2.7
overview of Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

The Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 runs from NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur) to REWA (Rewa, Rewa). Ngp Rewa Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ngp Rewa Express train departs from Nagpur railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Rewa, Rewa at 19:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11207 train is 12h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 61 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 08:37
  • 08:39
  • 2 min
  • 86 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:12
  • 3 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 5 min
  • 634 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:30
  • 10 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 781 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -

running status of Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

The Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 train runs from Nagpur to Rewa 1 day of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Rewa train and covers a distance of about 781km . You can check Ngp Rewa Express - 11207 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11207 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rewa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rewa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Rewa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ngp Rewa Express - 11207

11 Sep 2016
Ravi Patil
08 Oct 2015
Vijay Mishra
time is roung evnig time is good
Feb 14 2015
Vikash Patel
Rewa Walen k liye sone par suhaga hai eya train .....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ngp Rewa Express Running Status (Train no. 11207) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ngp Rewa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!