availability of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:20
Arrives at: 04:35 +1
Duration: 11 hrs 15 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1185
830
305
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

Train Ns Tpty Express 17404 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NS (Narasapur) to TPTY (Tirupati). Check schedule for Train no. 17404. Check availability of berths. Ns Tpty Express departs from Narasapur at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 04:35 hrs. Ns Tpty Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:46
  • 1 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:44
  • 1 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:55
  • 1 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 23:32
  • 23:33
  • 1 min
  • 277 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:18
  • 1 min
  • 343 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:03
  • 1 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Ns Tpty Express - 17404 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17404 Ns Tpty Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 04:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

You can also check the Ns Tpty Express Running Status (Train no. 17404) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ns Tpty Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

What's more, you can also check out the Ns Tpty Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

Ns Tpty Express has 12 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
A2
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ns Tpty Express - 17404

Train number 17404 Ns Tpty Express runs from Narasapur to Tirupati on 7 days a week. Ns Tpty Express is a popular Narasapur to Tirupati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ns Tpty Express 17404. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ns Tpty Express 17404 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirupati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Tirupati using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirupati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ns Tpty Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ns Tpty Express - 17404

20 Dec 2015
delleswararao potnuru
ixigo appalication is good
16 Aug 2015
Balaji Kotha
May 07 2015
Uddeep Vardhan
Mar 18 2015
Abhilash Yerraguntla
good
Aug 30 2014
kumar196666
Aug 24 2014
rohit.kumar.98871174
Jul 02 2014
raviteja.suravarapu.1
good
Mar 09 2014
phanibezavada668
Mar 06 2014
sudheer.ayitha.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)