2.3
overview of Neelachal Express - 12876

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2785
1905
725
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Neelachal Express - 12876

The Neelachal Express - 12876 runs from NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi) to PURI (Puri, Puri). Neelachal Express runs on 3 days of week. The Neelachal Express train departs from New Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Puri, Puri at 16:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12876 train is 34h 25m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Neelachal Express - 12876 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MXK
  • Mandrak
  • 1
  • 08:27
  • 08:29
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 301 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 637 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 46 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 650 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 48 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 769 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 53 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 22:32
  • 22:34
  • 2 min
  • 934 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 11 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:32
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 22 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 1036 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 11 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 13 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 1188 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 16 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 1206 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 9 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 58 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 08:17
  • 08:19
  • 2 min
  • 1430 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 17 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1598 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 15 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:52
  • 10 min
  • 1645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 12 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1708 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 50 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 1824 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 h 23 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1914 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 h 13 m

running status of Neelachal Express - 12876

coach position and seat layout of Neelachal Express - 12876

Neelachal Express - 12876 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Neelachal Express - 12876

The Neelachal Express - 12876 train runs from New Delhi to Puri 3 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Puri train and covers a distance of about 1914km . You can check Neelachal Express - 12876 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12876 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Puri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Puri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Neelachal Express - 12876

02 May 2017
Balaram Nayak
27 Apr 2017
Amar Prakash
Normal and Neutral overall in a journey.
Feb 24 2017
Shri kant sharma
i do not want to waste my words
Feb 15 2017
MiLind VaTsa
worst train....late and unreliable pathetic
Feb 05 2017
Deepu Pasi
Jan 30 2017
Ahmed Sadiqueen Ashraf
Very late & dirty coach plus toilet full with bad smell.
Jan 28 2017
Devendra Gupta
Jan 20 2017
Asad Asad
Jan 15 2017
Azhagesan Anand
Jan 14 2017
Joydeep Biswas
Jan 11 2017
Rachit Thukral
Train runs late most probably everday
Jan 11 2017
yogesh patwa
cheaptrainveery..very..time..leave
Dec 06 2016
Santosh Kumar
Totally bad , it's a top of the late train in India . Sir plz take proper action against the train . bulet train bad main pehele isko to sudharo sir
Dec 02 2016
Sanjay Kumar
Sabse ghatia train..........
Nov 12 2016
Vipin Yadav
very good cleaning and charging
Nov 11 2016
Pawan Singh
Oct 11 2016
Kamlesh Kumar
Aug 16 2016
Rajendra Jain
Aug 01 2016
Vishnu Dwivedi
its nice but not perfect its okk
Jul 25 2016
Keshav Singh
trains are generally running late. please take proper action.
Jul 15 2016
Kaushik Gupta
In 1word it is a lousy train, Not in time, nor clean, not safety
Jul 07 2016
Jatin Singh
never on time very terrible train
Jun 08 2016
somesh neyyila
its bad at timing and not available water at toilets and no cleaning
Apr 26 2016
Saad Ahmed
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Mar 28 2016
Ratan Singh
Mar 09 2016
Dev D'Amico
Feb 15 2016
Avinash Baliarsingh
the worst train i hv ever been on
Jan 31 2016
vivek tripathi
बहुत ही मस्त ट्रेन है सारी सुविधाएं अति सुन्दर है
Nov 29 2015
Abhishek khandelwal
Terrible train. Washroom is very dirty.
Oct 14 2015
Sourav Biswal
Not clean at all. And the attendants are also not at all co-operative
Oct 11 2015
Rahul Tiwari
Sep 12 2015
Abhishek Singh (Lovely)
Too Long Route,best for those who loved travel & train journey......but really irritated
Aug 30 2015
sarat mahalik
Aug 08 2015
Akshay Gupta
Jul 19 2015
Ashok Kumar Pushkar
Jun 27 2015
deepak nayak
mostly late ..
Jun 22 2015
Dheeraj Das
Jun 14 2015
Vaibhav Kumaar Yadav
maha bakwaaaas train in india
May 11 2015
Shubham Sharma
Apr 08 2015
Divyansh Sharma
Mar 26 2015
Ashok Tiwari
Mar 21 2015
Rajat Pradhan
satisfactoryyy
Feb 27 2015
AMAR MISHRA
Jan 09 2015
Khem Raj Thapa
3rd class train better get other train
Jan 08 2015
Rajesh Singhi
Dec 29 2014
RAJA VARSHNEY
pm sir focus on present conditions of d trains....
Dec 17 2014
moly kochukunnel
Nov 30 2014
Sailesh Kr Raut
good to travel in
Nov 21 2014
Anupama Pnb
Sep 06 2014
wakil.khan.14
nice
Jul 30 2014
navyboysonu
Always late and toilets of 3 AC are vry pathetic than the sleeper of other trains. No soap in toilets.
Jul 20 2014
ambujkumarr
Jul 14 2014
manish.rajpur.3
not cleaned & not on time ....
Jul 01 2014
rohit.augustus
Jun 10 2014
mohammadparvez.majid
Apr 10 2014
tarun.srivastava.127
on time train but always full
Apr 04 2014
dr.m.s.siddiqui
Mar 20 2014
ramc8204
very good my home is raebarali his time is so good
Mar 07 2014
yashu.varshney
superb
Feb 27 2014
rahul.basu.752861
bad
Feb 26 2014
coolrama06
very bad state of toilets n no curtains...
Jun 24 2014
rajeshsubbu12
Feb 16 2014
rohit.pal.39794
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Neelachal Express Running Status (Train no. 12876) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Neelachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!