 22 2017
Abishek Patil
Nov 02 2017
amol biradar
OK okokokokokokokokokokokokokokokookokokokkk
Sep 30 2017
Abhi Abhi
Sep 29 2017
Pramit Nayak
the most uncleaned and delay train I have ever travelled.
Jun 29 2017
rahul porwal
Jun 07 2017
Krishna Joshi
this train is vary worest maintenance
May 05 2017
Rajshekar Palled
Nice very much useful happy and comfortable
Feb 06 2017
manu mj
worst train service waiting list 17 not confirm reached yeswanthpur 5am but waste reached Bangalore 6.10 I missed 6 mys train don't book this train best is udyan exp
Dec 13 2016
Praveen Bharadwaj
Sep 08 2016
Vishwanath Guthi
Some what train is OK but no comfort zone
Aug 13 2016
M Khaja Mouinddin
daily up and down experience
Apr 16 2016
pratik mehta
you can expect this train to b always late
Sep 01 2015
Pawankumar Diwan
Aug 18 2015
Ravi Shankar
much better
Jun 29 2015
Wasim C
Complete Bullshit No TTE General Passengers Occupy Ur Reserved Seats Without Any Fear
Jun 23 2015
Sunil Kulkarni
Jun 16 2015
Shiva Nanda
Apr 19 2015
Shiv Rao
Apr 18 2015
Jay Gadiya Jain
Awesome
Jan 11 2015
dtdc courier Banglore
Jan 07 2015
Dinesh Mahendrakar
Oct 20 2014
shaiksha.kattubadi
little bit good
Oct 15 2014
praveen.pavan.125
very worst train in india because no difference b/w general and reserved .tt also close eyes in train he not ask to any bodies
Jan 05 2016
faiyazanmol
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
Jun 26 2014
anup.potdar.75
cleanliness needs to be improved alot
Jun 19 2014
lavhanderahul
Don't expect general passengers after raichur to be seated in general coach, they will be on your reserved seats too. Overall it was a good journey.
Mar 21 2014
mosinu
best train never late
Aug 25 2015
shabbir047
waste train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ned Sbc Express Running Status (Train no. 16593) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ned Sbc Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!