3.1
overview of Netravati Express - 16345

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2640
1795
670
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Netravati Express - 16345

Train Netravati Express 16345 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 16345. Check availability of berths. Netravati Express departs from Mumbai at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 17:55 hrs. Netravati Express takes a total running duration of 30 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 46 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • -
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • -
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 685 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 749 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 908 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:52
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:02
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 1579 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 14:56
  • 14:58
  • 2 min
  • 1686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:40
  • 1 min
  • 1763 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -

running history of Netravati Express - 16345 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16345 Netravati Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 17:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 17:29
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 19:32
  • Late
  • 1 h 37 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 19:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 45 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:19
  • Slight delay
  • 24 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 11:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:00
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m

running status of Netravati Express - 16345

You can also check the Netravati Express Running Status (Train no. 16345) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Netravati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Netravati Express - 16345

What's more, you can also check out the Netravati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Netravati Express - 16345

Netravati Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Netravati Express - 16345

Train number 16345 Netravati Express runs from Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Netravati Express is a popular Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 46 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Netravati Express 16345. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Netravati Express 16345 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Thiruvananthapuram using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Netravati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Netravati Express - 16345

04 Nov 2016
Suneesh S Nair
12 Sep 2016
Shine Abraham Kanjirappalliyil
good applications I am using the application the best
Sep 09 2016
Pinku Kkd
it is irritating and not helpful
Sep 08 2016
Patidar Satish
good notu b bed Indian rele is good sharvis
Jan 10 2016
Rameshlal P R Lal
Nov 27 2015
Manish Mathew
Very bad coach. No mobile charger points.
Sep 10 2015
Ketan Devani
food not good
Aug 17 2015
Nilotpal singh
Jul 01 2015
hari krishnan
Feb 18 2015
Arhan Sayed
it starts or in between it becomes late but we reach our destination on time.. it reaches on time
Jan 13 2015
denny jacob
Dec 24 2014
Rakesh Nair
Oct 11 2014
sbkarc
Mar 20 2015
sree.justinraj
good train
Jul 25 2014
rajeev0984
Jun 26 2014
Ganeshkbhat
k simply good
Jun 18 2014
shantu.mahetri.5
Jun 16 2014
pathakaashish
Jun 13 2014
AkhillovesMuzic
Jun 10 2014
vinay.shanbhag
Jun 04 2014
hanmant.chavan
May 29 2014
nikhile.jackson
good it arrived at kannur on 7.25. in schedule its 7.35
May 26 2014
robin4all
May 09 2014
jaynath.billava
Jun 03 2014
limamanithomas
Mar 05 2014
moin.thavakkal
nice
Mar 04 2014
Jayakrishnaneyyanikoroth
not all compartments are clean
Mar 03 2014
rakhin.suraj
Feb 21 2014
godwin.gonsalves.3
May 04 2014
ravi.nair.5494360
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)