3.2
overview of Padmavat Expres - 14208

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1385
965
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Padmavat Expres - 14208

The Padmavat Expres - 14208 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to PBH (Partapgarh Jn, Pratapgarh). Padmavat Expres runs on 7 days of week. The Padmavat Expres train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn, Pratapgarh at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14208 train is 12h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Padmavat Expres - 14208 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 19:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 9
  • 0 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:14
  • 2 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:43
  • 3 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 385 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 23 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:49
  • 2 min
  • 594 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 612 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m

coach position and seat layout of Padmavat Expres - 14208

Padmavat Expres - 14208 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Padmavat Expres - 14208

The Padmavat Expres - 14208 train runs from New Delhi to Pratapgarh 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Pratapgarh train and covers a distance of about 660km . You can check Padmavat Expres - 14208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14208 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pratapgarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pratapgarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Pratapgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Padmavat Expres - 14208

20 Feb 2018
Kuldeep Patet
20 Feb 2018
Sarvesh Sahu
Feb 09 2018
Nkumar Upadhayay
good or nice gaadi h sabkuch.thin.taakh
Feb 05 2018
rajesh kumar
Jan 22 2018
Sunil Saroj
sahi h pr jyada nahi kyu ki timing acha h
Jan 11 2018
sanjay singh
very comfortable, good time
Jan 07 2018
Shivakar Kumar
this train my favorite train I like this train
Dec 27 2017
Deepak Tandan
good service ixgigo gjwfyesuywd
Dec 02 2017
Archit Singh Chauhan
Nov 30 2017
Keshari Nath Tiwari
very egi app I'm satisfied your apps and all treveling system
Nov 20 2017
Sushma Saroj
Nov 18 2017
Vinod Kumar
Nov 16 2017
Rahul Giri
very nice Padmavathi Express
Oct 26 2017
Azad Jaiswal
sabhi thik ha par time par nahi pahochati
Oct 22 2017
Chander Randev
Oct 10 2017
Utkarsh Ranjan Mishra
Sep 01 2017
Firdaus Ansari
Aug 19 2017
Abdul Hamid
Aug 15 2017
ashwani kumar
Jul 15 2017
Aashish Kashyap
Jul 06 2017
Abhishek Singh
very nice and memorable trip
Jun 30 2017
Sailendar Das
Jun 29 2017
Prawar Mishra
Jun 21 2017
Arshad Khan
3rd ac like sleeper class
Jun 19 2017
Ravi Shankar
everything is good in rbl junction
Jun 02 2017
sachin kumar
not good to travel with family....😥😥😥😥😥
May 22 2017
DEVENDRA TIWARI
May 19 2017
Anil Pasi
it is very good train and traveling timing is very punctual time
Apr 04 2017
Faiz Ahmad
Good train but some mistakes and the way he said he he was cool
Mar 07 2017
Arvind Tiwari
not suitable for ladies alone safty issue. always
May 11 2017
Mahendra prasad Pandey
साफ सफाई न के बराबर रहती है ।
Dec 24 2016
Shailendra Tiwari
andho me kana raja yahi position hai iss train ki
Dec 13 2016
Sanjoy Chakravarty
We don't have a choice. During this period never on time. At least 3 to 4 hours late. Windows and restrooms bad.
Nov 29 2016
Deepu Pasi
Sep 08 2016
Anas Ansari
Good train from pbh to gzb
Jun 13 2016
gaurav dixit
this train is very good for cleaning, timely, food and family friendly. so I like it
Jun 01 2016
Jeetu Yadav
Apr 10 2016
Rudr Parjapat
padmava is my favrt train every department clean and train food is good and train arrived tha according to time so this train is great for me
Mar 15 2016
Kushagra Kulshreshtha
average...train crowded at bareilly jn
Dec 09 2015
Abhishek khandelwal
Only one charging point for 8 birth.
Nov 01 2015
Rohit Kumar
very good status.
Oct 30 2015
Saahil Rajput
i really appreciate with ds train
Jul 04 2015
Mahendra Pandey
very Good
May 29 2015
Sachin Gupta
Feb 21 2015
Kamalesh Gupta
Feb 20 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Feb 19 2015
Dharmendra Pasi
Jan 16 2015
Ashish Singh
nice
Dec 26 2014
Ank Verma
Dec 23 2014
Durgesh Gupta
Durgesh Gupta
Dec 20 2014
Sudhanshu Saxena
Dec 14 2014
Santosh Verma
average service...
Dec 03 2014
himanshu cool
Dec 03 2014
Krishna Soni
food facility not available, some coach have Charger Socket ,yet train is good.Timing is also good.
Oct 27 2014
piyush.goel.58
cleanliness supop BT not any other facilities just like pantry car, Table stand , Birth so weak and not comfortable regarding one people.
Aug 26 2014
clickabhi
Aug 11 2014
rajnish.gaur.35
its also great train
Jun 22 2014
ahmadp
Jun 18 2014
vivek.khandelwal.1426
Disaster
Jun 01 2014
decentdurgesh
lighting problem, food facility zero, 60 ka dinner pack 120 me dhadalle se, rate high ho gye ticket k bt pillow very very dirty.
Jun 10 2014
DONsagargoyal
Apr 23 2014
shashank.s.trivedi
nice
Apr 10 2014
Anshul7312
Apr 07 2014
prem.soni.9231
Apr 04 2014
dr.m.s.siddiqui
not suitable for ladies to travel alone
Feb 25 2014
sacbareilly
ok...but not good...
Feb 24 2014
praveen.mathur.77
too good.
Feb 21 2014
ravindra.s.kardam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Padmavat Expres Running Status (Train no. 14208) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Padmavat Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!