fare of Neelachal Express - 12876

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:25
Arrives at: 17:00 +1
Duration: 34 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2785
1905
725

schedule of Neelachal Express - 12876

Train Neelachal Express 12876 runs on Tue, Fri, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 12876. Check availability of berths. Neelachal Express departs from New Delhi at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 17:00 hrs. Neelachal Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MXK
  • Mandrak
  • 1
  • 08:27
  • 08:29
  • 2 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 33 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 651 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 11 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 6 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 820 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 23 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 22:32
  • 22:34
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:32
  • 2 min
  • 997 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 30 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 20 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 3 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 21 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1288 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 08:17
  • 08:19
  • 2 min
  • 1428 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:52
  • 10 min
  • 1645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1707 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 h 58 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:35
  • 5 min
  • 1822 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 31 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1912 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 28 m

running status of Neelachal Express - 12876

You can also check the Neelachal Express Running Status (Train no. 12876) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Neelachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Neelachal Express - 12876

What's more, you can also check out the Neelachal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Neelachal Express - 12876

Neelachal Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Neelachal Express - 12876

Train number 12876 Neelachal Express runs from New Delhi to Puri on 3 days a week. Neelachal Express is a popular New Delhi to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Neelachal Express 12876. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Neelachal Express 12876 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Puri using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Neelachal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Neelachal Express - 12876

26 Apr 2016
Saad Ahmed
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
28 Mar 2016
Ratan Singh
Mar 09 2016
Dev D'Amico
Feb 15 2016
Avinash Baliarsingh
the worst train i hv ever been on
Jan 31 2016
vivek tripathi
बहुत ही मस्त ट्रेन है सारी सुविधाएं अति सुन्दर है
Nov 29 2015
Abhishek khandelwal
Terrible train. Washroom is very dirty.
Oct 14 2015
Sourav Biswal
Not clean at all. And the attendants are also not at all co-operative
Oct 11 2015
Rahul Tiwari
Sep 12 2015
Abhishek Singh (Lovely)
Too Long Route,best for those who loved travel & train journey......but really irritated
Aug 30 2015
sarat mahalik
Aug 08 2015
Akshay Gupta
Jul 19 2015
Ashok Kumar Pushkar
Jun 27 2015
deepak nayak
mostly late ..
Jun 22 2015
Dheeraj Das
Jun 14 2015
Vaibhav Kumaar Yadav
maha bakwaaaas train in india
May 11 2015
Shubham Sharma
Apr 08 2015
Divyansh Sharma
Mar 26 2015
Ashok Tiwari
Mar 21 2015
Rajat Pradhan
satisfactoryyy
Feb 27 2015
AMAR MISHRA
Jan 09 2015
Khem Raj Thapa
3rd class train better get other train
Jan 08 2015
Rajesh Singhi
Dec 29 2014
RAJA VARSHNEY
pm sir focus on present conditions of d trains....
Dec 17 2014
moly kochukunnel
Nov 30 2014
Sailesh Kr Raut
good to travel in
Nov 21 2014
Anupama Pnb
Sep 06 2014
wakil.khan.14
nice
Jul 30 2014
navyboysonu
Always late and toilets of 3 AC are vry pathetic than the sleeper of other trains. No soap in toilets.
Jul 20 2014
ambujkumarr
Jul 14 2014
manish.rajpur.3
not cleaned & not on time ....
Jul 01 2014
rohit.augustus
Jun 10 2014
mohammadparvez.majid
Apr 10 2014
tarun.srivastava.127
on time train but always full
Apr 04 2014
dr.m.s.siddiqui
Mar 20 2014
ramc8204
very good my home is raebarali his time is so good
Mar 07 2014
yashu.varshney
superb
Feb 27 2014
rahul.basu.752861
bad
Feb 26 2014
coolrama06
very bad state of toilets n no curtains...
Jun 24 2014
rajeshsubbu12
Feb 16 2014
rohit.pal.39794
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)