2.9
overview of Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2175
1490
550
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

The Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203 runs from NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur) to JP (Jaipur, Jaipur). Ngp Jaipur Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ngp Jaipur Express train departs from Nagpur railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Jaipur, Jaipur at 14:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11203 train is 26h 10m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:43
  • 2 min
  • 61 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 13:03
  • 13:05
  • 2 min
  • 86 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:12
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:55
  • 3 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:53
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:30
  • 25 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:30
  • 20 min
  • 855 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BUDI
  • Bundi
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:12
  • 2 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BHL
  • Bhilwara
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 1080 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:55
  • 10 min
  • 1212 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 m

running status of Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

coach position and seat layout of Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

The Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203 train runs from Nagpur to Jaipur 1 day of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Jaipur train and covers a distance of about 1347km . You can check Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11203 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaipur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaipur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ngp Jaipur Express - 11203

14 Sep 2017
Amit Kamble
04 Aug 2017
Ganesh Pareek Rj
Jul 21 2017
jay chovisia
May 04 2017
harshal jain
this train is always late. never on scheduled time.
Jan 05 2017
KuNal GosWami
Feb 24 2016
Shakib Kazi Chisty
Sep 09 2015
Vibhor Arya
May 22 2015
rahul joshi
good train...but runs late a lot of time..should be considered as last option
May 03 2015
Deepak Sharma
no canteen
Jan 21 2015
giri raj tiwari
Jan 06 2015
Mohanish Chandak
Apr 03 2014
deepak.crafts
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ngp Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 11203) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ngp Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!