3
overview of Netravati Express - 16345

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2330
1590
590
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Netravati Express - 16345

The Netravati Express - 16345 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Netravati Express runs on 7 days of week. The Netravati Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 17:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16345 train is 30h 15m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Netravati Express - 16345 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 13 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 518 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:55
  • 10 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • CNO
  • Canacona
  • 1
  • 23:32
  • 23:34
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 01:56
  • 01:58
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:02
  • 2 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:25
  • 3 min
  • 1219 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 1273 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • SRTL
  • Shertalai
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:03
  • 1 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 14:47
  • 14:50
  • 3 min
  • 1350 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 15:17
  • 15:18
  • 1 min
  • 1380 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:20
  • 5 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:54
  • 1 min
  • 1458 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Netravati Express - 16345

Netravati Express - 16345 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Netravati Express - 16345

The Netravati Express - 16345 train runs from Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 1498km . You can check Netravati Express - 16345 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16345 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Netravati Express - 16345

23 Oct 2017
Satheesh Bhaskaran
16 Oct 2017
KVA Kutty
Sep 23 2017
Coutinho Titus
Sep 20 2017
Mugesh Kannan
Sep 13 2017
Irshad Haq
Aug 29 2017
Amthomy Abraham
Aug 27 2017
Alston deSouza
Jul 24 2017
Purneshwar Mishra
Jul 21 2017
Prinu Thomas
food qauality is bad,food prise is high in another trains
Jul 18 2017
Printo N Philip
Jul 15 2017
Shajimon Anil
train is 3 hrs delayed today...why railway is doing this...allowed 2 trains before netravati while it is already late
Jul 02 2017
Sulaxa Naik
I love this train love u.....
Apr 24 2017
Akshay Nair
Mar 03 2017
Rijo Skariah
the trajn was half hour late on boarding station and its 3 hour late on last station... just waste of my day
Feb 22 2017
Tamil Selvan
Very good app thanks plese download
Feb 13 2017
Swathy Das
Most dirty train running through Kerala. It's sleeper class is in horrible shape. Ac compartments are better. It is high time to replace it's compartments.
Jan 28 2017
Akshay Kumar
Train was late in every stations
Jan 25 2017
vishisht mishra
nice train with charger facility.
Dec 23 2016
J.k Purohit
very nice and super cleanliness
Nov 04 2016
Suneesh S Nair
Sep 12 2016
Shine Abraham Kanjirappalliyil
good applications I am using the application the best
Sep 09 2016
Pinku Kkd
it is irritating and not helpful
Sep 08 2016
Patidar Satish
good notu b bed Indian rele is good sharvis
Jan 10 2016
Rameshlal P R Lal
Nov 27 2015
Manish Mathew
Very bad coach. No mobile charger points.
Sep 10 2015
Ketan Devani
food not good
Aug 17 2015
Nilotpal singh
Jul 01 2015
hari krishnan
Feb 18 2015
Arhan Sayed
it starts or in between it becomes late but we reach our destination on time.. it reaches on time
Jan 13 2015
denny jacob
Dec 24 2014
Rakesh Nair
Oct 11 2014
sbkarc
Mar 20 2015
sree.justinraj
good train
Jul 25 2014
rajeev0984
Jun 26 2014
Ganeshkbhat
k simply good
Jun 18 2014
shantu.mahetri.5
Jun 16 2014
pathakaashish
Jun 13 2014
AkhillovesMuzic
Jun 10 2014
vinay.shanbhag
Jun 04 2014
hanmant.chavan
May 29 2014
nikhile.jackson
good it arrived at kannur on 7.25. in schedule its 7.35
May 26 2014
robin4all
May 09 2014
jaynath.billava
Jun 03 2014
limamanithomas
Mar 05 2014
moin.thavakkal
nice
Mar 04 2014
Jayakrishnaneyyanikoroth
not all compartments are clean
Mar 03 2014
rakhin.suraj
Feb 21 2014
godwin.gonsalves.3
May 04 2014
ravi.nair.5494360
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Netravati Express Running Status (Train no. 16345) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Netravati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!